Lot Number: Lowest
0025: Nice Soleil - Art by Chagall (1962) 24.375" x 39" French Advertising Poster LBEst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
0027: A La Place Clichy - Art by Jean de Paleologues (1898) 38.5" x 54.75" French Advertising Poster LBEst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
0028: A La Place Clichy - Art by Charles Tichon (1898) 35.75" x 50.5" French Advertising Poster LBEst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
0029: Exposition Des Maitres Japonais - Art by Cheret (1900's) 26.25" x 39.75" French Advertising PosterEst. US$900-US$1,100Lot Passed
0030: Palais-Sport - Art by PAL (1800's) 30.5" x 47" French Advertising Poster LBEst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
0032: Hip Hips Hooray! - Wheeler and Woolsey (1934) US Three Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. US$2,000-US$2,500Lot Passed
0033: Andy Warhol - Le Cento Immagini de (1989) 27.75" x 39" Italian Exhibition Poster LBEst. US$900-US$1,100Lot Passed
0034: Pepa Bonafe - Art by Jean Carlu (1928) 14.875" x 22.625" French Advertising Poster LBEst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
0035: Les Messageries Maritimes - Art by Sandy Hook (1920's) 23.25" x 31.625" French Advertising Poster LBEst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
0036: Mistinguett - Art by Jean-Dominique Van CaulAErt (1937) 45.75" x 61.25" French Advertising Poster LBEst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
0037: Téléphérique d'Artouste (1937) Art by E. Paul Champseix French Travel Poster LBEst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
0038: Foreign Correspondent - Hitchcock (1940) US 1 SH Movie Poster LBEst. US$3,000-US$3,500Lot Passed
0040: Jimi Hendrix - Explosion - Art by Martin Sharp (1970) 27.625" x 36.725" US Poster - LBEst. US$2,500-US$3,000Lot Passed
0041: Mikola Djery - Art By Bondarowicz (1925) Russian Theater Poster LBEst. US$900-US$1,100Lot Passed
0042: Gitanes - Art by Herve Morvan (1955) 46" x 62.5" French Tobacco Advertising Poster LBEst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
0043: Frontispiece for Elles - Art by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1896) 18.5" x 23.25" French AdvertisingEst. US$15,000-US$18,000Lot Passed
0044: Will You Help the Women of France? - Art by E. Penfield (1898) 36.5" x 26" US WWI Poster - LBEst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
0045: Breakfast at Tiffany's (Italy, 1962) 39.5" x 55" Movie PosterEst. US$14,000-US$17,000Lot Passed
0046: Muhammad Ali vs. George Frazier - Rumble in the Jungle! (1974) 46.5" x 62.375" US Boxing MatchEst. US$4,000-US$5,000Lot Passed
0048: Dritte Reichs Theaterfeltivoche - Art by Hohlwein Ludwig (1936) 23" x 43" German Advertsing PosterEst. US$900-US$1,100Lot Passed