Fravel Advertising Auction 2022-05-02 Auction - 403 Price Results - Atlee Raber Auctions in OH - Page 2

SSP Allied Mills Inc. feed signLARRO FEEDS ELECTRIC LIGHTED ADVERTISING CLOCKMarx A&P Super Markets tractor-trailer
Dundee, OH, United States

Fravel Advertising Auction

A great collection of farm and agricultural related signs.
Lot Number: Lowest
SS TIN FARM BUREAU EMBOSSED SIGN: 11 1/2" H x 17 1/2" W CRIMPING, AS WELL AS RUSTING AS SEEN IN PHOTOS.
0025: SS TIN FARM BUREAU EMBOSSED SIGNEst. US$25-US$500
Premier Feeds Sign: Tin sign. Decal has a few cracks as shown in photos. 18 x 24
0026: Premier Feeds SignEst. US$25-US$500
Buckeye Horse Feed Sign: Nice Tin Sign. Does have small scratches and the left bottom corner has been bent. 18 x 24
0028: Buckeye Horse Feed SignEst. US$25-US$500
SS EMBOSSED NATIONAL MOLASSES COMPANY SIGN: 10" H x 26" W RUSTING/ROACHING AND PAINT LOSS AS WELL AS CRIMPING
0029: SS EMBOSSED NATIONAL MOLASSES COMPANY SIGNEst. US$25-US$500
Master Mix Feed Sign: Tin sign. 14 1/2 x 35 1/2. A few scratches. Made in USA.
0030: Master Mix Feed SignEst. US$25-US$500
SS METAL O'S GOLD SALE SIGN: 17" H x 24" W RUSTING AND ROACHING TO EDGES
0031: SS METAL O'S GOLD SALE SIGNEst. US$25-US$500
MOORMAN'S ADVERTISING THERMOMETER: 12" D MADE IN THE USA IN GOOD WORKING ORDER
0032: MOORMAN'S ADVERTISING THERMOMETEREst. US$25-US$500
SS METAL ARMOUR FERTILIZERS RECIEPT HANGER: 9" H x 19" W SOME PAINT LOSS TO EDGES
0033: SS METAL ARMOUR FERTILIZERS RECIEPT HANGEREst. US$25-US$500
SS TIN RED TOP FLOUR SIGN: 6 3/4" H x 19 1/2" W CRIMPING, PAINT LOSS AND RUSTING/ROACHING
0034: SS TIN RED TOP FLOUR SIGNEst. US$25-US$500
American Tree Farm Sign: Tin Diamond shaped sign 22 x 22.
0035: American Tree Farm SignEst. US$25-US$500
Kent Feed Sign: Tin sign 24 x 18
0036: Kent Feed SignEst. US$25-US$500
SS METAL OHIO GRAIN CO. SIGN: 24" H x 18" W SOME SURFACE SCRATCHES
0037: SS METAL OHIO GRAIN CO. SIGNEst. US$25-US$500
Dekalb sign: Masonite seed sign.31 1/2 x 17
0039: Dekalb signEst. US$25-US$500
Buckeye Dog Food Sign: Tin sign 18 x 24
0040: Buckeye Dog Food SignEst. US$25-US$500
Purina Chow Sign: Tin sign. 24 x 28
0041: Purina Chow SignEst. US$25-US$500
SS MASONITE DEKALB SUDAX SIGN: 10" H x 30" W GREAT COLOR
0042: SS MASONITE DEKALB SUDAX SIGNEst. US$25-US$500
SS TIN 4-H MEMBER SIGN: 10" H x 14" W SURFACE SCRATCHES AS WELL AS SOME PAINT LOSS
0043: SS TIN 4-H MEMBER SIGNEst. US$25-US$500
Performance Plus Pet Food Sign: Nice embossed pet food sign. Scioto signs 1990. 32 x 20
0044: Performance Plus Pet Food SignEst. US$25-US$500
Sacco Fertilizer Sign: Has corrosion and spots of rust. 13 1/2 x 19 1/2
0045: Sacco Fertilizer SignEst. US$25-US$500
Reflective Certified Seed sign: Great diamond shaped tin sign. Scioto sign co. 18 x 18
0046: Reflective Certified Seed signEst. US$25-US$500
SACCO FERTILIZER OUTDOOR THERMOMETER: 12"D DOMED GLASS FACE IS BROKEN T.W. O'CONNELL & CO. CHICAGO 13, ILL IN GOOD WORKING ORDER
0047: SACCO FERTILIZER OUTDOOR THERMOMETEREst. US$25-US$500
BilJac Double Sided Sign: Tin sign 36 x 24
0048: BilJac Double Sided SignEst. US$25-US$500