New York, NY, United States
May Extravaganza NO BUYERS PREMIUM
May 2022 Extravaganza NO BUYERS PREMIUM
Lot Number: Lowest
1074: Japanese Silver & Enamel Tea Coffee Set 3 Pieces Wisteria FlowersEst. US$7,000-US$9,000Lot Passed
1076: Vintage Sterling Silver Gilt AMOUAGE Perfume Bottle Middle Eastern Design OnyxEst. US$4,000-US$6,000Lot Passed
1077: Vintage Sterling Silver Gilt AMOUAGE Perfume Bottle Middle Eastern DaggerEst. US$5,000-US$7,000Lot Passed
1078: Vintage Sterling Silver Gilt AMOUAGE Perfume Bottle Middle Eastern Tiger’s EyeEst. US$4,000-US$6,000Lot Passed
1079: Vintage Sterling Silver Gilt AMOUAGE Perfume Bottle Middle Eastern Design XLEst. US$4,000-US$6,000Lot Passed
1080: Exquisite French Charles X Ormolu Chinoiserie Figural Table ClockEst. US$4,000-US$6,000Lot Passed
1081: French Bronze and Limoges Enamel Jewelry Vitrine Cabinet with ClockEst. US$12,000-US$15,000Lot Passed
1082: An Exquisite French Multi-Patinated Orientalist Bronze Bust of Beauty, by Rimbez C. 1870Est. US$10,000-US$15,000Lot Passed
1083: An Exquisite French Multi-Patinated Orientalist Bronze Bust of Saida, by Rimbez C. 1870Est. US$10,000-US$15,000Lot Passed
1084: Saudi Arabian Islamic Silver and Gold Incense Bukhur Burner with TurquoiseEst. US$5,000-US$7,000Lot Passed
1085: Antique Lansdowne Portrait Of George Washington After Gilbert StewartEst. US$8,000-US$12,000Lot Passed
1088: 18th Century Oil on Canvas Study of An Arabian White Stallion Horse Attributed to Alfred De DreuxEst. US$8,000-US$12,000Lot Passed
1089: 19th Century Orientalist Oil on Tin Painting Tiger Hunt SignedEst. US$5,000-US$7,000Lot Passed
1090: Painting of Dragon Etherium Original Oil on Board , Signed Heather TheurerEst. US$15,000-US$20,000Lot Passed
1091: 19th Century Oil on Canvas Painting of Native American Chief On White HorseEst. US$3,000-US$5,000Lot Passed
1093: 19th Century Oil on Canvas Painting of Pugs, Dogs Visit to the Nursery, German School SignedEst. US$5,000-US$7,000Lot Passed
1094: Huge Still Life Oil on Canvas Painting in the Style of Luis Melendez, 20th CenturyEst. US$8,000-US$12,000Lot Passed
1098: Antique Rare Indian Gold Diamond Enamel Natural Jaipur NecklaceEst. US$6,000-US$9,000Lot Passed