MASSIVE GALLERY AUCTION JUDAICA 2022-05-22 Auction - 271 Price Results - J. Greenstein & Co., Inc. in NY - Page 10

A COLLECTION OF 11 TIN AND CARDBOARD CHARITY CONTAINERSDON'T WASTE FOOD WHILE OTHERS STARVE! " ORIGA LARGE STERLING SILVER TORAH CROWN
Cedarhurst, NY, United States

MASSIVE GALLERY AUCTION JUDAICA

275 LOTS OF GREAT FINDS
Lot Number: Lowest
A CERAMIC WINE BOTTLE: 218. A CERAMIC WINE BOTTLE. Amsterdam, 20th century. Hand painted with appropriate Hebrew wording. 9" tall.
0218: A CERAMIC WINE BOTTLEEst. US$200-US$300
A HEBREW KITCHEN SET: 219. A HEBREW KITCHEN SET. 20th century. With containers for flour, sugar and others. 7" tall.
0219: A HEBREW KITCHEN SETEst. US$300-US$500Lot Passed
THREE SNUFF BOXES: 221. THREE SNUFF BOXES. Two solid silver and one silverplate.
0221: THREE SNUFF BOXESEst. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
A LARGE MEGILLAT ESTHER: 222. A LARGE MEGILLAT ESTHER. Russia or Polish, c. 1900. On vellum. Ashkenaz Bais Yosef ksav. 14.7" tall.
0222: A LARGE MEGILLAT ESTHEREst. US$400-US$600
MAMA'S KOSHER KITCHEN: 223. MAMA'S KOSHER KITCHEN. New York, c. 1970. A comical wooden sign indicating prices on Jewish food. 16" x 8.5".
0223: MAMA'S KOSHER KITCHENEst. US$80-US$120
A STERLING SILVER SPICE TOWER: 224. A STERLING SILVER SPICE TOWER. American, c. 1960. On a round base with latticework main section. Engraved with dedication. 8.8" tall.
0224: A STERLING SILVER SPICE TOWEREst. US$150-US$200
A SILVER WINDMILL SHAPED SPICE CONTAINER: 225. A SILVER WINDMILL SHAPED SPICE CONTAINER. The Netherlands, early 20th century. Realistically shaped with a removable lid. 6.5" tall.
0225: A SILVER WINDMILL SHAPED SPICE CONTAINEREst. US$150-US$200
A LARGE WOODEN PIPE HOLDER: 226. A LARGE WOODEN PIPE HOLDER. Probably the Netherlands, Early 19th century. Hand carved with a bearded man with a backpack. 13" tall.
0226: A LARGE WOODEN PIPE HOLDEREst. US$800-US$1,200Lot Passed
A SILVER FISH SHAPED SPICE CONTAINER: 227. A SILVER FISH SHAPED SPICE CONTAINER. Germany, c. 1900. Realistically shaped with a removable head. Lacking one eye. 7.5" long.
0227: A SILVER FISH SHAPED SPICE CONTAINEREst. US$100-US$200
A SILVER SABBATH PLATE: 228. A SILVER SABBATH PLATE. Continental, 19th century. Oval shaped. Chased with scrolling designs. 6.5" long.
0228: A SILVER SABBATH PLATEEst. US$100-US$200
A SILVER AND WOODEN SPICE CONTAINER: 230. A SILVER AND WOODEN SPICE CONTAINER. Probably Israel, modern. On a round base with a baluster shaped body. 9.2'' tall.
0230: A SILVER AND WOODEN SPICE CONTAINEREst. US$400-US$500
A SILVER WASHING CUP BY BIER: 231. A SILVER WASHING CUP BY BIER. Israel, modern. With two handles and applied brass wording. 3.7" tall.
0231: A SILVER WASHING CUP BY BIEREst. US$150-US$200
A SILVER MAYIM ACHRONIM BY BIER: 232. A SILVER MAYIM ACHRONIM BY BIER. Israel, modern. In hammered design. 4.2" tall.
0232: A SILVER MAYIM ACHRONIM BY BIEREst. US$200-US$300
A PAIR OF STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLETS: 233. A PAIR OF STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLETS. American, 20th century. On a round base in a traditional form. 5.5" tall.
0233: A PAIR OF STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLETSEst. US$60-US$90
A LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLET: 234. A LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLET. Vienna, 19th century. On a stylized round base with chased main section. 4.2" tall.
0234: A LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLETEst. US$150-US$200
A LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLET: 235. A LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLET. Israel, c.1980. Decorated with applied wirework and stones. 5.5" tall.
0235: A LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLETEst. US$80-US$120
A GROUP OF 13 SOLID SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLETS: 236. A GROUP OF 13 SOLID SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLETS. Vienna, Early 20th century. 11 of thin stem and 2 of thick stems. 4" and 3" respectively.
0236: A GROUP OF 13 SOLID SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLETSEst. US$250-US$300
A JEWISH THEMED EARLY GLASS BOTTLE: 238. A JEWISH THEMED EARLY GLASS BOTTLE. New York, 1873. Marked "Goldbergs". 11" tall.
0238: A JEWISH THEMED EARLY GLASS BOTTLEEst. US$200-US$300
A KOSHER MILK BOTTLE: 240. A KOSHER MILK BOTTLE. Baltimore, MD. SNesil Dairy. With a Jewish star. 7.2" tall.
0240: A KOSHER MILK BOTTLEEst. US$150-US$200
A KOSHER MILK BOTTLE: 241. A KOSHER MILK BOTTLE. Cincinnati, Ohio. Miller's Dairy. With a Jewish star. 7.2'' tall.
0241: A KOSHER MILK BOTTLEEst. US$150-US$200