Antiques & Interiors 2011-04-09 Auction - 415 Price Results - Morton Auctioneers and Appraisers in TX - Page 18

270: FOUR VINTAGE LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS WESTERN-WINCHEST356: A HENRY II WALNUT CABINET WITH BIRDSEYE MAPLE FITT316: AN ANTIQUE PERSIAN FARAHAN SAROUK, Late 1800s
Houston, TX, United States

Antiques & Interiors

Antiques, Art, Furniture, Jewelry, Rugs and Decorative Arts
Lot Number: Lowest
A GILDED MIRROR: A GILDED MIRROR 34 x 27 1/2 x 1 inch
0389: A GILDED MIRROREst. US$150-US$300
A GILTWOOD BEVELED MIRROR: A GILTWOOD BEVELED MIRROR some crackling, breakage to frame 48 x 34 inches
0390: A GILTWOOD BEVELED MIRROREst. US$50-US$100Lot Passed
A WALNUT HAND CARVED ART NOUVEAU STYLE PANEL: A WALNUT HAND CARVED ART NOUVEAU STYLE PANEL 42 x 12 x 1 inches
0391: A WALNUT HAND CARVED ART NOUVEAU STYLE PANELEst. US$50-US$100
A LOT OF THREE JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS: A LOT OF THREE JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS with woven mats and burled frames 11 x 8 inches (image) / 21 3/4 x 15 inches (with frame)
0392: A LOT OF THREE JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTSEst. US$100-US$150