Detroit, MI, United States
May Auctions: Day 1
DuMouchelles May 19th sale features fine and decorative art, antiques, furniture, jewelry, ceramics, art glass and crystal, and much more. Headlining this months sale are Bessie Potter Vonnohs Water Lillies bronze sculpture, and a stunning Tiffany & Co. 4.64CT diamond and platinum ring. Theres something for everyone in DuMouchelles monthly auctions. What will you find next? Be sure to view the second session of our May sale hosted on May 20th, 2022.
Lot Number: Lowest
050169: INDONESIAN CARVED WOOD DROP FRONT WRITING DESK, 20TH C., H 42", W 32", D 15"Est. US$200-US$400
050170: JAVANESE POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD FIGURES, FOUR PIECES, H 28.5" TO 31"Est. US$200-US$400
050172: JAPANESE POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD STANDING FIGURE, H 24.75"Est. US$100-US$200
050174: PHILIPPINE POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD SANTOS FIGURE, H 27.5", W 10"Est. US$100-US$200
050176: BALINESE CARVED WOOD FIGURE, 20TH C., H 14.5", W 12", D 11", OVER-CONSUMEREst. US$100-US$200
050177: BALINESE CARVED WOOD FIGURE, 20TH C., H 6.75", W 6.75", D 5", ETERNAL SATISFACTIONEst. US$75-US$125
050178: BALINESE CARVED WOOD FIGURE, 20TH C., H 8", W 8", D 9", OVER-THINKEREst. US$75-US$150
050179: BALINESE POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD TEMPLE MASK, H 11.5", W 12.5", D 6.5"Est. US$100-US$120
050180: BURMESE POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD STANDING BUDDHA, H 51", W 15.5"Est. US$100-US$200
050181: BALINESE BRASS AND SEMI-PRECIOUS STONES SWORD/DAGGER HILTS, L 5"Est. US$75-US$150
050182: CHINESE CINNABAR STYLE COVERED GINGER JARS, PAIR, H 14", DIA 6.5"Est. US$400-US$600
050183: CHINESE POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD SCULPTURE, H 52", W 15", STANDING GUANYINEst. US$250-US$500
050184: CHINESE WATERCOLOR ON SILK SCROLL, 20TH C., H 40", W 19.75"Est. US$200-US$400
050185: CHINESE WATERCOLOR ON SILK SCROLL, 20TH C., H 47", W 17"Est. US$200-US$400
050186: CHINESE FRAMED GOUACHE AND GILT SCROLL, H 13.75", W 6.25"Est. US$150-US$250
050188: CHINESE WATERCOLOR ON SILK SCROLL, 20TH C., H 27.5", W 13"Est. US$150-US$250
050189: CHINESE WATERCOLOR ON SILK SCROLL, 20TH C., H 45.5", W 18"Est. US$150-US$250
050190: CHINESE WATERCOLOR ON SILK SCROLL, 20TH C., H 52.5", W 12.5"Est. US$150-US$250