FINE ART & ANTIQUE AUCTION 2011-05-01 Auction - 405 Price Results - William J. Jenack Auctioneers in NY - Page 17

121: GEORGE OHR GLAZED POTTERY ARTIST'S PALLET143: SET (8) LIBBEY CUT GLASS TUMBLERS, SIGNED379: PAIR GEORG JENSEN STERLING "BEADED" CREAMER/SUGAR
Chester, NY, United States

FINE ART & ANTIQUE AUCTION

Pair Moorcroft Orchid Lamps O/C, Andre Leon Vivrel Volume Surrealisme en 1947-#279/999 George Ohr Pottery Pr. Imari Oil Lamps Hiroshige Woodblock Ejiri Cont?l Hanging Corner Cupbd, 18thc O/C, Rick Garcia Imperial Russian 14K Gold/Enamel/Diamond Frame. H.3 ½ Regency Mahog Chest on Chest 18/19thc Regency Diminutive Chest Regency Mahog c.1810 Chippendale Cherry Tilt-Top Table c.1810 Graphite, George Benjamin Luks (1 of 2) Ink, Gala Salvador Dali 1938 Litho, Salvador Dali Dbl Sided WC/Gouache, John Pike Gouache, after Giacomo Guardi Pastel, Mario Tozzi Ink/Buff Paper, attrib Francisco Guardi Etching, Adriaen Van Ostade Etching/Drypoint, Rembrandt Van Rijn (1 of 4) English Neo-Classical Mahog Desk O/Art Panel, Russian School Graphite/Colored Pencil, Burgoyne A. Diller 19/20thc. Accessories 19/20th c. Jewelry 19thc Miniatures Chinese Works of Art Wrist & Pocket Watches
Lot Number: Lowest
VICTORIAN CARVED WALNUT MARBLE INSET STAND: VICTORIAN CARVED WALNUT MARBLE INSET STAND, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 29"; DIAMETER 17 1/2"
0387: VICTORIAN CARVED WALNUT MARBLE INSET STANDEst. US$250-US$400
BLACKINGTON STERLING CIGARETTE CASE, MONOGRAMMED: BLACKINGTON STERLING CIGARETTE CASE, MONOGRAMMED INSIDE "H.A. FLUCHIGER". 3 1/4 X 3 1/4"; 3.34 OZT
0390: BLACKINGTON STERLING CIGARETTE CASE, MONOGRAMMEDEst. US$250-US$400
GEORGIAN STERLING FOOTED OPEN SALT WITH LINER: GEORGIAN STERLING FOOTED OPEN SALT WITH CLEAR GLASS LINER, LONDON, 1792-3, MONOGRAMMED. LENGTH 3 1/2"; 1.43 OZT
0394: GEORGIAN STERLING FOOTED OPEN SALT WITH LINEREst. US$300-US$500
LOT (2) VINTAGE PAINTED CAST IRON DOOR KNOCKERS: LOT (2) VINTAGE PAINTED CAST IRON BASKET OF FLOWERS DOOR KNOCKERS. HEIGHT 4"
0397: LOT (2) VINTAGE PAINTED CAST IRON DOOR KNOCKERSEst. US$140-US$200
VINTAGE PAINTED CAST IRON PARROT DOOR KNOCKER: VINTAGE PAINTED CAST IRON PARROT DOOR KNOCKER. HEIGHT 4 1/2"
0398: VINTAGE PAINTED CAST IRON PARROT DOOR KNOCKEREst. US$160-US$250
ITALIAN STYLE BRONZE AND GILT METAL FLOOR LAMP: ITALIAN STYLE BRONZE AND GILT METAL FLOOR LAMP. HEIGHT 61"
0399: ITALIAN STYLE BRONZE AND GILT METAL FLOOR LAMPEst. US$300-US$500
LOT (2) PAIR BATTERSEA ENAMEL & BRASS TIE BACKS: LOT (2) PAIR BATTERSEA ENAMEL & BRASS TIE BACKS, 19TH CENTURY. DIAMETER 2"
0401: LOT (2) PAIR BATTERSEA ENAMEL & BRASS TIE BACKSEst. US$250-US$400
LOT (4) INCL.(2) ANTIQUE SET ONYX & GOLD STUDS: LOT (4) INCLUDING (2) ANTIQUE SET ONYX & YELLOW GOLD (TESTS 14K) STUDS WITH ORIGINAL LEATHER CASES & (2) ANTIQUE ENGLISH SILVER COINS (1700 & 1711) CONVERTED TO WATCH FOB WITH STERLING CHAINS. LENGTH
0402: LOT (4) INCL.(2) ANTIQUE SET ONYX & GOLD STUDSEst. US$300-US$500
VENETIAN SCHOOL (18TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER: VENETIAN SCHOOL (18TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER, ST. MARKS SQUARE, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY LR. SHEET 7 1/2 X 10 1/2"
0403: VENETIAN SCHOOL (18TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPEREst. US$300-US$500
LOT (2) STERLING PIERCED BASKETS: LOT (2) STERLING PIERCED BASKETS INCLUDING INTERNATIONAL, 3.2 OZT & WEIGHTED COBALT LINED.
0404: LOT (2) STERLING PIERCED BASKETSEst. US$200-US$300