TOP QUALITY TOYS & TRAINS * JUNE 11, 2022 2022-06-11 Auction - 500 Price Results - Lloyd Ralston Gallery in CT - Page 17

AC WILLIAMS 1937 FORDMARX 618 BYE-BYE OBSERVATION PROTOTYPELIONEL 773 HUDSON LOCO & TENDER
Shelton, CT, United States

TOP QUALITY TOYS & TRAINS * JUNE 11, 2022

Quality toys and trains highlight our June auction. Trains include Lionel postwar trains & accessories, Marx pre & postwar including prototypes, Marklin digital HO and 1 gauge and modern trains by Lionel & MTH. Toys include Marx pre & post war, litho tin & pressed steel, Schuco vehicles and prewar figural prototypes, Matchbox Mokos to Superfasts, Dinky pre and postwar, Tootsietoy pre & postwar, cast iron automotive and Brooklin & Motor City contemporary models. We also have action figures including Toxic Crusaders along with Britains and Dimestore figures and vehicles.
Lot Number: Lowest
4 MARKLIN FREIGHT CARS: 1 ga, 5828 box car, 5411 container wagon, 2 #58203 gondolas w/glass loads, C7-9.
0385: 4 MARKLIN FREIGHT CARSEst. US$300-US$400
4 HUBLEY MOTORCYCLES: painted cast iron, Cop Motorcycle w/sidecar & nickel passenger, tires worn, Motorcycle w/removable driver, Crash Car, 4 1/2 in, Cop Motorcycle & sidecar, nickel wheels repainted, rest are 4 in long,
0386: 4 HUBLEY MOTORCYCLESEst. US$200-US$300
MARX 9621 UP TRAIN SET: O ga, 1998 UP loco, 54099 GN operating stock car, 249319 operating stock car, 4586 searchlight caboose w/platform, track w/roadbed, transformer, orig set box & dividers minor wear, C7-8.
0387: MARX 9621 UP TRAIN SETEst. US$200-US$300
4 BROOKLINS 1960s AUTOS: 1/43 scale, #115 1961 Bambi Airstream Trailer, #64X 1960 Ford Thunderbird, #112 1963 Ford Falcon, #129X 1963 Oldsmobile, orig boxes & inserts, C8-9.
0388: 4 BROOKLINS 1960s AUTOSEst. US$200-US$300
2 LIONEL 6464 BOX CARS: O ga, 6464-475 B&M, 1st version, orig box worn, 6464-375, 2nd version, orig boxes, C7-8.
0389: 2 LIONEL 6464 BOX CARSEst. US$200-US$300
4 DINKY VEHICLES: 111 Triumph TR2, 159 Vanguard, 153 Morris Oxford, 38F Jaguar, all cars have been shellacked, C6-7.
0390: 4 DINKY VEHICLESEst. US$200-US$300
MARKLIN DIGITAL NORWEGIAN TRAIN SET: HO ga, 3608 serie MP 3000 NS loco, 4391 3-car set, 4262, 4263, 2 #4264, 2 #4265, 4362, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, 3 have water damage, trains are unaffected, C8.
0391: MARKLIN DIGITAL NORWEGIAN TRAIN SETEst. US$200-US$300
ALYMER & STEADFAST SOLDIERS: Alymer AB-9 Union Infantry, AB-10 Confederate Infantry, Steadfast SF/DS10 Gun Crew, SF/DS11 Gun & Crew, SF/DS36 Caisson, orig boxes & inserts, C8-9.
0392: ALYMER & STEADFAST SOLDIERSEst. US$200-US$300
MOTOR CITY #44 1956 CHRYSLER NEW YORKER: 1/43 scale, white, rose & black, orig box, C8-9.
0393: MOTOR CITY #44 1956 CHRYSLER NEW YORKEREst. US$200-US$300
2 SCHUCO VARIANTO ELECTRO AUTOS: litho tin, 3116 BV-Aral, 3112 Pick Up Truck, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C7-8.
0394: 2 SCHUCO VARIANTO ELECTRO AUTOSEst. US$200-US$300
MARKLIN 5524 KW STE T18 LOCO: 1 ga, green & black, mounted on display board, orig set box & insert minor wear, C8.
0395: MARKLIN 5524 KW STE T18 LOCOEst. US$300-US$500
5 HUBLEY VEHICLES: painted cast iron, Stake Truck, green w/nickel, Future Car, silver & red, Bus, red & silver, Wrecker, orange w/nickel, Pick Up, green, rubber tires worn, 5 to 5 3/4 in long, C5-8.
0396: 5 HUBLEY VEHICLESEst. US$200-US$300
2 MARX TRAIN SET: O ga, plastic, set 4351, 400 loco, 1951 tender, 21913 hopper, X246 tank, 18326 caboose, w/accessories, set 4316, 400 loco, 1951 tender, 715100 gondola, 18326 caboose, w/track & transformer, orig
0397: 2 MARX TRAIN SETEst. US$200-US$300
4 BROOKLINS 1960s AUTOS: 1/43 scale, #58 1963 Ford Falcon, #44 1961 Impala, #47 1965 Thunderbird, #75 1960 Edsel, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C8-9.
0398: 4 BROOKLINS 1960s AUTOSEst. US$200-US$300
5 LIONEL ACCESSORIES: O ga, 151 semaphore, 497 coaling station, roof has repaired tab, paint worn on base, 445 operating switch tower, 465 dispatching station, lettering worn, 450 signal bridge, w/orig box & insert, C5-8.
0399: 5 LIONEL ACCESSORIESEst. US$200-US$300
14 SOLIDO MILITARY VEHICLES: 234, 3213, 6215, 6208, 6216, 232, 6076, 257, 232, 231, 6079, 228, 254, 242, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C8-9.
0400: 14 SOLIDO MILITARY VEHICLESEst. US$200-US$300
MARKLIN DIGITAL SWEDISH FREIGHT SET: HO ga, 37412 Litt Rc 2 loco w/47722, 47700, 4768, 4769, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C8-9.
0401: MARKLIN DIGITAL SWEDISH FREIGHT SETEst. US$200-US$300
2 BRITISH EYES RIGHT SETS: set 7495 US Army Band, 12 figures, 1 figure broken, 3 loose inside box, set 7244 Full Band of Scots Guard, 20 figures, 1 loose inside box, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, 1 set sleeve, C9.
0402: 2 BRITISH EYES RIGHT SETSEst. US$200-US$300
3 BBR ALFA ROMEO VEHICLES: resin, 1/43 scale, #24 1956 6c2500, #43 1950 6c2500, #49B 1939 6c2500 SS, orig boxes & inserts, C8-9.
0403: 3 BBR ALFA ROMEO VEHICLESEst. US$200-US$300
2 SCHUCO VARIANTO ELEKTRO VEHICLES: litho tin, 3114 Van, 3118 Station Wagon, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C7-8.
0404: 2 SCHUCO VARIANTO ELEKTRO VEHICLESEst. US$200-US$300
AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SET: S ga, 322 Hudson loco & tender w/smoke & choo choo, tender partially repainted, 660 combine, 662 vista dome, 663 obsv, set has conversion couplers, 586F station platform w/cart, C5-6.
0405: AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETEst. US$200-US$300
TOY VEHICLE LOT: 8 Erzgebirge wooden toys, 2 1/2 in, 1 missing front wheels, 6 Kilgore plastic vehicles, 4 in, some warping, airplane has broken propellers, 4 glass Candy Containers, 3 to 5 in, 2 have candy, C5-8.
0406: TOY VEHICLE LOTEst. US$200-US$300
MARX 52455 MONTGOMERY WARD SET: O ga, 1666 gray plastic loco w/smoke, 961 NYC tender w/Sound of Power, 467110 B&O box car, 347100 PRR gondola, Erie flat w/2 red tractors, 1972 caboose, accessories, track & transformer, orig box &
0407: MARX 52455 MONTGOMERY WARD SETEst. US$200-US$300
BROOKLIN 36 1952 HUDSON: 1/43 scale, gray, special edition for Wessex Model & Toy Collectors 1998, orig box & inserts, C8-9.
0408: BROOKLIN 36 1952 HUDSONEst. US$200-US$300