TOP QUALITY TOYS & TRAINS * JUNE 11, 2022 2022-06-11 Auction - 500 Price Results - Lloyd Ralston Gallery in CT - Page 9

AC WILLIAMS 1937 FORDMARX 618 BYE-BYE OBSERVATION PROTOTYPELIONEL 773 HUDSON LOCO & TENDER
Shelton, CT, United States

TOP QUALITY TOYS & TRAINS * JUNE 11, 2022

Quality toys and trains highlight our June auction. Trains include Lionel postwar trains & accessories, Marx pre & postwar including prototypes, Marklin digital HO and 1 gauge and modern trains by Lionel & MTH. Toys include Marx pre & post war, litho tin & pressed steel, Schuco vehicles and prewar figural prototypes, Matchbox Mokos to Superfasts, Dinky pre and postwar, Tootsietoy pre & postwar, cast iron automotive and Brooklin & Motor City contemporary models. We also have action figures including Toxic Crusaders along with Britains and Dimestore figures and vehicles.
Lot Number: Lowest
MTH UNION PACIFIC TRAIN SET: O ga, 3-rail, GP9 loco w/Proto Sound, w/cars 20-93053, 20-98205, 20-91292, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C8-9.
0193: MTH UNION PACIFIC TRAIN SETEst. US$200-US$300
4 MATCHBOX MOKOS: 59A2, 60A1, 13C5, 17B1, all decals removed leaving no residue, orig boxes minor wear, C8.
0194: 4 MATCHBOX MOKOSEst. US$200-US$300
AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SET: S ga, 303 Atlantic loco & tender w/smoke & choo choo, 760 highway flasher, 958 Mobil tanker, 24039 D&RGW box car, 2 #801 B&O hoppers, 926 Gulf tank, 915 auto unloading car w/Renwal tank truck, C5-6.
0195: AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETEst. US$200-US$300
3 HUBLEY PACKARDS: die cast, litho tin chassis, 5 1/2 in long, orange Pick Up, blue Sedan, silver Roadster, C6.
0196: 3 HUBLEY PACKARDSEst. US$200-US$300
2 TOOTSIETOY VEHICLES: Commercial Tires Graham, orange, 804 Mack Coal Truck, green, both have worn tires, C5-7.
0197: 2 TOOTSIETOY VEHICLESEst. US$200-US$300
2 MARX TRAIN SETS: O ga, litho tin, set 5852, 591 loco w/handrails, 951 tender, 86000 hopper, 553 tank 20102 NYC caboose, set 8994, 494 loco, 951 tender, 59 cattle, 553 tank, 552 gondola, 556 caboose, w/1 track set & 1
0198: 2 MARX TRAIN SETSEst. US$200-US$300
3 MARSH SMTS MODELS: die cast SMTS castings, 1/43 scale, 1967 Ford MK 1V, 1967 MM6 McLaren MGA, resin 1966 Ford GT40 Spyder, 1 of 150, orig boxes minor wear, C8-9.
0199: 3 MARSH SMTS MODELSEst. US$200-US$300
MARX COCA COLA STAKE TRUCK: painted pressed steel, 20 1/2 in long, grille tarnished, cab has light scratches, minor decal wear, C8.
0200: MARX COCA COLA STAKE TRUCKEst. US$200-US$300
LIONEL 6454 NYC BOX CAR: O ga, orange w/black lettering, orig box overstamped, C7.
0201: LIONEL 6454 NYC BOX CAREst. US$200-US$300
4 DINKY VEHICLES: 30B Rolls Royce, tan & black, 30D Vauxhall, brown & black, 36C Armstrong Siddeley, blue & black, 30C Daimler, green & black, all have solid black chassis, all have been shellacked, made in England,
0202: 4 DINKY VEHICLESEst. US$200-US$300
DINKY MECHANICAL HORSE & TRAILERS: 33A Mechanical Horse, red, 33B flat trailer, blue, 33E Dust Wagon, teal & yellow, tires worn, ca 1935-41, C5-6.
0203: DINKY MECHANICAL HORSE & TRAILERSEst. US$200-US$300
2 DINKY MOTORCYCLES: 37B Police, 37A Civilian, ca 1937-41, C5-6.
0204: 2 DINKY MOTORCYCLESEst. US$200-US$300
5 DINKY VEHICLES: 36G Taxi, brown & black, 25S Covered Wagon, gray, w/cracks, 25C flat truck, blue & black, Open Chassis, warp & broken hook, 35C MG Sports Car, blue paint worn, 62M Air Speed Envoy, gold, C4-5.
0205: 5 DINKY VEHICLESEst. US$200-US$300
MARKLIN DIGITAL GERMAN FREIGHT SET: HO ga, 3374 BR 16 loco, digital decoder, w/cars 84583, 4878, 48851, 94066, 4418, 44181, 48280, 46037, 4761, 4411, 4481, 4481.900, 44512 & 3 unnumbered cars, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, no loco
0206: MARKLIN DIGITAL GERMAN FREIGHT SETEst. US$200-US$300
BARCLAY & GREY IRON BOY SCOUTS: slush die cast, Barclay 3 #B185, 2 #B184, 1 is a repro, 4 #B183, 4 #B182, Grey Iron 72, 73, C5-8.
0207: BARCLAY & GREY IRON BOY SCOUTSEst. US$200-US$300
KTM SOUTHERN PACIFIC MT-4 LOCO & TENDER: O ga, 2-rail, painted brass, Kadee couplers, orig box worn, C6-7.
0208: KTM SOUTHERN PACIFIC MT-4 LOCO & TENDEREst. US$300-US$500
AJIN OVERLAND MODELS SP CABOOSE: O ga, 2-rail, painted brass, orig box & insert, C9.
0209: AJIN OVERLAND MODELS SP CABOOSEEst. US$200-US$300
SCHUCO 95122 100 JAGUAR: plastic, 15 in long, radio controlled, orig set box some wear, C8-9.
0210: SCHUCO 95122 100 JAGUAREst. US$200-US$300
ATLAS & LIONEL TRAIN SET: O ga, 3-rail, Atlas 6110-1 SP loco w/Trainmaster, Command, RailSounds, w/Lionel cars 9214, 9168, 9138, 9414, 9754, 9419, 9331, 9214, 9184, 9419, 9714, 9268, 9277, orig boxes & inserts minor wear,
0211: ATLAS & LIONEL TRAIN SETEst. US$200-US$300
11 MATCHBOX VEHICLES: 72B1, 34C1, 71B2, 22C3, 47C2, 18B2, 42B2, missing dog, 33C2, 37C2, 10D1, 60A1, orig boxes worn, C8.
0212: 11 MATCHBOX VEHICLESEst. US$200-US$300
MARKLIN 58353 ERZ TRANSPORT SET: 1 ga, 3-car hopper set, orig box & insert, C8.
0213: MARKLIN 58353 ERZ TRANSPORT SETEst. US$300-US$400
ARCADE 2977 AUTO TRANSPORT: painted cast iron, steel trailer, w/4 Packards, each 3 1/2 in, rubber tires worn, C6-7.
0214: ARCADE 2977 AUTO TRANSPORTEst. US$200-US$300
9 TOOTSIETOY VEHICLES: 233 Roadster, 239 Wagon, 123 Delivery, 120 Oil Truck, 236 Sedan, 2 #235 Tank Trucks, 234 Box Truck, 231 Coupe, C5-6.
0215: 9 TOOTSIETOY VEHICLESEst. US$200-US$300
NEW MARX 10391 NYC TRAIN SET: O ga, litho tin, 5443 Dreyfuss-style loco & tender, 51995-8 baggage, w/orig box, 3 Pullmans, obsv, orig set box & dividers, C9.
0216: NEW MARX 10391 NYC TRAIN SETEst. US$200-US$300