Chevy Chase, MD, United States
Online Auction of Fine Art
Over 275 lots of fine art including paintings, prints, photographs
Lot Number: Lowest
0143: MITCH BILLIS (American, b. 1937). PATIO WITH POTTED GERANIUMS, signed lower right. Oil on canvas.Est. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
0144: JEANNE NORTON HAMMETT (American, 20th Century). Skiffs on Fisherman Creek, 2006, Limited editionEst. US$300-US$400
0145: GAIL FACTOR (American, 1942 - 2013). Abstract - New Mexico landscape, circa 2012, Gouache andEst. US$550-US$650Lot Passed
0146: DAVID KESSLER (American, b. 1950). REFLECTED BLOSSOMS: PAIR, color lithographs.Est. US$250-US$350Lot Passed
0147: JAMIE MARIN-PRICE (American, b. 1970). WHY IS OUR, Mixed media on canvas.Est. US$200-US$400Lot Passed
0148: DAVID A. MAASS (American, born 1929). Autumn Orchard - Ruffed Grouse, 1994, Limited edition to 950Est. US$150-US$250Lot Passed
0149: MILDRED DISCHINGER (American, 20th Century). Springtime in New England, oil on board. Signed lowerEst. US$250-US$350Lot Passed
0150: AMERICAN SCHOOL (Late 19th Century). Three Masted US Navy Ship, Oil on Board. Unsigned. In a gildedEst. US$300-US$400
0151: RUTH LEAF (American, 1923 -2015). WINDSWEPT, Signed, color lithograph. Limited edition 16/100.Est. US$80-US$120Lot Passed
0152: CONTEMPORARY PHOTOGRAPHY (American, 21st century). Lading, Photo canvas print. Framed.Est. US$150-US$250Lot Passed
0153: JAMES SULKOWSKI (American, born 1951). Windy Winter Scene, 1985, Oil on canvas. Signed and datedEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
0154: KENNETH PAISLEY (American, 20th-21st century). CREEK IN WOODLAND, TUMBLING ON ROCKS, Signed lowerEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
0155: A BRICE (American, early 20th century). The reception of Lafayette at Mount Vernon, Oil on board.Est. US$100-US$150
0156: AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century). Untitled, 1936, Oil on canvas with an unrecognizable signatureEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
0157: ELISE FORD (American, 20th century). STILL-LIFE WITH FRUIT IN BASKET, Signed lower left. Oil onEst. US$600-US$800
0158: AMERICAN SCHOOL (Late 20th Century). Golden Fan, Oil on canvas. Unsigned. Framed.Est. US$150-US$250Lot Passed
0159: STANISLAV REMBSKI (Polish/American, 1896-1998). SELF-PORTRAIT, Oil on canvas. Framed.Est. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
0160: KAREN O'CONNELL. (American, 20th-21st century). PORTRAIT OF CONTEMPLATIVE WOMAN, signed and datedEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
0161: AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th century). Spring Still Life, Pastel on paper. Unsigned and undated. Framed.Est. US$100-US$120Lot Passed
0162: ATTRIBUTED TO JOSEPH BECKER (1841-1920). Moonlight Sea, Watercolor on paper. Unsigned and undated.Est. US$180-US$240Lot Passed
0163: LLOYD BOWERS EMBRY (American, 1914-1979). Portrait of Sue Vaughn Norton, Oil on Canvas. Signed lowerEst. US$100-US$120
0164: JAY MILBURN (American, 20th Century). Caribbean Street Scene, Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right handEst. US$100-US$150
0165: AMERICAN SCHOOL (mid-20th century). Flowers by the Pond, Oil on Canvas. illegibly signed lower leftEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
0166: HENRY MAJOR (Hungarian/American, 1889 - 1948). Portrait, Oil on canvas. Framed.Est. US$80-US$120