Artist books and portfolios - Prints 2022-06-02 Auction - 209 Price Results - TheRedFinch Auctions in VA - Page 9

WARHOL, Andy. Holy Cats by Andy Warhol's MotherPissarro Histoire de la Reine du Matin et de Soliman Prince des Genies. 1909DALI Song of Songs of Solomon. With 12 etchings signed and numbered
Reston, VA, United States

Artist books and portfolios - Prints

Rare Illustrated art books by Picasso, Chagall, Miro, Dali, Matisse, Braque Limited edition prints, collective portfolio, art magazine, XXe Siecle, Derriere le Miroir
Lot Number: Lowest
Xxe Siecle 20. 1962 Max Ernst, Manessier, Baj: L'Art Coscience Du Monde. XXIV Annee. Cahiers d’art, Paris, Noel 1962. French Art Review directed by Gualtieri di San Lazzaro. Pictorial cover by George Braque. This number includes three
0193: Xxe Siecle 20. 1962 Max Ernst, Manessier, BajEst. US$300-US$400
XXe siecle 21, 1963. Lam, Marini: Nouvelle Series Xxe Siecle 21 Renouveau du theme dans l'art contemporain. XXV Annee. Cahiers d’art, Paris, 1963. French Art Review directed by Gualtieri di San Lazzaro. Pictorial cover by
0194: XXe siecle 21, 1963. Lam, MariniEst. US$300-US$400
XXe siecle 22, 1963. Magritte, Cesar, Braumer: Nouvelle Series Xxe Siecle 22 Èquivalences et confrontations. XXV Annee. Cahiers d’art, Paris, Noel 1963. French Art Review directed by Gualtieri di San Lazzaro. Pictorial cover by Miro.
0195: XXe siecle 22, 1963. Magritte, Cesar, BraumerEst. US$800-US$1,000
XXe siecle 23, 1964. Max Ernst: Nouvelle Series Xxe Siecle 23. Un siecle d'angoisse. XXVI Annee. Cahiers d’art, Paris, 1964. French Art Review directed by Gualtieri di San Lazzaro. Front cover with one original lithograph in
0196: XXe siecle 23, 1964. Max ErnstEst. US$300-US$400
XXe siecle 24, 1964. Hartung, Miro: Nouvelle Series Xxe Siecle 24 Permanence du Sacre’. XXVI Annee. Cahiers d’art, Paris, 1964. French Art Review directed by Gualtieri di San Lazzaro. Front cover with one original
0197: XXe siecle 24, 1964. Hartung, MiroEst. US$400-US$500
XXe Siecle 45, lithographs by Man Ray and Matta: Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1975. "Panorama 75 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". Le Reel Imaginaire: de la rue a l'espace. With 2 original
0203: XXe Siecle 45, lithographs by Man Ray and MattaEst. US$200-US$300