Minerals Galore and Western Americana Day 3 2022-06-04 Auction - 635 Price Results - Holabird Western Americana Collections in NV - Page 27

Chinese Viewing Stone - Bright Green & Grey Marble  [149127]Red Bean Tree Carving - Bodhisattva  [149126]Mexican 50 Peso Gold Piece with Bezel  [136190]
Reno, NV, United States

Minerals Galore and Western Americana Day 3

Day 3 Lots 3000-3634 Furnishings & Décor 3000-3073 Minerals 3074-3358 Display minerals 3074-3338 Fossils 3339- Gold/Ore 3355-3358 Mining Lots 3359 Ephemera 3359-3445 Equipment 3446-3450 Numismatics 3451- Badges 3451-3465 Bullion 3466-3468 Coins 3469-3518 Currency 3519-3526 Ephemera 3527-3534 Exonumia 3535-3540 Foreign 3541-3590 Medals 3592-3616 Tokens 3617-3634
Lot Number: Lowest
Montana Good For Paper Tokens (50) [148847]: About 50 tickets and paper tokens and coupons from Montana businesses. Laundry coupon book from Helena; coupons for one balloon, the merry-go-round, ice cream cone, roller coaster from the Knights
3624: Montana Good For Paper Tokens (50) [148847]Est. US$150-US$250
C.W. Hurd Token [143974]: C.W. HURD / CHAFEY, / NEVADA. / MOISE S.F. // GOOD FOR / 5[x=#162/] / IN TRADE; Br., rd. 21 mm. (1907-1912)} State:Nevada City:Chafey Date: Provenance:
3625: C.W. Hurd Token [143974]Est. US$240-US$500Lot Passed
Copper Basin Club House Token [143963]: The only token from the Lander County town of Copper Basin. COPPER BASIN / CLUB HOUSE // GOOD FOR / 12.5 / CTS. / IN TRADE; Br. rd., 21 mm. State:Nevada City:Copper Basin Date: Provenance:
3626: Copper Basin Club House Token [143963]Est. US$160-US$300
American Borax Co. Token [143965]: Nye County town of Crystal: AMERICAN BORAX CO. / CRYSTAL / NEVADA // GOOD FOR / ONE / MEAL; Al.,rd., 31 mm. State:Nevada City:Crystal Date: Provenance:
3627: American Borax Co. Token [143965]Est. US$160-US$400
Columbia Saloon Token [143973]: Esmeralda County token: COLUMBIA SALOON / MARY MINE, / NEV. // GOOD FOR / ONE / DRINK; Br. rd., 22 mm. State:Nevada City:Mary Mine Date: Provenance:
3628: Columbia Saloon Token [143973]Est. US$240-US$400Lot Passed
Paradise Hotel Token [127549]: Extremely rare. This maverick was verified in 1898 Reno Gazette Journal articles with RH Swartz as manager. Paradise / (star punch out) / Hotel // Good For One Drink. Brass, round, 21mm. Paradise
3629: Paradise Hotel Token [127549]Est. US$300-US$1,000Lot Passed
The Northern/ "S" Tokens (3) [143034]: Lot of three tokens from the Mineral County town of Rawhide: 1) RAWHIDE NEVADA / S // GOOD FOR / 5 / CENTS / IN TRADE; Br. rd., 21 mm. 2) THE NORTHERN / 50c / RAWHIDE-NEVADA // (blank) ; cardboard,
3631: The Northern/ "S" Tokens (3) [143034]Est. US$240-US$400
Nevada Token Collection (25) [150352]: Lot of twenty five miscellaneous Nevada tokens. Casino slot tokens from Harrah's, Nugget, Harvey's, Luxor, Mirage, McCarron International Airport, Comstock Hotel Casino, Reno. 1965 Lake Tahoe bus
3632: Nevada Token Collection (25) [150352]Est. US$100-US$200
Bridge/Canal/Ferry & Ship Tokens (13) [143333]: Lot of thirteen bridge, canal, city gate, ferry, road and ship tokens of the world. Bridge tokens: Sydney Harbour Bridge Toll Token; Halifax-Dartmouth Bridge ; Communitate Aucto 1795 (Beccles
3634: Bridge/Canal/Ferry & Ship Tokens (13) [143333]Est. US$300-US$500