Chicago, IL, United States
Saturday June 25 LIVE Fine Art Auction
This live auction features Modern and Contemporary fine art works. We have a large selection of original oils, lithographs, serigraphs, paintings, sculpture, and much more from the world's leading modern and contemporary artists. If you wish to bid by phone, please call our office at 312-956-0901. We have an in-house shipping department to ensure your post-purchase processing is as seamless as possible. Thank you for choosing Art Legacy Auctions. We are here to assist. May the gavel fall in your favor.
Lot Number: Lowest
7261: Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Marquis de Sade Hand signed and numberedEst. US$13,500-US$14,000Lot Passed
7262: Sunset Unique original serigraph Andy Warhol from 1972 Unique Edition Original Silkscreen inEst. US$26,000-US$27,000Lot Passed
7263: Sunset Unique original serigraph Andy Warhol from 1972 Unique Edition Original Silkscreen inEst. US$26,000-US$27,000Lot Passed
7268: Lily Pond Mixed Media Original on canvas by David Lloyd GloverEst. US$12,000-US$14,000Lot Passed
7269: The Doobie Brothers 1987 15x30 Mixed Media Original on canvas by David Lloyd GloverEst. US$12,000-US$14,000
7270: Michael Schofield Original on canvas 40 x 30 inches image size landscapeEst. US$14,000-US$16,000Lot Passed
7271: Michael Schofield Original on canvas 40 x 30 inches image size landscapeEst. US$14,000-US$16,000Lot Passed
7274: Wilderness Spirit Mixed Media original canvas by David Lloyd GloverEst. US$12,000-US$14,000Lot Passed
7275: Cabin on the Lake Mixed Media original canvas by David Lloyd GloverEst. US$12,000-US$14,000Lot Passed
7280: Texas Wildflower paintbrush Landscape Limited Edition David Lloyd GloverEst. US$6,500-US$7,000Lot Passed
7287: Original watercolor and ink on paper in the manner of Salvador DaliEst. US$10,000-US$11,000Lot Passed
7288: Salvador Dali Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition Original LithographEst. US$14,000-US$15,000Lot Passed
7289: Jorn Fox Original Abstract on Canvas approx 24x24 inches image sizeEst. US$12,000-US$14,000Lot Passed
7291: After Modigliani Portrait of Jeanne Hebuterne Limited Edition LithographEst. US$1,300-US$1,500Lot Passed