London, London , United Kingdom
JULY FINE ART SALE
Highlights Include: Decorative Arts, Sevres Vases, Sculptures, Furniture, Fine Art, Rugs
Lot Number: Lowest
0049: A gold-koftgari steel shield (dhal), Rajasthan, North India, 19th CenturyEst. £1,500-£2,000Lot Passed
0050: ANTIQUE BLUE SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN TABLE LAMP, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURYEst. £1,000-£1,200Lot Passed
0051: PAIR OF ROYAL DUX BOHEMIA PORCELAIN FIGURES OF AN EASTERN WATER BEARER AND HIS COMPANIONEst. £750-£850Lot Passed
0058: PAIR OF ANTIQUE ORIENTALIST TERRACOTTA BUSTS BY FRIEDRICH GOLDSCHEIDEREst. £2,000-£3,000Lot Passed
0061: BRONZE SCULPTURE BY PIERRE JULES MENE (1810-1879), THE ARAB FALCONEREst. £3,500-£4,500Lot Passed
0062: A FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE GROUP OF A FIGURE AND DONKEY, ENTITLED 'ANIER DU CAIRE'Est. £3,500-£4,500Lot Passed
0063: CAVALIER ARABE BRONZE SPELTER STATUE, BY EMILE GUILLEMIN AND ALFRED BARYE, FRENCH, 19TH CENTURYEst. £2,500-£3,500Lot Passed
0067: A GOLDSCHEIDER PAINTED TERRACOTTA FIGURE OF A YOUNG BOY, LATE 19THEst. £1,500-£2,500Lot Passed
0069: A GOLDSCHEIDER POLYCHROME DECORATED WHITE CLAY LIFE-SIZE FIGURAL MODELLED AS A NORTH AFRICAN BOYEst. £8,000-£9,000Lot Passed
0071: A GILT BRONZE SEVRES STYLE CLOCK SET, LOUIS XV STYLE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURYEst. £4,000-£6,000Lot Passed
0072: LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT-BRONZE AND WHITE MARBLE CLOCK, FRANCOIS LINKE, FRANCE, LATE 19TH CENTURYEst. £4,500-£5,500Lot Passed