Sizzling Summer Fine Art Action 2022-07-08 Auction - 236 Price Results - Fine Art Acquisitions in FL - Page 7

Joan Miro MamboPablo Picasso Le Vieux Roi (B. 1152) The Old KingSalvador Dali Vegetation Inedit (Pineapple)
Weston, FL, United States

Sizzling Summer Fine Art Action

over 300 pieces of Fine Art including Salvador Dali, Joan Miro, Pablo Picasso, Damien Hirst, CRASH, Peter Max, Red Grooms
Lot Number: Lowest
John Hultberg Fragments of a Dream: Artist: John HultbergTitle: Fragments of a DreamYear: 1978Dimensions: 30 in. by 26 in.Edition: From the limited edition of 200Medium: SerigraphCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed
0573: John Hultberg Fragments of a DreamEst. US$400-US$650Lot Passed
John Hultberg Greenhouse: Artist: John HultbergTitle: GreenhouseYear: 1978Dimensions: 38 in. by 26 in.Edition: From the limited edition of 200Medium: SerigraphCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed
0574: John Hultberg GreenhouseEst. US$400-US$650Lot Passed
Takesada Matsutani Town: Artist: Takesada MatsutaniTitle: TownYear: 1969Dimensions: 12 in. by 26 in.Edition: From the limited edition of 30Medium: ScreenprintCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed
0575: Takesada Matsutani TownEst. US$1,500-US$2,500Lot Passed
Roberto Matta Trinchete: Artist: Roberto MattaTitle: TrinchetreYear: 1976-77Dimensions: 19.75 in. by 26 in.Edition: From the edition of 100Medium: Original Etching and Aquatint on Arches PaperCondition: ExcellentSignature
0579: Roberto Matta TrincheteEst. US$3,000-US$5,000Lot Passed
Pan a Journal of Satire Poster: Artist: UnknownTitle: Pan a Journal of Satire PosterDimensions: 14.2 in. by 18.1 in.Edition:OpenMedium: PosterCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Not Signed
0582: Pan a Journal of Satire PosterEst. US$550-US$750Lot Passed
Salvador Dali Winter Summer Poster: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Winter SummerDimensions: 23 in. by 26 in.Edition:OpenMedium: PosterCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Not Signed
0583: Salvador Dali Winter Summer PosterEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
Richard Duardo Elizabeth Taylor: Artist: Richard DuardoTitle: Elizabeth TaylorDimensions: 35 in. by 47 in.Edition: 40/75Medium: SerigraphCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed
0586: Richard Duardo Elizabeth TaylorEst. US$550-US$750Lot Passed
CRASH John Matos Brat: Artist: CRASH John MatosTitle: BratYear: 1998Dimensions: 11 in. by 30 in.Edition: 39/40Medium: SerigraphCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed
0587: CRASH John Matos BratEst. US$1,200-US$1,500Lot Passed
Lester Johnson Street Scene 4: Artist: Lester JohnsonTitle: Street Scene 4Year: 1978Dimensions: 29 in. by 21 in.Edition: From the limited edition of 175Medium: LithographCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed
0589: Lester Johnson Street Scene 4Est. US$450-US$650Lot Passed
Lester Johnson Group Scene Slacks: Artist: Lester JohnsonTitle: Group Scene SlacksYear: 1979Dimensions: 29 in. by 21 in.Edition: From the limited edition of 175Medium: LithographCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed
0590: Lester Johnson Group Scene SlacksEst. US$450-US$650Lot Passed
William Nelson Copley Baby Bonnet: Artist: William Nelson CopleyTitle: Baby BonnetYear: 1978Dimensions: 33 in. by 26 in.Edition: From the limited edition of 200Medium: SerigraphCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed
0591: William Nelson Copley Baby BonnetEst. US$800-US$1,000Lot Passed
William Nelson Copley Baby Buggy: Artist: William Nelson CopleyTitle: Baby BuggyYear: 1978Dimensions: 33 in. by 26 in.Edition: From the limited edition of 200Medium: SerigraphCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed
0592: William Nelson Copley Baby BuggyEst. US$800-US$1,000Lot Passed
Fran Bull Horses of The Camargue: Artist: Fran BullTitle: Horses of The CamargueYear: 1980Dimensions: 22 in. by 29.75 in.Edition: From the limited edition of 250Medium: SilkscreenCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed
0598: Fran Bull Horses of The CamargueEst. US$400-US$600Lot Passed
Lamar Briggs Fire Dancer: Artist: Lamar BriggsTitle: Fire DancerYear: 1976Dimensions: 29 in. by 22 in.Edition: From the limited edition of 200Medium: LithographCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed
0599: Lamar Briggs Fire DancerEst. US$400-US$600Lot Passed
Lamar Briggs Tiva Landscape: Artist: Lamar BriggsTitle: Tiva LandscapeYear: 1976Dimensions: 29 in. by 22 in.Edition: From the limited edition of 200Medium: LithographCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed
0600: Lamar Briggs Tiva LandscapeEst. US$400-US$600Lot Passed
Lee Adler Modern Collage 1: Artist: Lee AdlerTitle: Modern Collage 1Year: 1975Dimensions: 29.5 in. by 22.5 in.Edition: From the limited edition of 250Medium: ScreenprintCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed
0601: Lee Adler Modern Collage 1Est. US$500-US$700Lot Passed
Jack Brusca Whisper Theme: Artist: Jack BruscaTitle: Whisper ThemeYear: 1978Dimensions: 26.5 in. by 25.5 in.Edition: From the limited edition of 200Medium: SilkscreenCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed
0602: Jack Brusca Whisper ThemeEst. US$400-US$600Lot Passed
Jack Brusca Globe Flower: Artist: Jack BruscaTitle: Globe FlowerYear: 1978Dimensions: 26.5 in. by 25.5 in.Edition: From the limited edition of 200Medium: SilkscreenCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed
0603: Jack Brusca Globe FlowerEst. US$400-US$600Lot Passed