Design & Decorative Art 2022-07-07 Auction - 386 Price Results - Finarte in Italy - Page 5

Gaetano Pesce - Sunset in New YorkIgnazio Gardella - TableGino Sarfatti - 611/G
Milano, Italy, Italy

Design & Decorative Art

ADDRESS Milan / Via Paolo Sarpi, 6 (get direction) For all enquiries please contact: artedesign@finarte.it +39 02 3363801 SESSION Thursday 07 July 2022, 2:30 pm - SESSION (Lots 1-386)
Lot Number: Lowest
Lino Tagliapietra - Samarcanda: Samarcanda, 1985 h 15 x diam 25 cm Murano blown glass vase. Effetre International manufacture. Original sign and label.
0097: Lino Tagliapietra - SamarcandaEst. €1,000-€1,200Lot Passed
Barovier e Toso - Goto de Fornasa: Goto de Fornasa, 1990 ca. h 13 cm Murano blown glass. Signed and dated under the base.
0098: Barovier e Toso - Goto de FornasaEst. €100-€150
Venini - Mask: Mask, 1990 h 24 x 14 x 14 cm incamiciato opaline blue glass, metal structure.Signed and original label.
0099: Venini - MaskEst. €400-€500
Venini - Mask: Mask, 1990 h 17 x 17 x 10 cm incamiciato opaline white glass.Signed and original label.
0100: Venini - MaskEst. €500-€600
Missoni - Ebe: Ebe, 1980 ca. different dimensions composed by three vases. Marbled polychrome incamiciato black glass.Marked and numbered under the base. Arte Vetro Murano Manufacture.
0101: Missoni - EbeEst. €1,200-€1,500Lot Passed
Missoni - Set: Set, 1980 ca. different dimensions composed by three vases. Marbled polychrome incamiciato black glass.Marked and numbered under the base. Arte Vetro Murano Manufacture.
0102: Missoni - SetEst. €1,200-€1,500Lot Passed
Missoni - Set: Set, 1980 ca. different dimensions composed by two vases. Marbled polychrome incamiciato black glass.Marked and numbered under the base. Arte Vetro Murano Manufacture.
0103: Missoni - SetEst. €900-€1,200Lot Passed
Venini - Chandelier: Chandelier, 1960 ca. h 100 x diam 30 cm serie Triedri. Blown Murano glass.
0104: Venini - ChandelierEst. €500-€600
Sergio Asti - Bidogale: Bidogale, 1980 ca. h 50 x diam 23 cm Murano blown glass from serie Sixties. Vistosi Manufacture.
0106: Sergio Asti - BidogaleEst. €1,200-€1,500Lot Passed
Carlo Moretti - Collection: Collection, 1980 ca. composed by three vases in different colours.Blown glass. Original label.Limited editions, numbered under the base
0107: Carlo Moretti - CollectionEst. €400-€500
Barovier e Toso - Vase: Vase, 1980 ca. h 18 x 16 cm blown glass, mezza filigrana technique.Engraved sign Barovier e Toso
0108: Barovier e Toso - VaseEst. €400-€500
Barovier e Toso - Vase: Vase, 1980 ca. h 31 x 17 cm blown glass, Veronese style.Signed under the base.
0109: Barovier e Toso - VaseEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
Barovier e Toso - Vase: Vase, 1980 ca. h 58 x 22 cm incamiciato pink glass, “anni trenta” style.Original label and sign.
0110: Barovier e Toso - VaseEst. €600-€800
Barovier e Toso - Vase: Vase, 1980 ca. h 33 x 11 x 9 cmh 33 x 11 x 9 cm sommerso sathinized green glass.Original sign.
0111: Barovier e Toso - VaseEst. €500-€600
Barovier e Toso - Vase: Vase, 1980 ca. h 34 x 10 x 5 cm sommerso sathinized blue glass.Original sign.
0112: Barovier e Toso - VaseEst. €500-€600Lot Passed
Barovier e Toso - Vase: Vase, 1980 ca. h 37 x 16 cm opaline white glass, Morandi style.Original sign and label.
0113: Barovier e Toso - VaseEst. €400-€500Lot Passed
Ercole Barovier - Hanging lamp: Hanging lamp, 1970 ca. h 95 x diam 39 cm blown glass. Barovier e Toso Manufacture. Original label.
0114: Ercole Barovier - Hanging lampEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
Rosanna Toso - Idra: Idra, 1970 ca. h 27 x 27 x 13 cm Two table lamp. Murrine blown glass. Varnished metal base. Original label. Leucos Manufacture. LITERATURELeucos original catalog;
0115: Rosanna Toso - IdraEst. €300-€400
Renato Toso - Two hanging lamps: Two hanging lamps, 1970 ca. h 91 x diam 95 Murano blown glass. Metal and brass structure.Leucos Manufacture.
0116: Renato Toso - Two hanging lampsEst. €300-€400Lot Passed
Renato Toso - Two hanging lamps: Two hanging lamps, 1970 ca. h 90 x 45 cm Murano blown glass. Metal and brass structure.Leucos Manufacture. Original sign.
0117: Renato Toso - Two hanging lampsEst. €300-€400
Leucos - Wall lamp: Wall lamp, 1970 ca. h 24 x 40 cm glass and metal structure.
0118: Leucos - Wall lampEst. €100-€150
Luciano Vistosi - Dodolo: Dodolo, 1970 ca. h 7 cm x diam 40 cm Blown glass centerpiece. Vistosi Manufacture. LITERATUREVistosi original Catalog
0119: Luciano Vistosi - DodoloEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
Luciano Vistosi - Bola: Bola, 1960 ca. h 12 cm x diam 34 cm Blown glass centerpiede. Vetrerie Vistosi Manufacture.
0120: Luciano Vistosi - BolaEst. €200-€300Lot Passed