SUMMER ADVERTISING, SIGNS, AUTOMOBILA, & MORE 2022-07-16 Auction - 891 Price Results - Milestone Auctions in OH - Page 6

HARLEY DAVIDSON DS TIN FLANGE SIGNCOCA COLA DS TIN SCHOOL ZONE POLICEMAN w/ BASEEXIDE BATTERIES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN
Willoughby, OH, United States

SUMMER ADVERTISING, SIGNS, AUTOMOBILA, & MORE

MILESTONE AUCTIONS ADVERTISING, SIGNS, PETROLIANA, AUTOMOBILA & MORE Milestone Auctions is proud to present outstanding Auction!! Collection includes Porcelain & Tin Signs, Coca Cola, Gas Pump, Advertising Clocks, Thermometers, Store Displays, Advertising Figures, Zippo Lighter Collection, Vintage Toys, Clocks, and MUCH MORE!! SATURDAY JULY 16th 2022 10:00 AM "FULL CATALOG & LIVE BIDDING AVAILABLE THRU" WWW.MILESTONEAUCTIONS.COM, LIVEAUCTIONEERS, PROXIBID, & INVALUABLE PHONE BIDS & ABSENTEE BIDS Call 440-527-8060 AUCTION PREVIEW AVAILABLE WEEK OF AUCTION & 8:00 AM AUCTION DAY MILESTONE AUCTIONS GALLERY 38198 Willoughby Parkway Willoughby, Ohio 44094 (440) 527-8060 milestoneauctions@yahoo.com Auctioneer: Miles King Buyers Premium: 20% Online 17% In-House 3% Added for Credit Card Payments MILESTONE AUCTIONS IS ALWAYS LOOKING FOR QUALITY CONSIGNMENTS! ONE PIECE OR ENTIRE COLLECTIONS!! CALL 440-527-8060 FOR DETAILS
Lot Number: Lowest
WOLF'S HEAD MOTOR OIL DOUBLE SIDE OVAL SIGN: Wolf's Head Motor Oil double sided tin Sign. Very clean on both sides with minor wear. Marked AM 9-46 along bottom. Excellent
0094F: WOLF'S HEAD MOTOR OIL DOUBLE SIDE OVAL SIGNEst. US$800-US$1,200
EARLY ESSOLUBE PORCELAIN SIGN: Nice early sign. Has spots of loss around the edges. 57" by 11" Wood has been added on back for hanging. Vewry Good
0094G: EARLY ESSOLUBE PORCELAIN SIGNEst. US$200-US$300
WILLARD BATTERIES METAL VERTICAL SIGN: Wonderful original Williard Batteries single sided tin sign. Rare size. Has excellent color and shine. Field is just beautiful. Marked A-M Sign Co., Lynchburg, Va. 11-49 40"x12" Excellent
0095: WILLARD BATTERIES METAL VERTICAL SIGNEst. US$800-US$1,200
EXIDE BATTERIES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN: Outstanding Exide Batteries embossed tin Sign. Great colors with very nice shine. Marked AM 2-48 along bottom. A very desirable Sign. 56"x16" Excellent
0095A: EXIDE BATTERIES EMBOSSED TIN SIGNEst. US$1,500-US$2,000
VALVOLINE MOTOR OIL PAM CLOCK: Nice original Valvoline Motor Oil Square PAM Clock. Lights up and works. Marked PAM Clock on bottom edge. 15" Excellent
0096: VALVOLINE MOTOR OIL PAM CLOCKEst. US$300-US$500
OADCO FISK TIRE LIGHT UP CLOCK w/ BOX: Fisk Tire Light up Clock. Great condition and works. Comes with Box.
0097: OADCO FISK TIRE LIGHT UP CLOCK w/ BOXEst. US$800-US$1,000
GENUINE WEATHERHEAD FUEL LINES TIN DISPLAY SIGN: Genuine Weatherhead Fuel Lines tin Display Sign. Complete with new old stock fuel lines. Nice colors. 21 1/2"x7" Excellent
0097A: GENUINE WEATHERHEAD FUEL LINES TIN DISPLAY SIGNEst. US$200-US$400
AC FLEXABLE GASOLINE LINES TIN DISPLAY SIGN: AC Flexable Gasoline Lines tin Display Sign. Complete with new old stock fuel lines. Nice colors. Has some minor over paint spots 15 1/2"x8" Excellent
0097B: AC FLEXABLE GASOLINE LINES TIN DISPLAY SIGNEst. US$200-US$300
TIRE STAND w/ PAIR OF GOOD YEAR TIRE SIGNS: Nice original tire stand with a pair of Good Year Tires Signs. Both with nice colors and great condition. Dated 1958. 28"x15" Excellent
0098: TIRE STAND w/ PAIR OF GOOD YEAR TIRE SIGNSEst. US$300-US$500
CUSHMAN MOTOR VEHICLES DS TIN FLANGE SIGN: RARE Cushman Motor Vehicles "Sales-Service" double sided tin Flange Sign. Great colors and graphics. Wonderful condition.
0099: CUSHMAN MOTOR VEHICLES DS TIN FLANGE SIGNEst. US$3,000-US$5,000
HARLEY DAVIDSON DS TIN FLANGE SIGN: RARE Harley Davidson "Sales and Service" double sided tin Flange Sign. Great colors and condition with only some minor edge wear. Marked Scioto Sign Co Kenton OH along bottom edge. Doesn't get much
0100: HARLEY DAVIDSON DS TIN FLANGE SIGNEst. US$10,000-US$15,000
HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLES SALE & SERVICE SIGN: RARE Harley Davison Motorcycles Sales and Service tin Sign. All original with some normal patina. Has black header on bottom for Dealer name. A rare and desirable sign. 23 1/2" x17 3/4" Very Good
0100A: HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLES SALE & SERVICE SIGNEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
BSA MOTORCYCLE DEALER OVAL TIN SIGN: RARE BSA Motorcycle Dealer Oval Tin Sign. All original with great colors. Has some minor edge wear and bends. Displays great.
0101: BSA MOTORCYCLE DEALER OVAL TIN SIGNEst. US$2,000-US$4,000
TRIUMPH MOTORCYCLE ADVERTISING BANNER: Original Triump Motorcycles Dealer Banner. Silk Banner with Fringe. All original. Hard to find early Triumph piece. 21"x15 1/2" Excellent
0101A: TRIUMPH MOTORCYCLE ADVERTISING BANNEREst. US$400-US$600
2- VINTAGE HARLEY DAVIDSON OIL CANS: Nice pair of early 1 quart Harley Oil Cans. Both still full. Both have some normal wear.
0102: 2- VINTAGE HARLEY DAVIDSON OIL CANSEst. US$300-US$500
4- VINTAGE HARLEY DAVIDSON PRE-LUXE OIL CANS: Nice lot of vintage 1 quart Harley Pre-Luxe Oil Cans. 3 are still full. All in great condition.
0103: 4- VINTAGE HARLEY DAVIDSON PRE-LUXE OIL CANSEst. US$200-US$400
3- AMF HARLEY DAVIDSON #1 OIL CANS: Lot of 3 vintage 1 quart AMF Harley #1 Oil Cans. 2 are still full. All in great shape.
0104: 3- AMF HARLEY DAVIDSON #1 OIL CANSEst. US$200-US$300
5- VINTAGE HARLEY DAVIDSON 1/4 PINT PAINT CANS: Lot of 5 vintage 1/4 Pint Harley Paint Cans. Includes 2- Black, Atomic Blue, and 2-Silver. All show normal wear
0105: 5- VINTAGE HARLEY DAVIDSON 1/4 PINT PAINT CANSEst. US$100-US$200
5- VINTAGE HARLEY DAVIDSON CANS: Includes 1 quart Pre-Luxe Oil Car, 1 Pint Silver Paint, 1 Quart Daytone Ivory Paint, 16oz Tar Remover, and 1/2 pint Gloss Finish. Very Good-Excellent
0106: 5- VINTAGE HARLEY DAVIDSON CANSEst. US$200-US$400
5- VINTAGE HARLEY DAVIDSON SPRAY CANS: Includes 16oz Pepper Red, Primer, Aluminum Undercoat, 12oz Plastic Spray Coating, and 6oz Aztec Brown. Very Good-Excellent
0107: 5- VINTAGE HARLEY DAVIDSON SPRAY CANSEst. US$200-US$400
7- VINTAGE HARLEY DAVIDSON CANS: Includes Fork Oil, 2-Motor Oils, Transmission Lubricant, Gunk, Blue Paint, and Green Paint Very Good-Excellent
0108: 7- VINTAGE HARLEY DAVIDSON CANSEst. US$300-US$500
LOT OF VINTAGE HARLEY DAVIDSON NOS PARTS: Lot of Harley New Old Stock parts in Boxes. Largest box measures 7 1/2" Excellent
0109: LOT OF VINTAGE HARLEY DAVIDSON NOS PARTSEst. US$200-US$300
VINTAGE HARLEY DAVIDSON MEMORABILIA: Inlcues Ash Tray, Belt Buckle, Matches, Stamper, Pins, and Pamphlet. Excellent
0110: VINTAGE HARLEY DAVIDSON MEMORABILIAEst. US$300-US$500
VINTAGE INDIAN MOTORCYCLE MEMORABILIA: Includes Buttons, Pins, Tie Tacks, Stick Pins, Matches, Cigar Cutter, Matchbox Holder, Key Fob, and Envelope. Excellent
0111: VINTAGE INDIAN MOTORCYCLE MEMORABILIAEst. US$300-US$500