July 4th Sale 2022-07-10 Auction - 921 Price Results - Michael's Gallery in CA - Page 28

Ken Auster "Phil Edwards Surfing" Serigraph  SignedPegge Hopper "Na Kua'ana AB" Signed Serigraph LEGuillaume Azoulay "Preakness" Signed Original Etching LE
Costa Mesa, CA, United States

July 4th Sale

This auction includes a diverse collection of signed artworks including oils, acrylics, watercolors, photography, mixed media, etchings, and sculptures. While there are many artists from Southern California region, our auction includes many well-known artists from all over. You will find a broad range of genre's represented including Impressionists, Abstracts, Realist, Modern, Contemporary, Neoclassicists, Whimsical and more. Artists include, Erte, Aldo Luongo, Eyvind Earle, R.C. Gorman, Amado Pena, Jorn Fox, Carolyn Johnson, Michael Schofield, Breck Rothage, Irish Rainbeau, Itzchak Tarkay, Isaac Maimon, Kimm Byers, Linnea Pergola, Barbara Owens among the many.
Lot Number: Lowest
Mario Russo "Torso De Clown" Signed Oil: Artist: Mario Russo Title: Torso De Clown Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 40 H x 32 W inches Framed Dimensions: 48 H x 40 W inches
1967: Mario Russo "Torso De Clown" Signed OilEst. US$1,200-US$1,500Lot Passed
Roche "Magnolia" Signed Lithograph: Artist: Roche Title: Magnolia Medium: Lithograph Art Dimensions: 16 H x 14 W inches Framed Dimensions: 18 H x 16 W inches
1971: Roche "Magnolia" Signed LithographEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
Istvan Benyovsky Signed Gouache on Paper: Artist: Istvan Benyovsky Title: Unknown Medium: Original Gouache on Paper Framed Dimensions: 39 H x 29 W inches
1974: Istvan Benyovsky Signed Gouache on PaperEst. US$1,200-US$1,900
Kimm Byers "Newport Beach" Signed Acrylic: Artist: Kimm Byers Title: Newport Beach Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 12 H x 12 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "I love to paint for the people. I have an emotional
1979: Kimm Byers "Newport Beach" Signed AcrylicEst. US$2,000-US$2,500Lot Passed
Ramon Barajas "Nazare Waves" Signed Oil: Artist: Ramon Hernandez-Barajas Title: Nazare Waves Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 30 H x 40 W inches Framed Dimensions: 39 H x 49 W inches
1980: Ramon Barajas "Nazare Waves" Signed OilEst. US$1,200-US$1,800Lot Passed
Istvan Benyovsky Signed Gouache 1920s: Artist: Istvan Benyovsky Title: (Here On) Medium: Original Gouche On Paper Art Dimensions: 20 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 25 H x 29 W inches
1983: Istvan Benyovsky Signed Gouache 1920sEst. US$900-US$1,200Lot Passed
Istvan Benyovsky Signed Gouache on Paper: Artist: Istvan Benyovsky Title: (Horses) Medium: Gouache on Paper Art Dimensions: 20 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 25 H x 29 W inches
1984: Istvan Benyovsky Signed Gouache on PaperEst. US$900-US$1,200
Shimon Okshteyn "Glamour" Signed Serigraph: Artist: Shimon Okshteyn Title: Glamour Medium: Serigraph on Paper Art Dimensions: 31 H x 40 W inches Framed Dimensions: 41 H x 49 W inches
1985: Shimon Okshteyn "Glamour" Signed SerigraphEst. US$2,000-US$2,500Lot Passed
Arie Yosef Signed Original Oil on Canvas: Artist: Arie Yosef Title: (Sunset Tidal Surf) Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 30 H x 40 W inches Framed Dimensions: 39 H x 49 W inches
1986: Arie Yosef Signed Original Oil on CanvasEst. US$2,500-US$3,000Lot Passed
Arie Yosef Signed Embellished Giclee: Artist: Arie Yosef Title: (Serious Moon Light) Medium: Embellished Giclee on Canvas Art Dimensions: 40 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 49 H x 39 W inches
1987: Arie Yosef Signed Embellished GicleeEst. US$900-US$1,100Lot Passed