Art 4 All! Summer, Patriotic Images & More! 2022-07-12 Auction - 549 Price Results - Marlin Art in NY - Page 19

Marc Chagall "Saison d'ete " (The Summer Season) from Daphne et ChloeLEROY NEIMAN "PRESIDENT'S BIRTHDAY" Hand Signed!HUDSON MOORE "MORNING STROLL"
Deer Park, NY, United States

Art 4 All! Summer, Patriotic Images & More!

As we head into the 4th of July Weekend- this auction is full of patriotic, summer themes, and independence images. Find your favorite artists from LeRoy Neiman, Peter Max, Ferjo, Tarkay, Ben Simhon, Rockwell, Warhol, Dali, Picasso, Borelli and more. Discover great images from your favorite artists or fall in love with new INDPENDENT artists. Priced in all ranges and lots arein all mediums from original watercolors and oils to simple art prints. Enjoy and be safe!
Lot Number: Lowest
ERTE' "THE FRENCH ROOSTER: HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION PRINTERS PROOF SERIGRAPH. FRAMED IN A GRAY/SILVER WOOD FRAME WITH SPECIALTY CUT-OUT MATTING. Exquisite and rare!! Erté (French, 1892–1990) is a designer and sculptor
0752: ERTE' "THE FRENCH ROOSTEREst. US$7,000-US$10,000Lot Passed
ERTE "FASHIONS": FINE ART PRINT. CUSTOM FRAMED IN SILVER WITH BLACK AND WHITE MATS. Erté, byname of Romain de Tirtoff (born November 23, 1892, St. Petersburg, Russia—died April 21, 1990, Paris, France), fashion
0753: ERTE "FASHIONS"Est. US$125-US$225Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL "SO SWEET", 1958: CUSTOM FRAMED OFFSET LITHOGRAPH. FRAMED IN BLACK WITH A DOUBLE MAT. Andy Warhol was a successful magazine and ad illustrator who became a leading artist of the 1960s Pop art movements. He ventured
0754: ANDY WARHOL "SO SWEET", 1958Est. US$125-US$200Lot Passed
TOULOUSE LAUTREC "LA CHANETTE ANGLAIS": STONE SIGNED & NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH.HAS OFFICIAL SEAL FROM THE PUBLISHER (SEE PHOTO). FRAMED IN A BRAND NEW GREY/SILVER FAME AND DOUBLE MATTED. Art Nouveau. French Henri Marie Raymond de
0756: TOULOUSE LAUTREC "LA CHANETTE ANGLAIS"Est. US$800-US$1,200Lot Passed
TOULOUSE LAUTREC "THE AULT & WIBORG ": STONE SIGNED & NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH. CUSTOM FRAMED IN GRAY AND DOUBLE MATTED. HAS OFFICIAL SEAL FROM THE PUBLISHER (SEE PHOTO). Art Nouveau. French Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24
0757: TOULOUSE LAUTREC "THE AULT & WIBORG "Est. US$900-US$1,200Lot Passed
MICHAEL KERMAN "LADY WITH A PARROT": HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH. CUSTOM FRAMED IN GOLD AND DOUBLE MATTED. Michael Kerman was born in the Ukraine in 1964. His father, Wolf Kerman, was an established painter. In 1982, Kerman
0758: MICHAEL KERMAN "LADY WITH A PARROT"Est. US$225-US$350Lot Passed
ANATOLY METLAN "FLAMENCO DANCER": HAND SIGNED AND HAND EMBELLISHED LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH ON CANVAS. CUSTOM FRAMED IN DARK SILVER WITH A LINEN LINER. Artist Anatoly Metlan is inspired by the world, so in turn, he inspires the
0766: ANATOLY METLAN "FLAMENCO DANCER"Est. US$750-US$1,000Lot Passed
ANATOLY METLAN "SIESTA": HAND SIGNED LIMITED DELUXE EDITION SERIGRAPH ON WOOD. HAND EMBELLISHMENT ON THE SERIGRAPH. CUSTOM FRAMED IN A TWO-TONED BROWN AND SILVER FRAME WITHT A WHITE LINER. Anatoly Metlan was born in 1964
0767: ANATOLY METLAN "SIESTA"Est. US$650-US$800Lot Passed
SLAVA ILYAYEV "EVENING STROLL": HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION EMBELLISHED SERIGRAPH ON CANVAS. CUSTOM FRAMED WITH A CONTEMPORARY GOLD AND BLACK FRAME AND A WHITE LINER. Slava Ilyayev was born in 1970 in Azerbaijan - theformer
0768: SLAVA ILYAYEV "EVENING STROLL"Est. US$2,000-US$2,800Lot Passed
ASYA SIMON "MYSTERIOUS MOMENT": HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE ON CANVAS. GALLERY WRAPPED (NO FRAME- HANG AS IS!!). Asya Simon, born and raised in Moscow began painting as a young girl, and from 2008 to 2013 studied at the
0772: ASYA SIMON "MYSTERIOUS MOMENT"Est. US$650-US$900Lot Passed
KIM MACININCH "DUNES XXVI": CUSTOM FRAMED LITHOGRAPH WITH A NEUTRAL MAT AND A WHITE FRAME. B.F.A., Surface Pattern Design, Miami University, Oxford, Ohio – Kim, a member of the National Association of Women Artists and
0774: KIM MACININCH "DUNES XXVI"Est. US$350-US$450Lot Passed
TERRY TERRY MIHLRAD "LOW TIDE": HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH. Born on June 1, 1918 in New York City, Terry Mihlrad has been an acclaimed artist for decades. In 1940, he completed his studies at the Pratt Institute with
0775: TERRY TERRY MIHLRAD "LOW TIDE"Est. US$150-US$200Lot Passed