Art 4 All! Summer, Patriotic Images & More! 2022-07-12 Auction - 549 Price Results - Marlin Art in NY - Page 4

Marc Chagall "Saison d'ete " (The Summer Season) from Daphne et ChloeLEROY NEIMAN "PRESIDENT'S BIRTHDAY" Hand Signed!HUDSON MOORE "MORNING STROLL"
Deer Park, NY, United States

Art 4 All! Summer, Patriotic Images & More!

As we head into the 4th of July Weekend- this auction is full of patriotic, summer themes, and independence images. Find your favorite artists from LeRoy Neiman, Peter Max, Ferjo, Tarkay, Ben Simhon, Rockwell, Warhol, Dali, Picasso, Borelli and more. Discover great images from your favorite artists or fall in love with new INDPENDENT artists. Priced in all ranges and lots arein all mediums from original watercolors and oils to simple art prints. Enjoy and be safe!
Lot Number: Lowest
LUCELLE RAAD "SUMMER SECRETS": HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH. CUSTOM FRAMED WITH A DOUBLE MAT. About the Artist... Lucelle Raad’s works evoke an intimacy and sensitivity unique in the world of art. She celebrates the
0073: LUCELLE RAAD "SUMMER SECRETS"Est. US$150-US$250Lot Passed
ANATOLY METLAN "AFTER THE SONG": HAND SIGNED LIMITED DELUXE EDITION SERIGRAPH ON CANVAS. HAND EMBELLISHMENT ON SERIGRAPH. CUSTOM FRAMED IN A SILVER/GRAY FRAME WITHT A WHITE LINER. Anatoly Metlan was born in 1964 in Yalta, a city
0075: ANATOLY METLAN "AFTER THE SONG"Est. US$700-US$900Lot Passed
ROMARE BEARDEN "OUT CHORUS": CUSTOM FRAMED OFFSET LITHOGRAPH. FRAMED IN BLACK AND DOUBLE MATTED IN WHITE AND BLUE. Considered one of the most important American artists of the 20th century, Romare Bearden's artwork depicted
0078: ROMARE BEARDEN "OUT CHORUS"Est. US$250-US$350Lot Passed
ROMARE BEARDEN "THE BLUES, 1974": PLATE SIGNED OFFSET LITHOGRAPH. CUSTOM FRAMED IN A BLACK/SILVER FRAME WITH A BLACK MAT. Considered one of the most important American artists of the 20th century, Romare Bearden's artwork depicted
0079: ROMARE BEARDEN "THE BLUES, 1974"Est. US$125-US$200Lot Passed
MAYA GREEN "SUMMER BLOSSOMS": HAND SIGNED ORIGINAL OIL (already stretched). Maya Green believes her artistic talent is a gift. Her mission is to share that gift with as many people as she can. Drawing inspiration from the
0080: MAYA GREEN "SUMMER BLOSSOMS"Est. US$4,100-US$5,000Lot Passed
RIKY ROTHENBERG "PRAISE TO THE LORD": HAND SIGNED MIXED MEDIA- LITHOGRAPH WITH METALLIC PRINTING. CUSTOM FRAMED IN SILVER AND DOUBLE MATTED. Riky Rothenberg was born in Kfar Saba, Israel, and studied painting at the Renanim School of
0081: RIKY ROTHENBERG "PRAISE TO THE LORD"Est. US$200-US$350Lot Passed
MICHAEL ROZENVAIN "SUMMER SONATA": HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH. CUSTOM FRAMED AND DOUBLE MATTED. Framed in a lined (and distressed) light gold frame. Biography-Michael Rozenvain was born in Kiev in the Ukraine in 1963. He
0082: MICHAEL ROZENVAIN "SUMMER SONATA"Est. US$250-US$400Lot Passed
TED ELLIS "THE WEDDING": HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH. CUSTOM FRAMED IN AN ORNATE CARVED FRAMED AND DOUBLE MATTED. ABOUT THE ARTIST: TED ELLIS- (born 1963) is an American artist and former environmental chemist. Ellis
0083: TED ELLIS "THE WEDDING"Est. US$450-US$600Lot Passed
MICHAEL ROZENVAIN "SYMPHONIC SOUNDS": CUSTOM FRAMED PLATE SIGNED OFFSET LITHOGRAPH. FRAMEDIN A CONTEMPORARY SILVER FRAME WITH A DOUBLE MAT (BLACK & WHITE). Michael Rozenvain Biography: Michael Rozenvain was born in Kiev in the Ukraine
0085: MICHAEL ROZENVAIN "SYMPHONIC SOUNDS"Est. US$275-US$375Lot Passed
SABINA SAAD "MENORAH": HAND SIGNED IN BOTH ENGLISH AND HEBREW. LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH WITH METALLIC PRINTING. CUSTOM FRAMED IN GOLD AND DOUBLE MATTED. ARTIST WAS BORN IN ROME AND NOW LIVES IN ISRAEL.
0086: SABINA SAAD "MENORAH"Est. US$200-US$350Lot Passed
TARKAY "ANNA MARIE": CUSTOM FRAMED FINE ART PRINT. FRAMED IN SCROLLED GOLD WOOD AND DOUBLE MATTED. Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012, Yugoslavia) Studied at Avni Institute of Fine Art, Tel Aviv, Belzlel Academy, Jerusalem. The
0087: TARKAY "ANNA MARIE"Est. US$125-US$150Lot Passed
GUIDO BORELLI "L'ARCO LA TORRE": Hand SIgned Original OIl. Custom Framed in a wide carved gold wood frame with a neutral colored liner.
0088: GUIDO BORELLI "L'ARCO LA TORRE"Est. US$1,800-US$2,200Lot Passed
DAVID HOCKNEY "A BIGGER SPLASH": Custom Framed Book Folio. Framed in Black and Double matted in black and white. David Hockney OM CH RA is an English painter, draftsman, printmaker, stage designer, and photographer. As an
0092: DAVID HOCKNEY "A BIGGER SPLASH"Est. US$180-US$200Lot Passed
LUCELLE RAAD "ROLLERSKATER": Hand Signed Original Oil. Custom Framed in a Distressed Carved Gold Wood Frame(can accommodate other framing choices upon request at no additional fee)This is a rare piece by Mrs. Raad. It was
0093: LUCELLE RAAD "ROLLERSKATER"Est. US$2,900-US$4,500Lot Passed
TED TANABE "ONE ON ONE": Custom Framed Vintage Serigraph (Silkscreen). Framed in black and double matted. Plate signed. Basketball image. School of LeRoy Neiman- impressionist sports art. Artist also known as Takao Tanabe.
0095: TED TANABE "ONE ON ONE"Est. US$300-US$400Lot Passed