Antiques and Decorative 2022-07-14 Auction - 268 Price Results - Ma San Auction in Somerset - Page 9

A CHINESE BRONZE MODEL OF DOG OF FO, 18/19TH CIRANIAN CERAMIC GLAZED TILES AND FRAGMENTS, 13TH CENTURYHENRY MUNYARADZI (SHONA, ZIMBABWE B.1931-1998) STONE SCULPTURE OF A HEAD
Bath, Somerset, United Kingdom

Antiques and Decorative

Antique and Decorative lots
Lot Number: Lowest
LING SHUHUA (BEIJING, CHINA B: LING SHUHUA (BEIJING, CHINA B.1904-1990) INK ON PAPER. Of rock in landscape scene with bamboo with calligraphy describing her painting style. 'Quickly painted in old style'. Signed with two red
0194: LING SHUHUA (BEIJING, CHINA BEst. £80-£100
LING SHUHUA (BEIJING, CHINA B: LING SHUHUA (BEIJING, CHINA B.1904-1990) INK ON SILK. Of a landscape scene with calligraphy. Signed with one red seal. Mounted on silk. Framed and glazed. Artwork size 60cm x 38.5cm. Frame size 84cm
0195: LING SHUHUA (BEIJING, CHINA BEst. £80-£100
LING SHUHUA (BEIJING, CHINA B: LING SHUHUA (BEIJING, CHINA B.1904-1990) WATERCOLOUR ON SILK. Of a landscape scene in Switzerland. Signed and dated 1949 with one red seal. Mounted on silk. Framed and glazed. Artwork size 75cm x
0196: LING SHUHUA (BEIJING, CHINA BEst. £80-£100
A FRAMED PRINT ON PAPER OF HORSE: A FRAMED PRINT ON PAPER OF HORSE. Xu Beihong. Frame size 81cm x 62cm Worn condition
0197: A FRAMED PRINT ON PAPER OF HORSEEst. £30-£50
A CHINESE INK ON PAPER OF BAMBOO LANDSCAPE: A CHINESE INK ON PAPER OF BAMBOO LANDSCAPE. With calligraphy and red seal. Mounted on silk and card. Artwork 57cm x 32cm In good general condition.
0202: A CHINESE INK ON PAPER OF BAMBOO LANDSCAPEEst. £40-£60
JAPANESE 19TH CENTURY SHIJO WATER COLOUR: JAPANESE 19TH CENTURY SHIJO WATER COLOUR. Two posing actors / entertainers. Signed and sealed. Ko (Kyo) Sen. Lightly mounted. Dimensions of picture 18cm (7 inches) x 24.5cm (9.5 inches). Provenance:
0207: JAPANESE 19TH CENTURY SHIJO WATER COLOUREst. £50-£80
A FRAMED GOUACHE PAINTING: A FRAMED GOUACHE PAINTING. Of buildings in a mountain landscape scene, unsigned. Framed and glazed with framers sticker to back dated October 1978. Frame size 42cm x 34cm Overall good condition.
0211: A FRAMED GOUACHE PAINTINGEst. £20-£40Lot Passed
OIL ON BOARD OF RIVER SCENE: OIL ON BOARD OF RIVER SCENE. Singed to bottom right 'GARY'. Frame size 64cm x 55cm Overall good condition.
0213: OIL ON BOARD OF RIVER SCENEEst. £40-£60Lot Passed