ECLECTIC MODERN ART COLLECTION 2022-08-07 Auction - 399 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL

MARKER ON PAPER IN THE STYLE OF GIACOMETTIROY LICHTENSTEIN SILKSCREEN LITHOGRAPHAFTER JOSEF ALBERS HOMAGE TO THE SQUARE PRINT
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC MODERN ART COLLECTION

NO BUYER'S PREMIUM WE OFFER IN-HOUSE SHIPPING VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL
Lot Number: Lowest
AFTER JOSEF ALBERS HOMAGE TO THE SQUARE PRINT: AFTER JOSEF ALBERS PRINT ON FINE ART VELVET PAPER. SIZE: 12 X 12 INCHES. UNFRAMED.
1779: AFTER JOSEF ALBERS HOMAGE TO THE SQUARE PRINTEst. US$300-US$500
SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH. SIGNED PENCIL LOWER RIGHT. NO COA. UNFRAMED. SIZE: 11.5 X 8.5 APPROX.
1782: SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPHEst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
MINIMALIST MATTED COLLAGE M-R 1978: MAT SIZE: 16X20 INCHES. COLLAGE IN UNFRAMED.
1786: MINIMALIST MATTED COLLAGE M-R 1978Est. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
ROY LICHTENSTEIN SILKSCREEN LITHOGRAPH: Roy Lichtenstein (after) silkscreen lithograph. Signed pencil lower right. Size: 8.4 X 11.4 inches approx. Unframed. No Coa. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was an
1787: ROY LICHTENSTEIN SILKSCREEN LITHOGRAPHEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
MARILYN MODERN MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE: SMALL COLLAGE. SIZE: 5 X 7 INCHES. UNFRAMED
1789: MARILYN MODERN MIXED MEDIA COLLAGEEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
GUSTAV KLIMT LARGE LITHOGRAPH PRINT: Gustav Klimt Large Lithograph. Unframed. Size: 27.5 X 19.5 Inches approx. (50 X 70 cm). Not hand signed.
1790: GUSTAV KLIMT LARGE LITHOGRAPH PRINTEst. US$200-US$250Lot Passed
1791: GUSTAV KLIMT LARGE LITHOGRAPH PRINTEst. US$200-US$250Lot Passed
1792: GUSTAV KLIMT LARGE LITHOGRAPH PRINTEst. US$200-US$250Lot Passed
ABSTRACT PAINTING: TOTAL UNSTRETCHED CANVAS SIZE: 36 X 52 INCHES, PAINTING COMES ROLLED.
1795: ABSTRACT PAINTINGEst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
CHARCOAL DRAWING ON PAPER: SIZE: 19.5 X 27.5 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED
1804: CHARCOAL DRAWING ON PAPEREst. US$800-US$1,000Lot Passed