Estate Antiques Fine Art Jewelry Auction 2022-08-13 Auction - 545 Price Results - Burchard Galleries Inc in FL - Page 11

6 PC. DANISH J.L. MOLLER TEAK DINING CHAIRS18K YELLOW & WHITE 1.62 CTW DIAMOND RINGYUAN DYNASTY CHINESE PORCELAIN MEIPING VASE
St. Petersburg, FL, United States

Estate Antiques Fine Art Jewelry Auction

Our 550+ Lot August 13th Auction will include Museum Quality Estate Antiques, Fine Art, & Jewelry from several Major Estates including items from a 14 Million Dollar Naples FL. Waterfront Estate. Palatial Chandeliers; Spectacular Horner Quality Carved Hall Trees and Marriage Benches; Meissen ?Golden Baroque? Dinner Service; Garden Statuary; Swan Carved Chairs; Contemporary Bronze Urns; Show stopping Victorian Bookcase; Victorian Pier Mirror; Many Estate Oriental Persian Carpets; Formal Mahogany Furnishings, Centennial Chippendale etc.; Durgin Sterling Tea Service; Many Sterling Services: Wallace ?Rosepoint, Lunt ?Modern Victorian?, Wallace ?Grand Baroque?, and more; MCM Furnishings: Bramin, Moller, Eames, Mies Van Der Rohe, Herman Miller, Barcelona Chairs; Estate Jewelry: Gold, Silver, Platinum with Sapphires, Diamonds, and Emeralds Necklaces and Rings; 18k Gold Diamond Encrusted Owl Brooch; Camrose and Kross JBK Fashion Jewelry and More to Come.. Over 150 paintings, drawings, prints and sculpture in the sale featuring: Lynn ARNOLD; Alexander BRANKOWSKI; Salvador DALI; Edna ENGLEHARDT; Emmett FRITZ; J.E. GOURGUE; Emile GRUPPE; Paul JACOULET; Henry MAYER; Jonas LAVALLEY; MIHALOVIT; George PAPPAS; Helen SAWYER; Wong SCHLUSS; Gino SEVERINI; T.F. SIMON; Ralph SPERRY; Anthony THIEME; Early Large Religious Icons on Wood;
Lot Number: Lowest
IMP LS W/ STREAM & MICHAEL LEMMERMEYER O/B LS: LEMMERMEYER, Michael, (American, 1891-1970): 2 pc lot; 1) Green Evening Landscape, Oil/Board, 12.25" x 15", framed, 16.5" x 18.5"; 2) Autumn Foliage, Elizabethtown, NY, Old Mill Art School,
1210: IMP LS W/ STREAM & MICHAEL LEMMERMEYER O/B LSEst. US$400-US$600
PETER DRIBEN "FOUND MY KITTY" PAINTING: DRIBEN, Peter, (American, 1902-1968): "Found My Kitty", depicting a Young Girl with her Cat, Oil/Masonite, 20" x 16", signed lower right, framed, 24" x 20".
1213: PETER DRIBEN "FOUND MY KITTY" PAINTINGEst. US$400-US$600
KARL ANDRE ZIMMERMAN PAINTING WITH EGRETS: ZIMMERMAN, Karl Andre, (German, 1927-2002): Storm on the Horizon, Florida Landscape with Egrets and Estuary, Watercolor, 22" x 30.5", signed lower right, unframed.
1215: KARL ANDRE ZIMMERMAN PAINTING WITH EGRETSEst. US$500-US$800
KARL ZIMMERMAN HIGHWAYMEN STYLE FLORIDA PAINTING: ZIMMERMAN, Karl Andre, (American, 1904-1991): Backwater Scene with Pine and Herons, Oil/Canvas, 30" x 36", signed lower right, unframed.
1215A: KARL ZIMMERMAN HIGHWAYMEN STYLE FLORIDA PAINTINGEst. US$1,000-US$2,000
KARL ANDRE ZIMMERMAN SAILBOAT PAINTING: ZIMMERMAN, Karl Andre, (German, 1927-2002): Three Men on a Sailboat, 22.5" x 29.75", signed lower right, unframed.
1216: KARL ANDRE ZIMMERMAN SAILBOAT PAINTINGEst. US$400-US$600
KARL ZIMMERMAN FLORIDA BACKWATER PAINTING: ZIMMERMAN, Karl, (American, 1904-1991): Florida Backwater Scene with Heron and Palms, Oil/Canvas, 30" x 36", signed lower right, unframed.
1216A: KARL ZIMMERMAN FLORIDA BACKWATER PAINTINGEst. US$800-US$1,200
HELEN SAWYER FLORIDA PAINTING "THE JUNGLE": SAWYER, Helen, (American, 1900-1999): "The Jungle", Oil/Canvasboard, 16" x 20", signed lower left, signed and titled verso, unframed.
1219: HELEN SAWYER FLORIDA PAINTING "THE JUNGLE"Est. US$1,000-US$2,000
HELEN SAWYER FLORIDA PAINTING "THE COVE IN SPRING": SAWYER, Helen, (American, 1900-1999): "The Cove in Spring", Oil/Canvasboard, 15.75" x 19.75", signed lower left, unframed.
1219A: HELEN SAWYER FLORIDA PAINTING "THE COVE IN SPRING"Est. US$800-US$1,200
CATHERNE STOCKWELL FLORIDA STORM WITH PALMS: STOCKWELL, Catherine Haynes, (American, 1895-1983): Stormy Florida Shoreline with Palm, Oil/Board, 14.625" x 9.5", signed lower left, unframed.
1220A: CATHERNE STOCKWELL FLORIDA STORM WITH PALMSEst. US$500-US$800
CHIPPENDALE STYLE PARTNERS DESK: CHIPPENDALE STYLE PARTNERS DESK: 10- Drawer partners desk, Raised on carved Cabriole legs with Acanthus knees & Claw on Ball feet. Approx. 31.5" h x 60" l x 41" d.
1221: CHIPPENDALE STYLE PARTNERS DESKEst. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
FOUR PIECE PABLO RUNYAN ART LOT: RUNYAN, Pablo, (Panamanian, 1925-2002): Four Artworks, to include: 1) Bird of Paradise, Oil/Canvas, 11.5" x 8.5", monogrammed in the lower margin, framed, 14.5" x 11.5"; 2) Still Life of Pears in the
1222: FOUR PIECE PABLO RUNYAN ART LOTEst. US$800-US$1,200Lot Passed
JACQUES VILLON LITHOGRAPH: VILLON, Jacques, (French, 1875-1963): Landscape with Cows, Lithograph, 15" x 22.5", signed lower left, framed, 19" x 26".
1224: JACQUES VILLON LITHOGRAPHEst. US$400-US$600Lot Passed
2 PC. BURKE COFFEE & SIDE TULIP TABLES: 2 PC. BURKE COFFEE & SIDE TULIP TABLES: Mid-century Modern white laminate Coffee & Side tables, in the manner of Knoll, by Burke. Coffee Approx. 15'' h x 35.25'' dia. Side Approx. 20'' h x 17.5'' w.
1227: 2 PC. BURKE COFFEE & SIDE TULIP TABLESEst. US$500-US$800
MID-CENTURY MODERN DANISH ROSEWOOD BAR CART: MID-CENTURY MODERN DANISH ROSEWOOD BAR CART: Designed by Johannes Andersen. Silkeborg Danish label at underside of middle tier, raised on casters. Approx. 27.25" h x 28" l x 18" w.
1228: MID-CENTURY MODERN DANISH ROSEWOOD BAR CARTEst. US$500-US$600
2 PC. STERLING MOUNTED CRYSTAL BOTTLES: 2 PC. STERLING MOUNTED CRYSTAL BOTTLES: Pair of English Sterling Silver mounted Perfume / Dressed bottles. Both have an overall Scrolling Foliate & Lattice pierced motif. Approx. 6.5" h x 3" w x 3" d.
1229: 2 PC. STERLING MOUNTED CRYSTAL BOTTLESEst. US$400-US$600