Summer Art Auction 2011-07-27 Auction - 358 Price Results - RoGallery in NY - Page 4

69: Jack Brusca, The Beach, Serigraph180: Emmanuel Mane-Katz, Fiddler, Bronze Sculpture223: David Nguyen, Flowers 18, Lithograph
Long Island City, NY, United States

Summer Art Auction

RoGallery

RoGallery

badge TOP RATED
On Wednesday July 27th at 11am EDT join RoGallery.com Auctions for our Summer Art Auction. The auction features a great selection of paintings, prints, photographs and sculpture. Featured Artists: Yaacov Agam, James Rosenquist, Mimmo Rotella, Arman, Leonard Baskin, Eve Nethercott, Kenny Scharf, Clarence Holbrook Carter, Peter Max, LeRoy Neiman, Pablo Picasso, Mel Ramos, Lowell Nesbitt, Francisco Zuniga, Laurent Marcel Salinas, Victor Vasarely, and many more!
Lot Number: Lowest
Fran Bull, Sailboat, Serigraph: Artist: Fran Bull, American (1938 - ) Title: Sailboat Year: 1980 Medium: Serigraph on Somerset Paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Size: 20.5 in. x 29 in. (52.07 cm x 73.66 cm)
0074: Fran Bull, Sailboat, SerigraphEst. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
James Butler, Midsummer Landscape, Lithograph: Artist: James Butler, American (1945 - ) Title: Midsummer Landscape Year: 1989 Medium: Lithograph, Signed and Numbered in Pencil Edition: 100 Size: 28 in. x 36 in. (71.12 cm x 91.44 cm)
0076: James Butler, Midsummer Landscape, LithographEst. US$900-US$1,200
Al Capp, Florida, Serigraph: Artist: Al Capp, American (1909 - 1979) Title: Florida Year: c. 1976 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: EA 30 Size: 31.5 in. x 33 in. (80.01 cm x 83.82 cm)
0080: Al Capp, Florida, SerigraphEst. US$500-US$700Lot Passed
Roberto Carbone, Lips in Perspective, Lithograph: Artist: Roberto Carbone Title: Lips in Perspective Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Size: 27 in. x 20 in. (68.58 cm x 50.8 cm)
0081: Roberto Carbone, Lips in Perspective, LithographEst. US$400-US$500
Clarence Holbrook Carter, Lithograph: Artist: Clarence Holbrook Carter, American (1904 - 1998) Title: Untitled Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 30 Size: 20 in. x 26 in. (50.8 cm x 66.04 cm)
0083: Clarence Holbrook Carter, LithographEst. US$500-US$700Lot Passed
Clarence Holbrook Carter, Silkscreen: Artist: Clarence Holbrook Carter, American (1904 - 1998) Title: untitled Year: 1969 Medium: Silkscreen on Japon, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88
0084: Clarence Holbrook Carter, SilkscreenEst. US$500-US$700
James Carter, Two Eggs, Serigraph: Artist: James Carter Title: Two Eggs Year: 1988 Medium: Serigraph, Signed and Numbered in Pencil Edition: 275 Size: 22.5 in. x 30 in. (57.15 cm x 76.2 cm)
0087: James Carter, Two Eggs, SerigraphEst. US$400-US$600Lot Passed
Moshe Elazar Castel, El Ritual, Lithograph: Artist: Moshe Elazar Castel, Israeli (1909 - 1992) Title: El Ritual Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150 Size: 28 in. x 21 in. (71.12 cm x 53.34 cm)
0088: Moshe Elazar Castel, El Ritual, LithographEst. US$600-US$900
Saint Clair Cemin, Mother and Child, Bronze Sculptu: Artist: Saint Clair Cemin, Brazilian (1951 - ) Title: Mother and Child Year: circa 1985 Medium: Bronze Sculpture, Signature and number inscribed Edition: AP 2/2 Size: 7.5 in. x 8 in. x 6 in.
0089: Saint Clair Cemin, Mother and Child, Bronze SculptuEst. US$2,000-US$2,500
Biagio Civale, Row Boats, Acrylic Painting: Artist: Biagio Civale, Italian/American (1936 - ) Title: Row Boats Medium: Acrylic on Paper, signed l.r. Size: 22 in. x 30 in. (55.88 cm x 76.2 cm)
0093: Biagio Civale, Row Boats, Acrylic PaintingEst. US$1,200-US$1,500Lot Passed
Lucien Clergue, Picasso, Poster: Artist: Lucien Clergue, French (1934 - ) Title: Picasso Year: 1981 Medium: Poster Size: 32 in. x 17.5 in. (81.28 cm x 44.45 cm)
0095: Lucien Clergue, Picasso, PosterEst. US$200-US$300