California Estates Auction Aug. 21st 2022-08-21 Auction - 359 Price Results - Clark's Auction Company in CA - Page 10

Red Star, Lithograph on Paper, Signed CalderPortrait of a Woman, Manner of Amadeo ModiglianiLouis XV Wingback Armchair, Apparently of the Period
Scotts Valley, CA, United States

California Estates Auction Aug. 21st

Join Clark's for an auction filled with fine art, Fine jewelry, Native American jewelry, Clocks, Sterling silver and more.
Lot Number: Lowest
Robiati Maurizio, Six Jazz Etchings: 6 Robiati Maurizio Jazz Musician Etchings, Signed Robiati Maurizio. Musicians Include John Coltrane, Ornette Coleman, Louis Armstrong, Charlie Mingus, Miles Davis, And Charlie Parker. Coleman,
0205: Robiati Maurizio, Six Jazz EtchingsEst. US$300-US$400
California Seascape, Manner of Paul Lauritz: California Beach Seascape, Oil on Board, Manner of Paul Lauritz Signed Illegibly. Approximately 19.0H x 23.3125W x 1.5625D in. Sight Approximately 14.25H x 29.25W in.
0209: California Seascape, Manner of Paul LauritzEst. US$400-US$800
Sergio Bustamante, Lion in Forest, Oil on Board: Sergio Bustamante Mexican Painting On Board Of Lion In Forest. Signed Sergio Bustamante. Approximately 18.6875H x 23.375W x 1.6875D in.
0210: Sergio Bustamante, Lion in Forest, Oil on BoardEst. US$1,000-US$2,000
Etching in Gucci Picture Frame, S. Evans: Gucci Metal and Glass Picture Frame with Figural Drawing. Marked Gucci Italy. S. Evans 1980 63/100. Approximately 3.75 Inches In Diameter. Approximately 0.625 Inches Deep.
0215: Etching in Gucci Picture Frame, S. EvansEst. US$150-US$250
Native American Spider Web Turquoise Ring 15.6g: Native American Sterling Silver Spider Web Turquoise Ring. 15.6g. Unmarked, Tests As Silver. Ring Size 12.5. Center Approximately 0.874 W x 0.738 L Inches.
0217: Native American Spider Web Turquoise Ring 15.6gEst. US$200-US$400
Zuni Sterling Silver Turquoise Drop Earrings: Zuni Sterling Silver Turquoise Drop Earrings. 12.4g. Marked Sterling, Zuni, J.J. Approximately 2.75 L x 0.75 W In.
0228: Zuni Sterling Silver Turquoise Drop EarringsEst. US$200-US$350