FINE ART, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION 2011-07-15 Auction - 807 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 32

7: Albers silkscreen "Homage to the Square"85: Marc Chagall Original Lithograph17: Jean Arp Original Woodcut - 1966
Wyoming, DE, United States

FINE ART, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
HUNTHER HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: HUNTHER - HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH - VERY GOOD CONDITION - APPROX. 21X29 - UNFRAMED
1491: HUNTHER HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$350-US$500Lot Passed
"French Girl" Bronze Sculpture - Rancoulet: "French Girl" Bronze Sculpture - After Rancoulet - Beautiful Color Patina/Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on a Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed - Mint Condition - 22"H x 14"W -
1493: "French Girl" Bronze Sculpture - RancouletEst. US$2,800-US$3,500Lot Passed
NEIMAN "BULLRIDER" SERIGRAPH - HAND SIGNED: NEIMAN "ADRIANO - WORLD CLASS BULLRIDER ON LITTLE YELLOW JACKET" LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH - HAND SIGNED BY BOTH THE ARTIST AND ADRIANO - IMAGE SIZE APPX28X37 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED -
1495: NEIMAN "BULLRIDER" SERIGRAPH - HAND SIGNEDEst. US$7,200-US$9,000Lot Passed
Pierre Soulages pochoir, 1956: Pierre Soulages pochoir, 1956 - Issued for XXe Siecle (No. 7) and printed by pochoir master Daniel Jacomet. Published in Paris by San Lazzaro in 1956. Sheet size: 12 3/8 x 9 5/8 inches (315 x 243mm)
1497: Pierre Soulages pochoir, 1956Est. US$1,625-US$1,950Lot Passed
Sailfish Bronze Sculpture: Sailfish Bronze Sculpture - Great Attention to Detail - Beautiful Finish - Lost Wax Cast
1503: Sailfish Bronze SculptureEst. US$2,250-US$3,000Lot Passed
VINTAGE 1956 PICASSO LITHOGRAPH: PABLO PICASSO "HEAD OF REMBRANDT AND HEADS OF THREE GIRLS" - FIRST EDITION LITHOGRAPH AFTER THE SUITE VOLLARD ETCHING - PRINTED IN 1956 - PUBLISHED BY HARRY N. ABRAMS / NEW YORK - PRINTED IN GERMANY
1505: VINTAGE 1956 PICASSO LITHOGRAPHEst. US$550-US$650
"LABRADOR RETRIEVER" Bronze Sculpture: LABRADOR RETRIEVER BRONZE SCULPTURE - 13HX7WX7D - VERY WELL MAINTAINED -NICE DETAIL AND PATINA - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE - MOUNTED ON A MARBLE BASE - MUSEUM QUALITY
1511: "LABRADOR RETRIEVER" Bronze SculptureEst. US$900-US$1,125Lot Passed
Turner "Corfe Castle" engraving: Turner "Corfe Castle" engraving . From the rare portfolio "Picturesque Views on the Southern Coast of England", published in parts between 1814-1826, by John and Arthur Arch, London. The image
1513: Turner "Corfe Castle" engravingEst. US$750-US$900Lot Passed
Double Marlin Bronze Sculpture: Double Marlin Bronze Sculpture - 9"H 5.5"W 3.5 "D - Great Attention to Detail - Beautiful Finish - Lost Cast Wax
1515: Double Marlin Bronze SculptureEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
PICASSO LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH: PABLO PICASSO - "MEDITERRANEAN LANDSCAPE"- LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - ESTATE SIGNED WITH SEAL - FRAMED SIZE APPX 21 X 24
1517: PICASSO LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. US$1,250-US$1,750Lot Passed
Raoul Ubac original lithograph, 1964: Raoul Ubac original lithograph, 1964 - Executed for Derrière le Miroir in 1964, and published in Paris by Maeght. Sheet size: 15 x 22 inches- Professionally Framed & Matted - -
1519: Raoul Ubac original lithograph, 1964Est. US$625-US$750Lot Passed
Felix Vallotton original lithograph: Vallotton original lithograph "Crimes et Châtiments" - original color lithograph. This striking lithograph was published in 1902 for the cover of L'Assiette au Beurre. Image size: 10 3/4 x 8 inches.
1523: Felix Vallotton original lithographEst. US$625-US$750Lot Passed
"MATADOR WITH BULL" Bronze Sculpture: BULLFIGHT BRONZE SCULPTURE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 10HX12WX7D - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE - MOUNTED ON A MARBLE BASE - MUSEUM QUALITY
1525: "MATADOR WITH BULL" Bronze SculptureEst. US$1,200-US$1,500Lot Passed
Vasarely original lithograph, 1954: Vasarely original lithograph, 1954 - A good impression on wove paper, executed for XXe Siecle (No. 4), published in Paris in 1954 by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 3/8 x 9 3/8 inches; - Professionally
1527: Vasarely original lithograph, 1954Est. US$1,125-US$1,350Lot Passed
"Trooper Thanatopis" Bronze Sculpture - Remington: "Trooper Thanatopis" Bronze Sculpture - After Remington - Museum Brown Patina - Mounted on a Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed - Mint Condition - 20"H x 22"W - Lost Wax Cast
1529: "Trooper Thanatopis" Bronze Sculpture - RemingtonEst. US$3,000-US$3,750
Vieira da Silva pochoir, 1956: Vieira da Silva pochoir, 1956 - Issued for XXe Siecle (No. 7) and printed by pochoir master Daniel Jacomet. Published in Paris by San Lazzaro in 1956. Sheet size: 12 3/8 x 9 5/8 inches (315 x 243mm)
1531: Vieira da Silva pochoir, 1956Est. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
"Happy Mother" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau: "Happy Mother" Bronze Sculpture - After A. Moreau - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on a Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed - Mint Condition - 17"H x 6"W - Lost Wax Cast Bronze
1533: "Happy Mother" Bronze Sculpture - A. MoreauEst. US$2,400-US$3,000