SUMMER FINE ART & ESTATE AUCTION 2011-07-29 Auction - 1024 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 43

Wyoming, DE, United States

SUMMER FINE ART & ESTATE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
MARC CHAGALL "TREE OVER VILLAGE": MARC CHAGALL "TREE OVER VILLAGE" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22X17 APPX PAGE
1576: MARC CHAGALL "TREE OVER VILLAGE"Est. US$600-US$900Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL "MAJIC FLUTE": MARC CHAGALL "MAJIC FLUTE" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22X17 APPX PAGE
1578: MARC CHAGALL "MAJIC FLUTE"Est. US$600-US$900Lot Passed
"Long Horn" Monumental Bronze Sculpture: "Long Horn" Monumental Bronze Sculpture - Wonderful Patina - Beautifully Detailed - appx 50"H x 84"W x 35"D - Lost Wax Cast Bronze
1579: "Long Horn" Monumental Bronze SculptureEst. US$12,000-US$15,000Lot Passed
Walasse Ting original lithograph: Walasse Ting Original Lithograph. Published in 1964 by Kornfeld for 1 Cent Life, Size: 16 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches (sheet). There is poetry text (composed by Walasse Ting) on verso, as issued-
1581: Walasse Ting original lithographEst. US$750-US$900Lot Passed
"Diane" Bronze Sculpture - Roche: "Diane" Bronze Sculpture - After Roche - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted on a Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed - Mint Condition - 64"H x 18"W - Lost Wax Cast Bronze
1583: "Diane" Bronze Sculpture - RocheEst. US$10,400-US$13,000Lot Passed
Villareal Lmt. Ed. Bronze - Unknown: Victor Villareal signed and numbered bronze. "Unknown Title".
1591: Villareal Lmt. Ed. Bronze - UnknownEst. US$3,500-US$4,900Lot Passed
Edouard Vuillard lithograph "L'Atre": Edouard Vuillard lithograph "L'Atre" - multi-stone color lithograph. This is a fine impression on Renage wove paper, printed in Paris in 1948 by the legendary Mourlot atelier. The total sheet
1593: Edouard Vuillard lithograph "L'Atre"Est. US$562-US$675Lot Passed
HUNTHER HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: HUNTHER - HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH - VERY GOOD CONDITION - APPROX. 21X29 - UNFRAMED
1597: HUNTHER HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$350-US$500Lot Passed
PICASSO "DANCING COUPLE": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX PAGE
1598: PICASSO "DANCING COUPLE"Est. US$500-US$750Lot Passed