Cool Country and Primitive Auction 2022-08-26 Auction - 346 Price Results - Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc. in PA - Page 6

GRISWOLD CAST IRON SKILLETLOT OF PABST BLUE RIBBON ADVERTISINGVINTAGE NASCAR INDUSTRIAL OBSERVER 1956 ARMBAND
Bangor, PA, United States

Cool Country and Primitive Auction

CAST IRON, NASCAR AND DOLLS Large Collection of Cast Iron Pans, Skillets, Kettles and Griddles by Griswold, Erie, Wapack, Victor, Wagner Ware and More. Country, Primitives and Farm Items including: Meat Cleavers, Milk Bottles, Hand Pumps, Railroad Lanterns, Ice Tongs, Lanterns, Coffee Grinders, Pulleys, Tools, Stoneware Crocks and Jugs, Scales, Copper Kettles, Clocks and More. Vintage Advertising including: Neon Beer Signs, Beer Trays, Seltzer Bottles, Oil Cans, Porcelain Signs and More. Collection of NASCAR and Auto Racing Memorabilia including: Souvenir Programs, Books, Pamphlets, Racing Cards, Race Tickets, Die-Cast Cars, Models, Magazines, Pins, Patches, Vintage Racing Armbands and More. Collection of Dolls and Accessories including: Hildegard Gunzel, Heidi Ott, Barbie and Ken Dolls, Danbury Mint, Madame Alexander and More.
Lot Number: Lowest
(2) CAST IRON MUFFIN PANS: WAGNER WARE (S 1337) AND GRISWOLD NO. 18 (6141). MEASURE 9 1/4" AND 10 3/4" L.
0121: (2) CAST IRON MUFFIN PANSEst. US$25-US$1,000
LOT OF MEAT CLEAVERS: FOUR INCLUDING: S.I. MOSS AND CO. (MADE IN ITALY), INTERNATIONAL EDGE TOOL COMPANY (NEWARK, NJ), KEEN KUTTER (SMALLEST) AND UNMARKED EXAMPLE. BLADES MEASURE 6" TO 8 1/2" L.
0122: LOT OF MEAT CLEAVERSEst. US$25-US$1,000
(4) ADVERTISING SELTZER BOTTLES: INCLUDING: RAGOSIN&BANK (NEW YORK), TWO HOCHHEISER (BABYLON, LI) AND NORTHERN BOTTLING CO. (NEW YORK). MEASURE 11 1/4" H.
0123: (4) ADVERTISING SELTZER BOTTLESEst. US$25-US$1,000
GRISWOLD CAST IRON PLETT PAN: MRKD. NO. 34 (2980A). MEASURES 14 1/2" TOTAL LENGTH.
0124: GRISWOLD CAST IRON PLETT PANEst. US$25-US$1,000
(2) CAST IRON GRISWOLD GRIDDLES: GRISWOLD #8 (738) AND CAST IRON GRIDDLE #9 (609). MEASURE 13 3/4" AND 15" D.
0125: (2) CAST IRON GRISWOLD GRIDDLESEst. US$25-US$1,000
(2) METAL STREET SIGNS: PORCELAIN "BOROUGH ST" AND DOUBLE-SIDED PENN ESTATES DR. METAL SIGN. MEASURE 24" AND 30" L.
0126: (2) METAL STREET SIGNSEst. US$25-US$1,000
(8) GRISWOLD CAST IRON SKILLETS: INCLUDING: #3 (709B), #4 (702A), #5 (724), #6 (699D), #7 (701A), #8 (704), #9 (710F) AND #10 (716A). MEASURE 10 1/2" TO 16 3/4" TOTAL LENGTH.
0127: (8) GRISWOLD CAST IRON SKILLETSEst. US$25-US$1,000
BRASS HAND PUMP BEER TAP: WOODEN HAND GRIP. UNMARKED. MEASURES 41 1/2" TOTAL LENGTH
0128: BRASS HAND PUMP BEER TAPEst. US$25-US$1,000
(6) ANTIQUE BRASS SCALES: INCLUDING: PENN SCALE MFG. CO. (PHILADELPHIA), SALTERS IMPROVED SPRING BALANCE, C. FORSCHNER (NEW YORK), CHATILLON'S (NEW YORK), POCKET BALANCE (SMALLEST ONE). SECOND LARGEST IS MADE IN TAIWAN.
0129: (6) ANTIQUE BRASS SCALESEst. US$25-US$1,000
CAST IRON CATTLE DEHORNER: CAST IRON WITH GEAR MECHANISM AND BLADE AT TOP END. MEASURES 37" L.
0130: CAST IRON CATTLE DEHORNEREst. US$25-US$1,000
LARGE MOUNTED ANTLERS: WOODEN SHAPED MOUNTING BOARD. NINE POINTS. MEASURES 29" ACROSS.
0131: LARGE MOUNTED ANTLERSEst. US$25-US$1,000
METAL FIRE EXTINGUISHER BACKPACK: MRKD. P.D., L&W, WITH KEYSTONES. MEASURES 17 1/2" X 15".
0132: METAL FIRE EXTINGUISHER BACKPACKEst. US$25-US$1,000
(2) GALVANIZED WATERING CANS: MRKD. 10 AND 16. WHITE RESIDUE FROM LABELS ON SIDES. MEASURE 14 1/2" AND 16 1/2" H.
0133: (2) GALVANIZED WATERING CANSEst. US$25-US$1,000
STANDARD PORCELAIN SINK: PETITE SIZE WITH NICKEL PLATED FAUCETS. THERE IS AN EXTRA "C" FAUCET INCLUDED. SINK MEASURES 12 1/2" X 12 1/2" X 10"
0134: STANDARD PORCELAIN SINKEst. US$25-US$1,000
TWO WOODEN BUCK SAWS: ONE PAINTED RED. MEASURE 28" L.
0135: TWO WOODEN BUCK SAWSEst. US$25-US$1,000
PAIR OF VINTAGE BUDWEISER ADVERTISING LIGHTS: MOLDED PLASTIC AND PAINTED METAL. DATED 1985. MEASURE 16" X 12" X 10"
0136: PAIR OF VINTAGE BUDWEISER ADVERTISING LIGHTSEst. US$25-US$1,000
ICE CREAM PARLOR TABLE AND CHAIRS: WIRE AND WOOD CONSTRUCTION. PAINTED TABLE BASE. TABLE MEASURES 30" X 24".
0137: ICE CREAM PARLOR TABLE AND CHAIRSEst. US$25-US$1,000
ICE CREAM PARLOR TABLE AND CHAIRS: WIRE AND WOOD CONSTRUCTION. TABLE TOP HAS FORMICA COVERING. MEASURES 30 1/2" X 24"
0138: ICE CREAM PARLOR TABLE AND CHAIRSEst. US$25-US$1,000
ERIE CAST IRON SKILLET: MRKD. ERIE "11". MEASURES 17 1/4" TOTAL LENGTH.
0139: ERIE CAST IRON SKILLETEst. US$25-US$1,000
VINTAGE CHILD'S SLED: WOOD AND METAL WITH PAINTED RUNNERS. MEASURES 33 1/2" L
0140: VINTAGE CHILD'S SLEDEst. US$25-US$1,000
VINTAGE COLSON BICYCLE: BLUE AND WHITE. AS-FOUND CONDITION. FRAME MEASURES 44" L. FENDER TO FENDER 66" L
0141: VINTAGE COLSON BICYCLEEst. US$25-US$1,000
ERIE CAST IRON SKILLET: ERIE #12. MRKD. 719. MEASURES 18 1/4" TOTAL LENGTH
0142: ERIE CAST IRON SKILLETEst. US$25-US$1,000
GRISWOLD CAST IRON SKILLET: CAST IRON SKILLET #14 (718) WITH HEAT RING
0143: GRISWOLD CAST IRON SKILLETEst. US$25-US$1,000
ERIE CAST IRON SKILLET: ERIE #11. MEASURES 17 1/4" TOTAL LENGTH
0144: ERIE CAST IRON SKILLETEst. US$25-US$1,000