Annual Fine Art, Estate and Original Works 2011-07-24 Auction - 1087 Price Results - Auction House Road in Utah

121: "AMERICAN INDIAN BUST" BRONZE SCULPTURE10B: Signed E. Drouot Bronze and Ivory - The Hunter10Y: Alberto Giacometti Original Limited Edition Bronze
Salt Lake City, Utah , United States

Annual Fine Art, Estate and Original Works

One of our biggest auctions of the year! Featuring 100s of original and limited edition sculptures, as well as Rare Bronze and Ivory Sculptures. 100's of Rare original Lithographs and serigraphs This is easily the largest lot of very rare hand carved Ivory Sculptures offered. Also included in this auction are 100's of unique Art Works... i.e Hand carved bone and Jade Sculptures. Also a wide variety of fine Jewellery and much much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
SERGEY "NOCTURNE" ORIGINAL BRONZE SCULPTURE: RECAST SERGEY "NOCTURNE" ORIGINAL LIMITED EDITION BRONZE SCULPTURE - SIGNED - MULTI-COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE - APPROX. 21"H x 7"W 10"D - AUTHENICATED - MINT CONDITION
0003: SERGEY "NOCTURNE" ORIGINAL BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$18,200-US$19,400Lot Passed
SERGEY "LOLITA" ORIGINAL BRONZE SCULPTURE: RECAST SERGEY "LOLITA" ORIGINAL LIMITED EDITION BRONZE SCULPTURE - SIGNED - MULTI-COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE - APPROX. 13"H x5"W x 3"D - AUTHENICATED - MINT CONDITION
0004: SERGEY "LOLITA" ORIGINAL BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$17,400-US$18,100Lot Passed
Joan Miro Limited Edition Bronze Rare: Recast Joan Miro, signed and numbered bronze sculpture "flower." Museum patina very well maintained approximate size 18 x 8 x 7 Mint Condition - Very Rare
0006Y: Joan Miro Limited Edition Bronze RareEst. US$3,500-US$4,900Lot Passed
REMINGTON- RATTLESNAKE .999 SILVER: RECAST REMINGTON "RATTLESNAKE" 72 TROY OUNCES OF .999 FINE SILVER - COMES WITH FOUNDRY ASSAY - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT CONDITION - MOUNTED ON FINE ITALIAN MARBLE - RARE
0010: REMINGTON- RATTLESNAKE .999 SILVEREst. US$14,000-US$19,000Lot Passed
Alberto Giacometti Original Limited Edition Bronze: Recast Alberto Giacometti signed and numbered bronze sculpture, "Untitled" Museum patina very well maintained - Mint Condition - Rare
0010Y: Alberto Giacometti Original Limited Edition BronzeEst. US$3,500-US$4,900
DALI SCULPTURE .999 FINE SILVER: Recast Dali sculpture is est. 3.52 oz of fine real .999 silver. Sculpture measures approx. 9". Comes with foundry Assay.
0011: DALI SCULPTURE .999 FINE SILVEREst. US$6,000-US$9,000Lot Passed
Braque Limited Edition Bronze -Steed: Recast Braque signed and numbered bronze sculpture, "Steed" Museum patina very well maintained - Mint Condition - Rare
0011Y: Braque Limited Edition Bronze -SteedEst. US$3,500-US$4,900
REMINGTON- WICKED PONY .999 SILVER: Recast Frederick Remington sculpture, "Wicked Pony" is 49.57 troy ounces of real .999 silver. Comes with foundry Assay. Mint condition - mounted on fine Italian marble - rare
0012: REMINGTON- WICKED PONY .999 SILVEREst. US$13,000-US$18,000Lot Passed
DALI SCULPTURE .999 FINE SILVER: "Venus on a Shell" is est. 7.05 oz of fine real .999 silver. Sculpture measures approx. 7.5". Comes with foundry Assay
0013: DALI SCULPTURE .999 FINE SILVEREst. US$7,200-US$9,000Lot Passed
REMINGTON "CHEYENNE" .999 FINE SILVER: Remington sculpture, "Cheyenne" is 72 troy ounces of real .999 silver. Comes with foundry Assay. Mint condition - Mounted on fine italian marble.
0014: REMINGTON "CHEYENNE" .999 FINE SILVEREst. US$14,200-US$18,900Lot Passed
REMINGTON "OUTLAW" .999 FINE SILVER: Remington sculpture, "Outlaw" is 49.57 troy ounces of real .999 silver. Comes with foundry Assay- MINT - Mounted on fine italian marble.
0015: REMINGTON "OUTLAW" .999 FINE SILVEREst. US$13,200-US$18,600Lot Passed
REMINGTON "NORTHER .999 FINE SILVER: Remington sculpture, "Norther" is 72 troy ounces of real .999 silver. Comes with foundry Assay-Mint condition - Mounted on fine italian marble-rare
0016: REMINGTON "NORTHER .999 FINE SILVEREst. US$14,200-US$18,900Lot Passed
REMINGTON "BRONCO BUSTER" .999 FINE SILVER: Remington sculpture, "Bronco Buster" is 72 troy ounces of real .999 silver. Comes with foundry Assay-MINT -Mounted on fine italian marble.
0017: REMINGTON "BRONCO BUSTER" .999 FINE SILVEREst. US$14,500-US$19,200Lot Passed