Annual Fine Art, Estate and Original Works 2011-07-24 Auction - 1087 Price Results - Auction House Road in Utah - Page 5

121: "AMERICAN INDIAN BUST" BRONZE SCULPTURE10B: Signed E. Drouot Bronze and Ivory - The Hunter10Y: Alberto Giacometti Original Limited Edition Bronze
Salt Lake City, Utah , United States

Annual Fine Art, Estate and Original Works

One of our biggest auctions of the year! Featuring 100s of original and limited edition sculptures, as well as Rare Bronze and Ivory Sculptures. 100's of Rare original Lithographs and serigraphs This is easily the largest lot of very rare hand carved Ivory Sculptures offered. Also included in this auction are 100's of unique Art Works... i.e Hand carved bone and Jade Sculptures. Also a wide variety of fine Jewellery and much much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
"GIRAFFE" BRONZE SCULPTURE: RECAST "GIRAFFE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - APPROX. 22H X 26L X 11W - BROWN PATINA WITH HIGHLIGHTS - MINT CONDITION
0065: "GIRAFFE" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$2,900-US$3,400Lot Passed
Braque Limited Edition Bronze - Unknown: Recast Brague signed and numbered bronze sculpture, "Unknown". Museum patina very well maintained - Mint Condition - Very Rare
0065Y: Braque Limited Edition Bronze - UnknownEst. US$3,500-US$4,900Lot Passed
"JUSTICE" BRONZE SCULPTURE: RECAST "JUSTICE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - APPROX.20H X 14 X 9 - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - MINT CONDITION
0066: "JUSTICE" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$2,800-US$3,300Lot Passed
"NUDE WITH URN" BRONZE FOUNTAIN: RECAST "NUDE WITH URN" BRONZE FOUNTAIN - PRE-PLUMBED - MULTI-COLOR PATINA - APPROX. 20H - MINT - CONDITION - PUMP INCLUDED
0067: "NUDE WITH URN" BRONZE FOUNTAINEst. US$2,900-US$3,400Lot Passed
"ARCHER" BRONZE SCULPTURE: RECAST "ARCHER" - MANSHIP - APPROX. 19HX23LX10W - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - MINT CONDITION
0068: "ARCHER" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$2,900-US$3,400
"SHOW DANCER" BRONZE SCULPTURE: RECAST "SHOW DANCER" BRONZE SCULPTURE - APPROX. 18H - MULTI-COLOR PATINA - MINT CONDITION
0069: "SHOW DANCER" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$2,500-US$3,100Lot Passed
Signed Chiparus Bronze and Ivory - Tanara: Signed recast bronze and ivory art deco sculpture "Tanara" by artist Chiparus, base signed in the manner of , carved ivory beautiful painted patina bronze, sits on a marble/onyx base. Approx size:
0069B: Signed Chiparus Bronze and Ivory - TanaraEst. US$7,000-US$9,000Lot Passed
Signed Chiparus Bronze and Ivory - Star: Signed recast bronze and ivory art deco sculpture "Star" by artist Chiparus, base signed in the manner of, carved ivory beautiful painted patina bronze, sits on a marble/onyx base. Approx size:
0070B: Signed Chiparus Bronze and Ivory - StarEst. US$7,000-US$12,500Lot Passed
"LOVERS" BRONZE SCULPTURE: "LOVERS" BRONZE SCULPTURE - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - APPROX. 14L - MINT CONDITION
0071: "LOVERS" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$2,500-US$3,100Lot Passed
"BLACKSMITH" BRONZE SCULPTURE: "BLACKSMITH" RECAST BRONZE SCULPTURE - BROWN PATINA WITH HIGHLIGHTS - APPROX. 21H - MINT CONDITION
0072: "BLACKSMITH" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$2,500-US$3,100Lot Passed
Signed Chiparus Bronze and Ivory - A Slight Accide: Signed recast bronze and ivory art deco sculpture "A Slight Accident" by artist Chiparus, base signed, carved ivory beautiful painted patina bronze, sits on a marble/onyx base. Approx size:
0072B: Signed Chiparus Bronze and Ivory - A Slight AccideEst. US$7,000-US$9,000
MOTHER AND CHILD" BRONZE SCULPTURE: MOTHER AND CHILD RECAST BRONZE SCULPTURE - APPROX. 15H X16L - MULTI-COLOR PATINA - MINT CONDITION
0073: MOTHER AND CHILD" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$2,500-US$3,100Lot Passed
MOTHER AND CHILD BRONZE FOUNTAIN: MOTHER AND CHILD RECAST BRONZE FOUNTAIN - MULTI-COLOR PATINA - PUMP INCLUDED - MINT CONDITION
0074: MOTHER AND CHILD BRONZE FOUNTAINEst. US$2,100-US$2,800Lot Passed
"NUDE W/LILIES" BRONZE FOUNTAIN: "NUDE WITH LILIES" RECAST BRONZE FOUNTAIN - PRE-PLUMBED - MULTI-COLOR PATINA - APPROX. 20H - MINT - CONDITION - PUMP INCLUDED
0075: "NUDE W/LILIES" BRONZE FOUNTAINEst. US$2,500-US$3,100Lot Passed