Detroit, MI, United States
The September Auctions: Day 1
DuMouchelles September 15th sale features fine and decorative art, antiques, furniture, estate jewelry, ceramics, art glass and crystal, and much more. This month?s sale kicks off with a stunning 140-carat (total) Diamond and Platinum bracelet. Other highlights include a large assortment of quality bronze sculptures, an outstanding collection of marble and alabaster lamps, premium Asian furniture, fine ceramics, and much more. There?s something for everyone in DuMouchelles? monthly auctions. What will you find next? Be sure to view the second session of our September sale hosted September 16th, 2022.
Lot Number: Lowest
090414: CRYSTAL AND BRASS GIRONDOLES, PAIR H 32" DIA 14" ELECTRICEst. US$300-US$600
090415: LALIQUE 'BAGATELLE' CRYSTAL VASES, PAIR, H 6.75", DIA 4.5"Est. US$300-US$500
090416: LALIQUE, FRANCE, CRYSTAL COMPOTE DAMPIERRE LOVE BIRDS, H 5", DIA 4.5"Est. US$200-US$400
090419: BOHEMIAN CUT-TO-CLEAR CRYSTAL STEMWARE, 28 PCS, H 5"-6.5"Est. US$150-US$300
090421: ENGLISH SILVER PLATE & CRYSTAL BISCUIT BOX, C 1900 CRESCENT SHAPE, BY J BULLEst. US$100-US$200
090427: JAMES DIXON, ENGLISH ELECTRO PLATE CRUET SET, CUT CRYSTAL BOTTLES H 9" L 7 1/2"Est. US$100-US$300
090428: FRENCH CRYSTAL AND BRONZE DOUBLE HANDLED URN, EARLY 20TH C., H 3.75", DIA 7"Est. US$75-US$125
090430: ARNC ALPACA SILVER PLATE SERVICE PLATES, SET OF 10 DIA 11"Est. US$200-US$300
090431: SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE FRAME, COBALT BLUE CRYSTAL INSERT CENTERPIECE, C 1900 H 5" W 8 1/2" L 15"Est. US$300-US$500
090432: WALLACE "GRAND BAROQUE' STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES, 3 PCS, L 8"-10.5", T.W. 6.04 TOZEst. US$100-US$150
090433: STERLING AND CARVED BONE SPECIAL "FOX HEAD" PUNCH LADLE, 18TH.C. L 13" T.W. 3.98 TOZEst. US$100-US$200
090434: SHEFFIELD PLATE GADROON EDGE CHARGERS, SET OF 12, DIA 11", CRESTEDEst. US$300-US$400
090435: INTERNATIONAL "WEDGWOOD" SALT AND PEPPER SETS, 4 PCS. STERLING SILVER PLUS 6 OTHERS H 6.5", 5", 1Est. US$100-US$200
090436: STERLING SILVER "925" AND CRYSTAL DESSERT CUPS, BOWL AND SPOONS. 21 PCS DIA 9" T.W. 6.75 TOZEst. US$100-US$200