ECLECTIC MODERN ART COLLECTION 2022-09-18 Auction - 400 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL - Page 10

MINIATURE FLORAL STILL LIFE OIL PAINTINGORIGINAL LARGE BLACK INK ON PAPER DRAWINGGEOMETRIC ABSTRACT AFTER JOSEF ALBERS
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC MODERN ART COLLECTION

NO BUYER'S PREMIUM WE OFFER IN-HOUSE SHIPPING VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL
Lot Number: Lowest
LARGE AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LITHOGRAPH: AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 20 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Not Hand Signed. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian painter and sculptor who worked
2065: LARGE AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LITHOGRAPHEst. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
RENE MAGRITTE STYLE FRAMED DRAWING: ORIGINAL DRAWING IN THE STYLE OF RENE MAGRITTE. FRAME SIZE: 18.5 X 17.5 INCHES APPROX. NO COA THE DRAWING IS BEEN SOLD AS IN THE STYLE OF THE ARTIST. THE DRAWING HAS NOT BEEN INSPECTED OUTSIDE THE
2070: RENE MAGRITTE STYLE FRAMED DRAWINGEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
LARGE WATERCOLOR PAINTING FLOWERS: Original watercolor. Size: 18 X 24 inches. Unframed.
2078: LARGE WATERCOLOR PAINTING FLOWERSEst. US$200-US$250Lot Passed
2079: LARGE WATERCOLOR PAINTING FLOWERSEst. US$200-US$250Lot Passed
LOT OF 3 PRINTS SPANISH CAVALIERS: SIZE: 16 X 25 INCHES. UNFRAMED.
2081: LOT OF 3 PRINTS SPANISH CAVALIERSEst. US$200-US$250Lot Passed
FRENCH ABSTRACT DRAWING ON PAPER: FRENCH ORIGINAL DRAWING ON PAPER. SIZE: 12.5 X 8 inches approx. UNFRAMED.
2094: FRENCH ABSTRACT DRAWING ON PAPEREst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
FRENCH ABSTRACT DRAWING ON PAPER: FRENCH ORIGINAL DRAWING ON PAPER. SIZE: 16.5 X 11.5 inches approx. UNFRAMED.
2095: FRENCH ABSTRACT DRAWING ON PAPEREst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
2096: FRENCH ABSTRACT DRAWING ON PAPEREst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
2097: FRENCH ABSTRACT DRAWING ON PAPEREst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
FRENCH ABSTRACT DRAWING ON PAPER: FRENCH ORIGINAL DRAWING ON PAPER. SIZE: 4.7 X 8 inches approx. UNFRAMED.
2099: FRENCH ABSTRACT DRAWING ON PAPEREst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed