EXQUISITE SNUFF BOTTLES AND ASIAN TREASURES 2023-08-06 Auction - 148 Price Results - Noble House Collection Gallery in FL

VERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QIANLONG SEALEXQUISITE  CHINESE SIGNED  DATED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE QINGFINE ANTIQUE 18C CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PAGODAS MOUNTAINS PINES
Deerfield Beach, FL, United States

EXQUISITE SNUFF BOTTLES AND ASIAN TREASURES

Welcome to our auction. We are offering a variety of estate items as well as jewelry and Asian antiques. We also continue to offer snuff bottles from a major Florida collection. The collection includes carved stone bottles such as puddingstone, jasper, agate, and other stone bottles. It also includes fine Peking glass overlay snuff bottles, family rose porcelain, and enamel bottles. (Stands are used for display only and are not included in the sale, unless otherwise mentioned). We will be adding new items daily, so do check the auction periodically for new additions. We recommend registering and bidding early. We provide in-house shipping and combine shipping where possible
Lot Number: Lowest
A RARE DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON GLASS: THIS FABULOUS SNUFF BOTTLE IS EXQUISITELY ENAMELED ON DEEP RED GLASS. THE DESIGN DEPICTS BIRDS AND FLORA. THE STOPPERS ARE JADEITE. THE BOTTLE IS 3.25 INCHES TALL AND WIDE.WHAT A WORK OF ART!
0111B: A RARE DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON GLASSEst. US$800-US$1,800
OUTSTANDING SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD: THE OUTSTANDING LARGE MASTER DZI BEAD MEASURING 67 MM AND FEATURING 14 EYES.
0111E: OUTSTANDING SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEADEst. US$600-US$1,200
RARE SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD: THE OUTSTANDING LARGE MASTER DZI BEAD MEASURING 69 MM . VERY IMPRESSIVE ARISTOCRAT AND MONK DESIGN. GOOD PATINA. THIS IS A FABULOUS PIECE.
0111F: RARE SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEADEst. US$800-US$1,200
OUTSTANDING SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD: THE OUTSTANDING LARGE MASTER DZI BEAD MEASURING 75 MM . VERY IMPRESSIVE COIN DESIGN. GOOD PATINA. THIS IS A FABULOUS PIECE.
0111G: OUTSTANDING SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEADEst. US$600-US$1,200
OUTSTANDING SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD: THE OUTSTANDING LARGE MASTER DZI BEAD MEASURING 75 MM . VERY IMPRESSIVE AND A STUNNING DESIGN. GOOD PATINA. THIS IS A FABULOUS PIECE.
0111H: OUTSTANDING SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEADEst. US$600-US$1,200