Multi Estate Fine Art & Antique 2022-09-07 Auction - 150 Price Results - Art Antique Auction Gallery in FL - Page 2

Willem De Kooning Oil on CanvasPablo Picasso SculptureDiego Rivera Oil On Canvas
Hialeah Gardens, FL, United States

Multi Estate Fine Art & Antique

Sculpture, Lithograph, Antiques, and more. A wonderful collection of paintings, Auction will be online only. All Measurements are approximately
Lot Number: Lowest
Sonia Delaunay Mixed Media: Private Collection Sonia Delaunay appears in Lower right. Attribute to Sonia Delaunay Thecnique: Oil Measures: 14 x 11.25 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Nov 14, 1885 - Dec 05, 1979 (age 94)
0025: Sonia Delaunay Mixed MediaEst. US$3,600-US$5,300
Edward Hopper Watercolor on paper: Private Collection Edward Hopper Private Collection Wassily Kandinsky appears in lower right. Attribute to Edward Hopper Technique: Watercolor Measures: 11.25" X 11" inches Image size Medium: Paper.
0026: Edward Hopper Watercolor on paperEst. US$3,800-US$5,700Lot Passed
Georgia O'keeffe Watercolor: Georgia O'Keeffee appears in the lower right. Attribute to Georgia O'Keeffee Technique: Watercolor Measures: Medium: on paper Image size 10.75" X 10.75" Inches. Provenance: Private Collection.
0027: Georgia O'keeffe WatercolorEst. US$3,700-US$5,200Lot Passed
Alberto Giacometti Ink on paper: Alberto Giacometti appears in lower right. Attribute to Alberto Giacometti Technique: Ink Measures: inches Image size Medium: on paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (Oct 1901 -
0028: Alberto Giacometti Ink on paperEst. US$3,500-US$5,500
Pablo Ruiz Picasso Lithograph: Pablo Ruiz Picasso appears in Lower right. Attribute to Pablo Ruiz Picasso Measures: 15 x 17 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (Oct 1881 - Apr 1973)
0029: Pablo Ruiz Picasso LithographEst. US$2,500-US$3,000Lot Passed
Albert York Gouache/watercolor: Albert York. Attribute to Albert York Technique: watercolor/Gouache Measures: 9.75 x 8.50 inches Image size Medium: paper: Provenance: Private Collection. Albert York was an American painter. He
0030: Albert York Gouache/watercolorEst. US$3,900-US$5,000Lot Passed
Salvador Dali Lithograph: Salvador Dali appears in Lower left. Attribute to Salvador Dali Measures: 24 x 18 inches Image size Medium: Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (May 1904 - Jan 1989 ) Salvador Domingo
0031: Salvador Dali LithographEst. US$1,800-US$2,200Lot Passed
Wassily Kandinsky Lithograph: Private Collection 11.5"x 9.5" Attributed to Wassily Kandinsky this is not a print is a unique piece and comes accompanied with an attribute certificate. Wassily Kandinsky, was a Russian painter and
0032: Wassily Kandinsky LithographEst. US$2,700-US$3,200Lot Passed
Henri Matisse Oil on canvas: Henri Matisse appears in Lower right. Attribute to Henri Matisse Technique:Oil Measures: 16 x 20 inches Image size Medium: Canvas. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (Dec 1869 - Nov
0033: Henri Matisse Oil on canvasEst. US$5,000-US$7,000Lot Passed
Francis Bacon Mixed Media on paper: Francis Bacon appears in upper right. Attribute to Francisco Bacon Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 17 x 15 inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between
0034: Francis Bacon Mixed Media on paperEst. US$4,000-US$5,000Lot Passed
Marc Chagall Oil on canvas: Marc Chagall appears in lower right. Attribute to Marc Chagall Technique: Oil Mixed Media Measures: 24.50 x 20.50 inches Image size Medium: Canvas. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between
0035: Marc Chagall Oil on canvasEst. US$4,800-US$5,800
Pablo Ruiz Picasso Lithograph: Pablo Ruiz Picasso appears in Lower left. Attribute to Pablo Ruiz Picasso Measures: 14.50 x 12.50 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (Oct 1881 - Apr
0036: Pablo Ruiz Picasso LithographEst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
Amedeo Modigliani Oil Canvas: Amedeo Modigliani appears in up left. Attribute to Amedeo Modigliani Technique Oil Measures: 20 x 16 inches Image size Medium: Canvas. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (Jul 1884 -
0037: Amedeo Modigliani Oil CanvasEst. US$5,200-US$10,000Lot Passed
Salvador Dali Watercolor on Paper: Salvador Dali appears in Lower right. Attribute to Salvador Dali Technique: Mixed Media Measures: inches Image size Medium: Paper Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (May 1904 - Jan
0038: Salvador Dali Watercolor on PaperEst. US$4,200-US$5,300
Lucian Freud Watercolor: Private Collection Lucian Freud appears in lower right. Attribute to Lucian Freud Technique: watercolor Measures: 13.50 x 10.25 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection (Leave
0039: Lucian Freud WatercolorEst. US$3,700-US$5,700Lot Passed
Gustav Klimt Mixed Media: Gustav Klimt appears in lower right. Attribute to Gustav Klimt Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 13.50 x 11 inches Image size Medium: on paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (Jul
0040: Gustav Klimt Mixed MediaEst. US$5,200-US$6,200Lot Passed
Sevre Porcelain decorative vase: Beautiful Antique sevre Porcelain decorative vase
0041: Sevre Porcelain decorative vaseEst. US$4,000-US$6,000Lot Passed
Edgar Degas Watercolor: Edgar Degas appears in lower right. Attribute to Edgar Degas Technique: Watercolor Measures: 10 x 13 inches Image size Medium: on paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (Jul 1834
0042: Edgar Degas WatercolorEst. US$3,900-US$4,500Lot Passed
Antique French Wood Pedestal: Private Collection Pair of a beautiful and elegant wood Pedestal, ideal to make impressive statement to any room.
0043: Antique French Wood PedestalEst. US$7,000-US$10,000Lot Passed
Romero Brito watercolor: Romero Brito appears in lower right. Attribute to Romero Brito Technique: Watercolor Measures: 11.25 x 13.25 inches Image size Medium: on paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between
0044: Romero Brito watercolorEst. US$2,000-US$3,000Lot Passed
Fernando Botero Oil on Canvas: Fernando Botero appears in lower right. Attribute to Fernando Botero Technique: Oil Measures: 24.50 x 20.50 inches Image size Medium: Canvas. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (Apr
0045: Fernando Botero Oil on CanvasEst. US$5,200-US$8,700Lot Passed
Porcelain decorative vase: Beautiful Antique Porcelain and decorative vase
0046: Porcelain decorative vaseEst. US$700-US$1,000Lot Passed
Bronze Sculptor and marbel: Stunning Bronze sculptor and marbel Measure 18 x 8
0047: Bronze Sculptor and marbelEst. US$800-US$1,200Lot Passed
Mid/Century Bird Metal Sculpture: Private Collection 24 " x 20 " Amazing Bird Mid/Century Metal Sculpture stunning, will light u any room.
0048: Mid/Century Bird Metal SculptureEst. US$800-US$1,200Lot Passed