10,000 RECORDS FROM A DJ - ALBUMS & POSTERS ! 2022-09-18 Auction - 333 Price Results - PASHCO in FL - Page 14

Bob Dylan - The Freewheelin' Bob Dylan - SEALED1967 FORD BRONCO SHOW STOPPER !GRATEFUL DEAD ORIGINAL ACID DROPPER 1968 HANDBILL
NAPLES, FL, United States

10,000 RECORDS FROM A DJ - ALBUMS & POSTERS !

PASHCO

PASHCO

badge TOP RATED
PashCo has purchased several collections from the 60's and 70s and this is part of the collection of 10,000 from a former DJ that passed away. He was a DJ and Collector in the '60s and '70s and many of the records are PROMO DJ collectors items, some bootlegs, and a few signed items. We will also add items before we go live including posters, and other rarities.
Lot Number: Lowest
THE WHO UNCUT PROOF FROM 2008 TOUR: THE WHO UNCUT PROOF FROM 2008 TOUR. BY YEARHOUR LTD. RARE.
0291: THE WHO UNCUT PROOF FROM 2008 TOUREst. US$250-US$500
SURF GUITAR LEGEND DICK DALE SIGNED POSTER: SURF GUITAR LEGEND DICK DALE SIGNED POSTER. SIGNED BY OTHER MEMBERS OF BAND AS WELL. DIES IN 2019. Richard Anthony Monsour (May 4, 1937 – March 16, 2019), known professionally as Dick Dale,
0295: SURF GUITAR LEGEND DICK DALE SIGNED POSTEREst. US$400-US$500
BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN AT GIANTS STADIUM: BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN AT GIANTS STADIUM. 2008 BY Thrill Hill Productions. Size:24 X 15.5
0296: BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN AT GIANTS STADIUMEst. US$290-US$365Lot Passed
METALLICA AT COW PALACE: METALLICA AT COW PALACE 1996. ART BY CHAVEZ. Technique:Offset LithographSize:20 X 30
0299: METALLICA AT COW PALACEEst. US$100-US$200
B.B. KING - 1994 - with many other artists: B.B. KING - 1994 - with many other artists. BLUES FEST 1994. SHORELINE AMPHITHEATRE ON HEAVY CARDSTOCK.
0301: B.B. KING - 1994 - with many other artistsEst. US$250-US$400
THE WHO - MAXIMUM R&B: THE WHO - MAXIMUM R&B poster. THE WHO MONTAGE POSTER PRINT 24x18 WHO ARE YOU MAXIMUM R&B DALTREY TOWNSHEND
0302: THE WHO - MAXIMUM R&BEst. US$100-US$300
ROGER WATERS - THE WALL TOUR - 2012 POSTER: ROGER WATERS - THE WALL TOUR - 2012 POSTER. MINT. Size:13 X 19
0303: ROGER WATERS - THE WALL TOUR - 2012 POSTEREst. US$80-US$200
BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN PHOTO POSTER: BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN PHOTO POSTER 2012 WITH Clarence Clemons. BY FAMOUS PHOTOGRAPHER PETER CUNNINGHAM. as used to promote his book cut me while I'm hot.
0304: BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN PHOTO POSTEREst. US$100-US$250Lot Passed
BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN 2003 SUMMER TOUR POSTER: BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN 2003 SUMMER TOUR POSTER. Size:18 X 24. MINT. FROM GIANTS STADIUM KICKOFF IN NEW JERSEY !
0305: BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN 2003 SUMMER TOUR POSTEREst. US$100-US$250
FD124 KALEIDOSCOPE - MOTHER EARTH: FAMILY DOG POSTER - FD124 KALEIDOSCOPE - MOTHER EARTH. ART BY LOFTHOUSE. 1968 AT THE AVALON. The poster was only printed once before the concert. It measures 14" x 21 7/8".
0306: FD124 KALEIDOSCOPE - MOTHER EARTHEst. US$100-US$200
EAGLES - HOTEL CALIFORNIA - SIGNED POSTER PRINT: EAGLES - HOTEL CALIFORNIA - SIGNED POSTER PRINT. 1976 ELEKTRA RECORDS. Original lithograph for The Eagles LP, Hotel California from 1976. Measures approximately 22 1/2” x 26 1/2” and is
0308: EAGLES - HOTEL CALIFORNIA - SIGNED POSTER PRINTEst. US$350-US$500
SANTANA - EVERLAST 2000 TOUR POSTER: SANTANA - EVERLAST 2000 BILL GRAHAM TOUR POSTER WITH ART BY FRANK WIEDEMANN. WITH ART DIRECTION BY THE FAMOUS ARLENE OWSEICHIK, who has designed posters for Bill Graham Presents since the 1980s and
0310: SANTANA - EVERLAST 2000 TOUR POSTEREst. US$250-US$400