GREAT ESTATES ART ANTIQUES ASIAN COINS 2022-09-18 Auction - 761 Price Results - Great Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers in NY - Page 30

VICTOR HIGGINS - RED SKY MOUNTAINS PAINTINGCHINESE 14K GOLD IMPERIAL JADE CABACHON RINGDOMENICO MAZZONE - ABSTRACT BRONZE FIGURE
PORT JERVIS, NY, United States

GREAT ESTATES ART ANTIQUES ASIAN COINS

Selling 750+ Lots of Unique Estate Art, Antiques and Collectibles. Featuring Master Paintings By Victor Higgins, James Montgomery Flagg, John Beardman, Jane Petersen and Many Others. Also Featuring Several Important Chinese Antiquities. Liquidating for Prominent New York and New Jersey Estates.
Lot Number: Lowest
PETER KIEL - ABSTRACT PICASSO HOMMAGE PAINTING: Peter Robert Kiel - 20th Century - Abstract Picasso Hommage Painting. Oil on Paper. Signed Lower Left. 14" x 17". 19.50" x 23.50" Frame. C.O.A. Rear. Hilton Hotel Label. Provenance: Certificate of
2514: PETER KIEL - ABSTRACT PICASSO HOMMAGE PAINTINGEst. US$400-US$800
CHINESE ZHAZHEN WOOD WINE CABINET: Antique Chinese Zhazhen Wood Wine Cabinet with jointed construction. Removable Bottle Rack. Height 18.50" x Width 19.50" x Length 47.25". It is in Very Good Condition
2522: CHINESE ZHAZHEN WOOD WINE CABINETEst. US$400-US$800Lot Passed
CHINESE MAIDEN WATERCOLOR SIGNED SCROLL: Chinese Maiden Watercolor Scroll. Calligraphy and Chop Marks. 29" x 73" Total.
2537: CHINESE MAIDEN WATERCOLOR SIGNED SCROLLEst. US$200-US$2,000Lot Passed
LOUISE FERGUSON - FLOWERS WATERCOLOR: Louis Ferguson - American 20th Century - Flowers Watercolor Painting. Artist Signed and Dated 1956 Lower Margin. 12 3/4" x 15 3/4" Gilt Frame.
2540: LOUISE FERGUSON - FLOWERS WATERCOLOREst. US$200-US$2,000Lot Passed
HAITIAN FIGURES PAINTING - SIGNED: Haitian Figures Painting. Oil on Denim. Signed Illegibly Lower Left. 10" x 12"
2552: HAITIAN FIGURES PAINTING - SIGNEDEst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
FOLK CARVED EBONY MALE ISLANDER BUST: Antique Folk Carved Ebony Hardwood Bust of a Tribal Male Islander wearing carved Jewelry. Probably Balinese. Dark Patina. 10" x 7.50"
2553: FOLK CARVED EBONY MALE ISLANDER BUSTEst. US$200-US$2,000Lot Passed
FOLK CARVED EBONY FEMALE ISLANDER BUST: Antique Folk Carved Ebony Hardwood Bust of a Tribal Female Islander wearing carved Jewelry. Probably Balinese or Polynesian. Dark Patina. 10.25" x 7.50"
2554: FOLK CARVED EBONY FEMALE ISLANDER BUSTEst. US$200-US$2,000Lot Passed
AFRICAN BRONZE FETISH FIGURE: Antique African Bronze Fetish Figure. Height 7". Old Patina.
2564: AFRICAN BRONZE FETISH FIGUREEst. US$200-US$2,000Lot Passed
ORIENTALIST BRONZED DANCERS: Pair Orientalist Style Bronzed Iron Dancers. Height 7". Old Patina.
2568: ORIENTALIST BRONZED DANCERSEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
ANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA: Ancient Chinese Bronze Seated Buddha. 7.50" x 8.50"
2571: ANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE SEATED BUDDHAEst. US$1,000-US$3,000