Multi-Estate Collectibles & Antiques 2011-08-27 Auction - 423 Price Results - Specialists of the South, Inc. in FL - Page 4

208: JOAN OF ARC OIL ON CANVAS BY VALE144: OLD PURE CULTURE LAGER ADVERTISING TRAY75: RARE METAL TOBACCO CANISTER
Panama City, FL, United States

Multi-Estate Collectibles & Antiques

We Are Excited About Our Multi-Estate Auction Featuring Navajo Rug, Hoosier Cabinet, Crocks, Desert Rose, Cast Iron Banks, Scottish Sporrans, Lamps, Artwork, Vintage Planters, Sextant, Pewter, Black Americana, Vintage Tins, Dolls & Bobbleheads, Pfaltzgraff, Books & Cookbooks, Carved Cedar Chest, Vintage Sewing Cabinet w/Machine, Quilts, Joan of Arc Painting, Iris & Herringbone Glass, Royal Doulton Figurines, Mikasa, Silk Wrap, Fur Coat, Vintage Tools, Colored Glassware, Slot Machines, Coca-Cola Memorabilia, Flue Covers, Vintage Parachute, Militaria, Christmas Villages, Wicker, Vintage Wood Barrel, Linens, Dental Cabinet, Decorative Brass Trays, Carriage Clock, Vintage Advertising, Flower Cart, Wooden Clogs, Baskets, Vintage Aluminum Megaphone and So Much More, So Check Out Our Entire Catalog!
Lot Number: Lowest
RARE CARDBOARD TOBACCO CANISTER: Rare BIGGER HAIR SMOKING TOBACCO Cardboard Canister, The American Tobacco Co. Successor Incorporated, 5"D X 7"T. Together w/1972 Classified Advertisement offering one for $75.
0073: RARE CARDBOARD TOBACCO CANISTEREst. US$80-US$100
CARDBOARD TOBACCO CANISTER: Bigger Hair Smoking Tobacco Cardboard Canister, The American Tobacco Co. Successor Incorporated, 5"D X 7"T.
0074: CARDBOARD TOBACCO CANISTEREst. US$60-US$80
RARE METAL TOBACCO CANISTER: Rare NIGGER HAIR SMOKING TOBACCO Metal Canister, B. Leidersdorf Co., Milwaukee Wis.,The American Tobacco Co. Successor Incorporated, 5"D X 6.75"T. Together w/Printed Material Detailing Name Change
0075: RARE METAL TOBACCO CANISTEREst. US$100-US$200
TERRA COTTA MEXICAN PITCHER: Terra Cotta Mexican Pitcher in Animal Form w/Painted Scroll and Feather Design.
0076: TERRA COTTA MEXICAN PITCHEREst. US$40-US$60
OAK TRAVELLING DENTISTRY CABINET: Locking Dental Cabinet Has 12 Felt Lined Drawers and One Door Below the Lift Lid, Oak, Brass Knobs, 26" W x 11" D x 19" T.
0077: OAK TRAVELLING DENTISTRY CABINETEst. US$150-US$300
GRISWOLD ERIE SAD IRON: Cast Sad Iron Marked Griswold and Erie w/Stand, Iron 6.75" L.
0078: GRISWOLD ERIE SAD IRONEst. US$30-US$60
ROYAL DOULTON JUDITH FIGURINE: Royal Doulton Figurine Judith, Hand Made and Hand Decorated English Fine Bone China, Hand Signed On Bottom, 2278,1985, Original Box, 6.25"T.
0079: ROYAL DOULTON JUDITH FIGURINEEst. US$100-US$200
ROYAL DOULTON HELEN FIGURINE: Royal Doulton Figurine Helen, Hand Made and Hand Decorated English Fine Bone China,3601,1993, Tagged $285.00, Original Box, 8.25" T.
0080: ROYAL DOULTON HELEN FIGURINEEst. US$100-US$200
ROYAL DOULTON GOOD COMPANION FIGURINE: Royal Doulton Figurine Good Companion, Hand Made and Hand Decorated English Fine Bone China, HN 3608 1993, Original Box, 8.5" T.
0081: ROYAL DOULTON GOOD COMPANION FIGURINEEst. US$100-US$200
MAHOGANY DROP SIDE CART: Mahogany Drop Side Cart, Lower Shelf, Metal w/Rubber Casters, 25"W X 36"D X 30"T.
0082: MAHOGANY DROP SIDE CARTEst. US$50-US$75
LAUREL & HARDY POSEABLE FIGURES: Laurel & Hardy Poseable Rubber Figures, By Lakeside Ltd, 5.5" & 6"T.
0083: LAUREL & HARDY POSEABLE FIGURESEst. US$40-US$60
GLASS PLANTERS PEANUTS JAR: Glass Planters Peanuts Covered Jar, Peanut Knob Lid, Yellow MR Peanut Character On 3 Sides, Hexagonal Shape, Made In USA Mark On Bottom, 9"T.
0084: GLASS PLANTERS PEANUTS JAREst. US$50-US$75
OIL PAINTING NEW GUINNEA WOMAN: Framed Oil On Board New Guinea Woman, Signed By Artist, T Blackley, 34.5"T X 26"W.
0085: OIL PAINTING NEW GUINNEA WOMANEst. US$75-US$150
LARGE COPPER URN: Large Copper Carved Urn, Silver Wash, Intricately Carved Birds & Flowers, 41.75"T.
0086: LARGE COPPER URNEst. US$75-US$150
BONE WHITE CROCK JUG: Bone White Crock Jug w/Applied Handle, Unmarked, 10"T.
0087: BONE WHITE CROCK JUGEst. US$60-US$80
HULL WINDOW BOXES: Two Hull Window Boxes, Pink w/Green Interior, Rectangular Shape, Scallop Rim, 4.25" W x 12" L.
0088: HULL WINDOW BOXESEst. US$30-US$60
MEXICAN POTTERY CHARGERS: Two 16" D Chargers, Mexican Round Platters w/Ceramic Hanging Loops and Bird, Flower & Sun Decorations in neutrals and Oranges.
0089: MEXICAN POTTERY CHARGERSEst. US$100-US$200
CITRON GLASSWARE LOT: Lot Includes Citron Open Sugar, Bowl (4" D) and 14 Dessert Plates (7/25" D) in Swirl Pattern.
0090: CITRON GLASSWARE LOTEst. US$35-US$75
CITRON GLASSES: Lot Includes 7 Sherbets (3.5" T) and 5 Water Glasses (5.25" T) in Swirl Pattern.
0091: CITRON GLASSESEst. US$30-US$60
COVERED MILKGLASS LOT: Lot Includes 7 Pieces: Covered Egg Nest w/Hatchling (3.5" T), Oval Basket w/Chick on Cover (3.75" T), a Decorative Box Marked 26 (4" L), Basket w/Cat (5.5" L), Oval Basket w/Rooster Lid Having Red
0092: COVERED MILKGLASS LOTEst. US$50-US$75
FOLDING ROCKER W/TOOLED LEATHER: Collapsible Wood and Leather Rocker w/Spindles Under Arms and Tooled Leather Back, Back Strap and Seat. 24.5" W x 27.5" Center Back Height.
0093: FOLDING ROCKER W/TOOLED LEATHEREst. US$150-US$300
BERING SEA HAND PAINTED VASE: Oval Shaped Signed Ceramic Vase (7.5" T) with Shaped Opening Pictures Howling Wolf Amid Trees, Iridescent Glaze, Russian. Together w/Wooden Puzzle Stand.
0094: BERING SEA HAND PAINTED VASEEst. US$60-US$100
IMARI CHARGER: Colorful Imari Charger w/Centered Flowers and Floral Reserves on Wide Scalloped Edge, 12" D.
0095: IMARI CHARGEREst. US$30-US$60
ENAMEL MEINE MILCH ADVERTISING TRAY: Vintage White w/Gray Letters Enamel Advertising Tray, Pierced Sides, Center Small Child Holdin Bottle "Meine Milch aus der Meierei-Zentrale Milchlieferungs-Ges. Berlin, Back Stamped D.R.G.M.
0096: ENAMEL MEINE MILCH ADVERTISING TRAYEst. US$50-US$100