Voorhees, NJ, United States
Fall Friday Coin Consign Auction 3 of 7 D1
750+ Lots of Numismatics from around the Country including; Morgans, Peace $'s, Type coinage, Gold, Lg cents, ½ cents, Indians, Bust coinage, Barber coinage, Buffalo's, Currency, VAM's, Varieties, Errors, NGC/PCGS/SEGS Slabs, Original rolls of Morgans, Peace $'s, Buffalo's, and pennies plus much, much more.....
This auction runs for 3 days. We will broadcast from 11 am - approximately 5 pm eastern time.
We typically auction lots 1-249 Day 1, 250-499 Day 2, and 500-750 Day 3
Lot Number: Lowest
2277: Proof 1990-P Eisenhower Modern Commem Dollar $1 Graded GEM++ Proof Deep Cameo By USCGEst. US$25-US$100
2280: Shotgun Lincoln 1c roll, 2002-p 50 pcs N.F String & Son WrapperEst. US$250-US$500
2281: 1861 Confederate States of America Fantasy Token Grades xf detailsEst. US$25-US$100
2292: Buffalo Nickel Shotgun Roll in Old Bank Style 'Bell Telephone' Wrapper 1927 & S Mint EndsEst. US$112-US$225
2302: 1856 Slanted 5 Braided Hair Large Cent 1c Grades vg detailsEst. US$25-US$100
2306: (1863) Army & Navy Civil War Token 1c Grades Select Unc RBEst. US$111-US$222
2314: Proof 1986-S Statue Of Liberty Modern Commem Half Dollar 50c Graded GEM++ Proof Deep Cameo By USCGEst. US$25-US$100
2317: 1965 Small Beads, Pointed 5 Canada Dollar $1 Grades GEM Unc PLEst. US$25-US$100