Chicago, IL, United States
Saturday Sept 17 LIVE Fine Art Auction
This live auction features Modern and Contemporary fine art works. We have a large selection of original oils, lithographs, serigraphs, paintings, sculpture, and much more from the world's leading modern and contemporary artists. If you wish to bid by phone, please call our office at 312-956-0901. We have an in-house shipping department to ensure your post-purchase processing is as seamless as possible. Thank you for choosing Art Legacy Auctions. We are here to assist. May the gavel fall in your favor.
Lot Number: Lowest
7041: Pablo Picasso Lithograph Collection Domaine Limited EditionEst. US$2,500-US$3,000
7042: Pablo Picasso lithograph from over 50 years ago Vollard CollectionEst. US$2,500-US$3,000
7043: Pablo Picasso lithograph from over 50 years ago Vollard CollectionEst. US$2,500-US$3,000Lot Passed
7048: Pablo Picasso lithograph from over 50 years ago Vollard CollectionEst. US$2,500-US$3,000Lot Passed
7055: Tom Petty Mixed media original on canvas by David Lloyd GloverEst. US$12,000-US$14,000Lot Passed
7064: Hammer of the Gods Limited Edition Hand Embellished on canvas by David Lloyd GloverEst. US$8,000-US$9,000Lot Passed
7065: Artist: Amrita Sher-Gil (1913-1941) Technique: Oil on canvas Title: "Vase of Flowers" Measurements:Est. US$185,000-US$230,000Lot Passed
7066: Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Les Vitraux Suite 1974Est. US$13,000-US$15,000Lot Passed
7067: Salvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed and numberedEst. US$12,000-US$14,000Lot Passed