Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Ansorena Auction Sept 2022- 422- sesion2
Paintings & Decorative Arts
Lot Number: Lowest
1065: In white lacquered wood and mesh seats and backs. Biscuit and application on the embossed leatherEst. €1,200-€1,600
1066: Simulating a pagoda. With mirrors on the back and lights simulating candles. Measurements: 45 x 23 xEst. €270-€360Lot Passed
1068: With merchant's label "Hidalgo, Barquillo 9, Madrid". Plate signed "A. Bose". Missing. Measurements:Est. €180-€240
1069: Faults in the top of the oval table. Rectangular table with compartmentalized interior and mirror onEst. €225-€300Lot Passed
1070: Made of lemongrass stained and filleted wood with upholstered top. Needs varnish review.Est. €180-€240Lot Passed
1071: Oak with carved waist, turned legs and joined in chambrana. Gray marble top. Faults. Measurements:Est. €300-€400Lot Passed
1072: Carved and gilded wood with a bow on the back. Loss of gold and one leg with a black spot. LooseEst. €450-€600
1073: Upholstered in velvet. Needs varnish review. Measurements: 105 x 134 x 46 cmEst. €150-€200
1074: Patinated bronze Modeled after Thomas François Cartier whose signature appears on the base.Est. €420-€560
1077: Painted in cream color with mesh backing. Faults and require restoration. Measurements: 94 x 60 x 50Est. €750-€1,000Lot Passed
1078: With five drawers in the front, four of them with embossed leather and brocatel marble tops withEst. €750-€1,000Lot Passed
1079: With white and maroon Scottish upholstery. Measurements: 103 x 50 x 43 cmEst. €270-€360Lot Passed
1080: Golden brass top with mirror back and base and two glass shelves. Measurements: 150 x 87 x 36 cmEst. €450-€600
1081: With partially stained fruit wood marquetry drawing flowers and pebbles. Four drawers in the front.Est. €1,350-€1,800Lot Passed
1083: (1st 1/2 S. XX) "Crucified", 1943 Polychrome wood carving. Presented framed. Measurements: 32 x 24Est. €1,050-€1,400Lot Passed
1085: With three drawers at the waist. Small flaws and precise revision of varnish. Measurements: 78 x 148Est. €300-€400