Delaware, OH, United States
Fall Fine & Decorative Arts Auction
A diverse grouping of wonderful objects including items by Tiffany Studios; artwork by Eric Sloane, Ernest Fiene, George Bellows, Guy Carleton Wiggins, American school artists, and others; folk art including trade signs, samplers, fraktur, cut-work valentines; furniture including Continental & American (William & Mary, Queen Anne, Chippendale, Hepplewhite); Asian arts including Chinese porcelain, pottery, jade, and stone carvings and Japanese metalworks and porcelain; First Nation objects including McKenney and Hall, pottery, baskets, textiles; antique firearms; historical americana; stoneware; early lighting; art glass; sterling silver; coins; jewelry and accessories from Tiffany & Co., Cartier, Gucci, Chanel, and Louis Vuitton.
No sales tax. 20% buyer?s premium (25% online).
Amelia Jeffers, Auctioneer
Lot Number: Lowest
0407: "GARDEN DELIGHT" PORCELAIN FIGURINE BY GIUSSEPPE ARMANI (1993-2006).Est. US$200-US$400
0408: "SUMMER 1989-SEASHORE" PORCELAIN FIGURINE BY GIUSSEPPE ARMANI (1993-2006).Est. US$100-US$200
0409: "LADY WYNNE" PORCELAIN FIGURINE BY GIUSSEPPE ARMANI (1993-2006).Est. US$150-US$250
0410: "ANNA BELLA" PORCELAIN FIGURINE BY GIUSSEPPE ARMANI (1993-2006).Est. US$100-US$200
0411: "QUEEN OF HEARTS" PORCELAIN FIGURINE BY GIUSSEPPE ARMANI (1993-2006).Est. US$150-US$250
0413: "MADAME BUTTERFLY" PORCELAIN FIGURINE BY GIUSSEPPE ARMANI (1993-2006).Est. US$100-US$200
0414: "TOSCA" PORCELAIN FIGURINE BY GIUSSEPPE ARMANI (1993-2006).Est. US$100-US$200
0415: "CARMEN" PORCELAIN FIGURINE BY GIUSSEPPE ARMANI (1993-2006).Est. US$200-US$400
0416: "SABRINA" PORCELAIN FIGURINE BY GIUSSEPPE ARMANI (1993-2006).Est. US$100-US$200
0418: "CLEO" PORCELAIN FIGURINE BY GIUSSEPPE ARMANI (1993-2006).Est. US$200-US$400
0419: "COMET-THE FUTURE" PORCELAIN FIGURINE BY GIUSSEPPE ARMANI (1993-2006).Est. US$100-US$200
0420: "SERENA" PORCELAIN FIGURINE BY GIUSSEPPE ARMANI (1993-2006).Est. US$75-US$150
0422: "DANCE OF FLOWERS-PURITY" PORCELAIN FIGURINE BY GIUSSEPPE ARMANI (1993-2006).Est. US$100-US$200
0423: "AT EASE" PORCELAIN FIGURINE BY GIUSSEPPE ARMANI (1993-2006).Est. US$200-US$300
0424: "SPRING MORNING" PORCELAIN FIGURINE BY GIUSSEPPE ARMANI (1993-2006).Est. US$200-US$400
0426: CONTEMPORARY LITHOGRAPH OF A BEACH HOTEL "DE SOTO INN" BY KRISTI RASMUSSEN.Est. US$100-US$200Lot Passed