New York, NY, United States
Silver Spoon - Antiques & Vintage Silverware
Out with the old, in with the Vintage!!! Mynt Auctions presents this delightful private collection of ULTRA RARE Vintage & Signed Silverware. Many of these items are the only of their kind, so when they're gone, they're gone forever. Take advantage while they're here and complete that room you have been putting off or find the perfect gift.
Lot Number: Lowest
0073S: W. Mammatt and Son English Estate Sterling Silver Cup Holder w/Glass Liner #6958Est. US$154-US$201Lot Passed
0074S: Classic Rose by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 48 pcs NewEst. US$2,722-US$3,538Lot Passed
0075S: Hamilton and Diesinger Sterling Silver Baked Potato Fork Original 7 3/4"Est. US$117-US$153Lot Passed
0077S: Onslow by Tuttle Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Pistol Grip Old 5 7/8" HHEst. US$108-US$140Lot Passed
0078S: Stately Vermeil By State House Sterling Silver Salad Fork 6 3/8" GoldEst. US$117-US$153Lot Passed
0080S: Danish Crown by Frigast Sterling Silver Pasta Server HHWS 11" Custom MadeEst. US$117-US$153Lot Passed
0081S: Pacific by Schulz and Fischer Sterling Silver Soup Ladle / Punch Ladle 12 1/2"Est. US$674-US$877Lot Passed
0082S: Champlain by Amston / Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Trout Knife Set 6pc CustomEst. US$433-US$563Lot Passed
0084S: Enchantress by International Sterling Silver Pastry Server w/SP Vermeil CustomEst. US$108-US$140Lot Passed
0085S: Parallel by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dessert Spoon Ovoid 6 5/8" SilverwareEst. US$210-US$273Lot Passed
0088S: Koldring aka Arvesolv #5 by Hans Hansen Danish Sterling Silver Salad Fork 5 5/8"Est. US$108-US$140Lot Passed
0090S: Grande Baroque by Wallace Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 11 1/2" HHWS Custom ServingEst. US$108-US$140Lot Passed
0091S: La Strada by International Sterling Silver Place Soup Spoon 7" SilverwareEst. US$117-US$153Lot Passed
0092S: Chrysanthemum by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Crumber FH All Sterling 13 1/8"Est. US$1,853-US$2,409Lot Passed
0093S: Chateau Rose by Alvin Sterling Silver Salad Fork 6 1/2" New SilverwareEst. US$108-US$140Lot Passed
0095S: American Directoire by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 77 pcs DecoEst. US$4,351-US$5,656Lot Passed
0096S: Baronesse by Jens Andersen Danish Sterling Silver Regular Knife 8"Est. US$117-US$153Lot Passed