FINE ASIAN ART I 2022-09-29 Auction - 457 Price Results - Foreland Arts in TX - Page 2

A TIBETAN BRONZE-GILT FIGURE OF JAMBHALAA CHINESE CARVED JADE INLAID ROSEWOOD TABLE SCREENA TIBETAN THANGKA DEPICTING VAJRAPANI
Plano, TX, United States

FINE ASIAN ART I

From Chinese Porcelains, Carved Jade, Oriental Painting and Calligraphys, Himalayan Arts to Japanese Arts. We are honored to present over 400 pieces artworks and collectibles in this Sale. Feel free to contact us to get detail images and condition reports before the sale
Lot Number: Lowest
A CHINESE INSCRIBED JADE DRAGON SEAL: W. 11 cm. H. 13 cm. Weight 2880 gram.
0026: A CHINESE INSCRIBED JADE DRAGON SEALEst. US$10,000-US$20,000
A NEPALESE BRONZE-GILT FIGURE OF PADMAPANI: L. 14 cm. W. 8 cm. H. 15 cm. Weight 930 gram.
0028: A NEPALESE BRONZE-GILT FIGURE OF PADMAPANIEst. US$5,000-US$7,000
A CHINESE CARVED JADE VASE WITH COVER: L. 12 cm. W. 10 cm. H. 30 cm. Weight 660 gram.
0029: A CHINESE CARVED JADE VASE WITH COVEREst. US$10,000-US$20,000Lot Passed
A CHINESE CARVED BAMBOO ARM-REST: W. 6 cm. H. 25 cm. Weight 70 gram.
0030: A CHINESE CARVED BAMBOO ARM-RESTEst. US$400-US$600
A CHINESE CELADON GLAZE PORCELAIN DISH: L. 20 cm. W. 20 cm. H. 5 cm. Weight 550 gram.
0031: A CHINESE CELADON GLAZE PORCELAIN DISHEst. US$400-US$600
A CHINESE CARVED JADE CHILONG PENDANT: W. 6 cm. H. 3 cm. Weight 60 gram.
0032: A CHINESE CARVED JADE CHILONG PENDANTEst. US$800-US$1,000
A CHINESE HEXAGONAL TEAPOT: L. 17 cm. W. 11 cm. H. 10 cm. Weight 810 gram.
0033: A CHINESE HEXAGONAL TEAPOTEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
PAIR BRONZE-GILT HOLY WATER VESSELS: L. 20 cm. W. 16 cm. H. 40 cm. Weight 2140 gram.
0034: PAIR BRONZE-GILT HOLY WATER VESSELSEst. US$4,000-US$5,000
A CARVED JADE ARCHER RING: W. 3.5 cm. H. 3 cm. Weight 50 gram.
0035: A CARVED JADE ARCHER RINGEst. US$500-US$700
A CHINESE CARVED SOAPSTONE SEAL: W. 3.5 cm. H. 6 cm. Weight 180 gram.
0036: A CHINESE CARVED SOAPSTONE SEALEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
A TRIPOD BRONZE CENSER WITH DOUBLE HANDLES: W. 17 cm. H. 23 cm. Weight 1600 gram.
0037: A TRIPOD BRONZE CENSER WITH DOUBLE HANDLESEst. US$1,000-US$2,000
A CARVED JADE MYTICAL BIRD DECORATION: L. 9.5 cm. W. 8.5 cm. H. 2 cm. Weight 290 gram.
0038: A CARVED JADE MYTICAL BIRD DECORATIONEst. US$4,000-US$5,000
A LONGQUAN STYLE WIHTE GLAZE PORCELAIN POT: W. 13 cm. H. 16 cm. Weight 370 gram.
0039: A LONGQUAN STYLE WIHTE GLAZE PORCELAIN POTEst. US$800-US$1,000
A CARVED RECTANGULAR INK-SLAB: L. 22 cm. W. 13 cm. H. 4 cm. Weight 3140 gram.
0040: A CARVED RECTANGULAR INK-SLABEst. US$400-US$600
A CHINESE CARVED JADE BEAST: L. 45 cm. W. 10 cm. H. 15 cm. Weight 7340 gram.
0041: A CHINESE CARVED JADE BEASTEst. US$10,000-US$20,000
A SINO-TIBETAN BRONZE-GILT AVALOKITESVARA: L. 19 cm. W. 13 cm. H. 32 cm. Weight 5370 gram.
0042: A SINO-TIBETAN BRONZE-GILT AVALOKITESVARAEst. US$5,000-US$7,000
A TIBETAN DZI BEAD: L. 7.5 cm. W. 1.6 cm. H. 1.6 cm. Weight 40 gram.
0043: A TIBETAN DZI BEADEst. US$200-US$400
A HARDSTONES INLAID SOAPSTONE FIGURE OF GUANYIN: L. 10 cm. W. 4 cm. H. 10 cm. Weight 270 gram.
0044: A HARDSTONES INLAID SOAPSTONE FIGURE OF GUANYINEst. US$3,000-US$4,000
PAIR CLOISONNE ENAMEL DECORATIONS: L. 26 cm. W. 16 cm. H. 34 cm. Each Weight 9240 gram.
0045: PAIR CLOISONNE ENAMEL DECORATIONSEst. US$7,000-US$10,000
A CLAIR-DE-LUNE DRAGON PORCELAIN VASE: L. 8 cm. W. 8 cm. H. 21 cm. Weight 470 gram.
0046: A CLAIR-DE-LUNE DRAGON PORCELAIN VASEEst. US$800-US$1,000
A CARVED JADE PENDANT: W. 4 cm. H. 7 cm. Weight 60 gram.
0047: A CARVED JADE PENDANTEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
A CARVED RECTANGULAR INK-SLAB: L. 23 cm. W. 14 cm. H. 6 cm. Weight 4010 gram.
0048: A CARVED RECTANGULAR INK-SLABEst. US$400-US$600
A CHINESE INSCRIBED BRONZE-GILT JAR WITH COVER: W. 10 cm. H. 12 cm. Weight 320 gram.
0049: A CHINESE INSCRIBED BRONZE-GILT JAR WITH COVEREst. US$1,000-US$2,000