Fine Asian & European Art and Antiques 2023-01-08 Auction - 480 Price Results - Gordon Fine Art Gallery LLC in NJ

A CHINESE IMPERIAL DRAGON ARMORPATEK PHILIPPE 18K GOLD POCKET WATCHA FAMILLE-ROSE 'HUNTING SCENE' PUNCH BOWL
Fanwood, NJ, United States

Fine Asian & European Art and Antiques

Gordon is pleased to present this fine Asian & European art and antique auction featuring an exciting collection of meticulously selected items with fine artistic merits and exceptional provenance. The auction will feature an array of imperial porcelain, jade carvings, Tibetan and Himalayan bronze sculptures, cloisonne, cinnabar, stone carvings, jadeite jewelry, figurines, soapstone carvings, wood carvings, silk textiles, silverware, Huanghuali furniture, and paintings sourced from old private collections and estates.
Lot Number: Lowest
PAIR CHINESE EMBROIDERED DRAGON ROUNDEL: PAIR CHINESE EMBROIDERED DRAGON ROUNDEL The badge is woven with a flying dragon flying amidst clouds, chasing flaming pearl, against a navy ground. DIMENSIONS: L. 30 cm. W. 30 cm. HAVE A SIMILAR
0001: PAIR CHINESE EMBROIDERED DRAGON ROUNDELEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
PAIR CHINESE EMBROIDERED DRAGON ROUNDEL: PAIR CHINESE EMBROIDERED DRAGON ROUNDEL The circular badge is woven with a flying dragon flying amidst clouds, chasing flaming pearl above foaming waves, surrounded with clouds and bats, against a
0002: PAIR CHINESE EMBROIDERED DRAGON ROUNDELEst. US$3,000-US$4,000
PAIR CHINESE EMBROIDERED DRAGON RANK BADGES: PAIR CHINESE EMBROIDERED DRAGON RANK BADGES The badge is woven with a flying dragon flying amidst clouds, chasing flaming pearl above foaming waves, surrounded with clouds and bats, against navy
0003: PAIR CHINESE EMBROIDERED DRAGON RANK BADGESEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
PAIR CHINESE EMBROIDERED FLOWER AND BUTTERFLIES PANELS: PAIR CHINESE EMBROIDERED FLOWER AND BUTTERFLIES PANELS The badge is woven with peony with butterflies surrounded with further flowers, against bright yellow ground. DIMENSIONS:L. 37 cm. W. 37 cm. H.
0004: PAIR CHINESE EMBROIDERED FLOWER AND BUTTERFLIES PANELSEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
A CHINESE EMBROIDERED RANK BADGE BUZZ: A CHINESE EMBROIDERED RANK BADGE BUZZ Made for military official, the kylin is shown standing on rocks with a curly mane and tail and flames emanating from his body, standing beneath vaporous clouds
0005: A CHINESE EMBROIDERED RANK BADGE BUZZEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
A KANGXI FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN PLATE: A KANGXI FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN PLATE
0006: A KANGXI FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN PLATEEst. US$200-US$300
PATEK PHILIPPE 18K GOLD POCKET WATCH: PATEK PHILIPPE 18K GOLD POCKET WATCH
0007: PATEK PHILIPPE 18K GOLD POCKET WATCHEst. US$6,000-US$9,000
A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE FIGURAL PORCELAIN PANEL: A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE FIGURAL PORCELAIN PANEL
0008: A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE FIGURAL PORCELAIN PANELEst. US$400-US$800
A FAMILLE-ROSE 'HUNTING SCENE' PUNCH BOWL: A FAMILLE-ROSE 'HUNTING SCENE' PUNCH BOWL
0009: A FAMILLE-ROSE 'HUNTING SCENE' PUNCH BOWLEst. US$800-US$1,200
A CHINESE CARVED JADE HORSE WITH GROOM BOULDER: A CHINESE CARVED JADE HORSE WITH GROOM BOULDER The irregular boulder is carved in relief on one side with a horse with figure amid a mountainous landscape, the stone is of white tone with half gray
0010: A CHINESE CARVED JADE HORSE WITH GROOM BOULDEREst. US$7,000-US$10,000
A CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL LOTUS SCROLLS VASE: A CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL LOTUS SCROLLS VASE The pear-shaped vase has a rounded body tapering to a waisted neck, the exterior is decorated with lotus blossoms amidst scrolling sprays.
0011: A CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL LOTUS SCROLLS VASEEst. US$4,000-US$5,000
A CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TEAPOT: A CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TEAPOT
0012: A CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TEAPOTEst. US$200-US$300
A CHINESE SILVER INGOT: A CHINESE SILVER INGOT Casted in boat shape, with chinese hallmarks at the top, with oxidize marks at the surface. DIMENSIONS:L. 6.5 cm. W. 4 cm. H. 5 cm. Weight 370 grams. HAVE A SIMILAR ITEM TO
0014: A CHINESE SILVER INGOTEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
REUGE GOLD-PLATED MUSICAL AUTOMATON POCKET WATCH: REUGE GOLD-PLATED MUSICAL AUTOMATON POCKET WATCH
0015: REUGE GOLD-PLATED MUSICAL AUTOMATON POCKET WATCHEst. US$2,000-US$4,000
A CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED DRAGON ROUNDEL: A CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED DRAGON ROUNDEL
0017: A CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED DRAGON ROUNDELEst. US$600-US$900
A CHINESE BLUE-GROUND GOLD THREAD DRAGON ROBE: A CHINESE BLUE-GROUND GOLD THREAD DRAGON ROBE
0018: A CHINESE BLUE-GROUND GOLD THREAD DRAGON ROBEEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE MEDALLION DISHES: A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE MEDALLION DISHES The dish has rounded sides and is decorated in the center with seven medallion encircled with florettes and phoenix. DIMENSIONS:40x6.5 cm. HAVE A SIMILAR
0019: A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE MEDALLION DISHESEst. US$5,000-US$7,000
A CHINESE HUANGHUALI FOLDING CHAIR: A CHINESE HUANGHUALI FOLDING CHAIR
0020: A CHINESE HUANGHUALI FOLDING CHAIREst. US$4,000-US$6,000
WATERCOLOR OF ITALIAN HOUSE, FREDERIKO ASHTON: WATERCOLOR OF ITALIAN HOUSE, FREDERIKO ASHTON
0021: WATERCOLOR OF ITALIAN HOUSE, FREDERIKO ASHTONEst. US$200-US$400
A CHINESE PAINTING OF NANDINA SIGNED WU CHANGSHUO: A CHINESE PAINTING OF NANDINA SIGNED WU CHANGSHUO Painting depicting Nandina, hanging scroll, mounted, ink and color on paper, inscribed and signed Wu Changshuo, with three seals of artist.
0022: A CHINESE PAINTING OF NANDINA SIGNED WU CHANGSHUOEst. US$3,000-US$4,000
A CHINESE PAINTING OF BODHISATTVA SIGNED ZHANG DAQIAN: A CHINESE PAINTING OF BODHISATTVA SIGNED ZHANG DAQIAN Painting depicting bodhisattva, album leaves, mounted, ink and color on paper, inscribed and signed Zhang Daqian, with seals of artist.
0023: A CHINESE PAINTING OF BODHISATTVA SIGNED ZHANG DAQIANEst. US$4,000-US$5,000