Las Vegas, NV, United States
Affordable Modern & Contemporary Art Auction
Introducing our Affordable Modern and Contemporary Fine Art Auction. Our auction will include a large selection of original paintings, limited editions, sculptures, and much more from the world's leading modern and contemporary artists such as Salvador Dali, Pablo Picasso, Alexander Calder, Mr. Brainwash, Peter Max, Marc Chagall, Ferjo, Patricia Govezensky, Alexander Astahov, Wyland, Tom Everhart, Charles Fazzino, and more. Good luck and enjoy bidding. For any questions, feel free to contact us.
Lot Number: Lowest
1428: Marvel Comics "Captain America Theater of War: A Brother in Arms #1" Numbered Limited Edition GicleeEst. US$500-US$625Lot Passed
1429: "Just Fur Laughs" by Chuck Jones (1912-2002). Limited Edition Animation Cel with Hand Painted ColorEst. US$1,080-US$1,350Lot Passed
1430: Robert Vernet Bonfort, "The Wall" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.Est. US$796-US$995Lot Passed
1431: Patricia Govezensky- Original Painting on Cutout Steel "Butterfly CCVIII"Est. US$670-US$840Lot Passed
1433: "To Remember" Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege,Est. US$4,000-US$5,000Lot Passed
1434: Ben Simhon, "Sunflowers" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter of Authenticity.Est. US$360-US$450Lot Passed
1436: Kitty Cantrell, "Training Day" Limited Edition Mixed Media Lucite Sculpture with COA.Est. US$2,800-US$3,500Lot Passed
1437: Marvel Comics "Secret Avengers #13" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Adi Granov withEst. US$500-US$625Lot Passed
1438: "Magda" Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed withEst. US$440-US$550Lot Passed
1440: Charles Fazzino- 3D Construction Silkscreen Serigraph "A Looney Doctor Visit"Est. US$1,740-US$2,175Lot Passed
1441: Andy Warhol "Marilyn 11.27" Silk Screen Print from Sunday B Morning.Est. US$980-US$1,225Lot Passed
1442: Chuck Jones "Bugs Bunny" Hand Signed, Hand Painted Limited Edition Sericel.Est. US$960-US$1,200Lot Passed
1444: Kitty Cantrell, "Aquatic Ballet" Limited Edition Mixed Media Lucite Sculpture with COA.Est. US$1,000-US$1,250Lot Passed
1446: Salvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 33"Est. US$1,650-US$2,062Lot Passed
1448: "Mrs. Hsu" Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed withEst. US$600-US$750Lot Passed
1449: George Barris (1922-2016), "Marilyn Monroe: The Last Shoot" Photograph Printed from the OriginalEst. US$1,440-US$1,800
1450: Armond Fields (1930-2008), "Signal Cove" Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Serigraph, NumberedEst. US$1,200-US$1,500Lot Passed