Photo Lithographs and Gravures 2022-10-05 Auction - 100 Price Results - Jasper52 in NY

WYNN BULLOCK - Point Lobos, Tide Pool, 1957CORNELL CAPA - Queen Elizabeth, Prince Philip, 1957MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE - B-36 at 41,000 feet, 1951
New York, NY, United States

Photo Lithographs and Gravures

Jasper52

Jasper52

badge TOP RATED
This sale boasts gravures from some of the most significant names in photography, as well as their distinguished models. Be mesmerized by the compositions captured by Henri Cartier-Bresson or Francesca Woodman. Whether you seek a familiar face or a dramatic composition, these prints are sure to transfix you with their unique views of decades past.
Lot Number: Lowest
MARK ABRAHAMS - Marisa Tomei: Artist: Mark AbrahamsTitle: Marisa TomeiMedium: Photo Litho, 2001, ItalyDimensions: 8.55x11.55"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Mark Abrahams (1958) is an
0001: MARK ABRAHAMS - Marisa TomeiEst. US$125-US$175Lot Passed
CLAUDE ALEXANDRE - Untitled, 1992: Artist: Claude AlexandreTitle: Untitled, 1992Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, ItalyDimensions: 8.4x5.5"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Claude Alexandre (1940-2010)
0002: CLAUDE ALEXANDRE - Untitled, 1992Est. US$100-US$150Lot Passed
ALINARI - Portrait of a Woman, 1882: Artist: AlinariTitle: Portrait of a Woman, 1882Medium: Photoengraving, 1984, ItalyDimensions: 5.35x7.1"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Fratelli Alinari is one
0003: ALINARI - Portrait of a Woman, 1882Est. US$100-US$150Lot Passed
PAL ANGELO - Far East, 1948: Artist: Pal AngeloTitle: Far East, 1948Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1985, FranceDimensions: 6.5x9.15"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Pal Angelo (1894 - 1974),
0004: PAL ANGELO - Far East, 1948Est. US$125-US$175Lot Passed
RUTH BERNHARD - Harvest, 1953: Artist: Ruth BernhardTitle: Harvest, 1953Medium: Photoengraving, 1986, USADimensions: 9.3x6.95"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Ruth Bernhard was a German-born
0008: RUTH BERNHARD - Harvest, 1953Est. US$125-US$175
KARL BLOSSFELDT - Astranita Major: Artist: Karl BlossfeldtTitle: Astranita MajorMedium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1942, GermanyDimensions: 8.15x10.55Description: UnmountedArtist Bio: Karl Blossfeldt (1865-1932) was a German photographer,
0010: KARL BLOSSFELDT - Astranita MajorEst. US$100-US$150
KARL BLOSSFELDT - Silphium Laciniatum: Artist: Karl BlossfeldtTitle: Silphium LaciniatumMedium: Photo Litho, 1998, GermanyDimensions: 6.75x8.45"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Karl Blossfeldt
0011: KARL BLOSSFELDT - Silphium LaciniatumEst. US$100-US$150
BRASSAI - Matches, 1930: Artist: BrassaiTitle: Matches, 1930Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, ItalyDimensions: 9.35x12"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Brassai was a Hungarian-French
0014: BRASSAI - Matches, 1930Est. US$125-US$175Lot Passed
MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO - Shoes, 1984: Artist: Manuel Alvarez BravoTitle: Shoes, 1984Medium: Photo Litho, 2008, GermanyDimensions: 5.1x7.6"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Manuel Alvarez Bravo
0015: MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO - Shoes, 1984Est. US$100-US$150Lot Passed
WYNN BULLOCK - Solarized Nude, 1939: Artist: Wynn BullockTitle: Solarized Nude, 1939Medium: Photo Litho, 2014, ChinaDimensions: 9.85x7.75"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Wynn Bullock (1902-1975)
0018: WYNN BULLOCK - Solarized Nude, 1939Est. US$125-US$175Lot Passed
TONY BUTCHER - Chris MacKnight, 1997: Artist: Tony ButcherTitle: Chris MacKnight, 1997Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, EnglandDimensions: 7.7x10.25"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardAritst Bio: Tony Butcher is one of
0019: TONY BUTCHER - Chris MacKnight, 1997Est. US$150-US$200
HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Arena of Valencia, 1933: Artist: Henri Cartier-BressonTitle: Arena of Valencia, Spain, 1933Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, ItalyDimensions: 8.75x5.9"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Henri
0022: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Arena of Valencia, 1933Est. US$150-US$200