Plainview, NY, United States
Mid-Century and Modern Art and Interiors
Join us and discover a collection of over 100 Mid-Century and Modern fine art, decor, furniture and collectibles. Enjoy the treasure hunting !
Lot Number: Lowest
0001: Vintage Lena Liu Signed, Numbered and Framed Herons and Flowers PrintEst. US$100-US$250Lot Passed
0002: Monumental Oil on Canvas Contemporary Abstract Framed Painting Signed RossenEst. US$400-US$800
0012: Aretha Franklin and Bob Marley Photography Prints by Brian O'Conner, a Set of 2Est. US$100-US$150Lot Passed
0013: Framed Hand Painted Asian Japanese Bonsai Tree Wood Panels, Set of 3Est. US$2,000-US$3,000
0016: Horizontal Geometrical Collage Lithograph on Paper Framed, Signed and NumberedEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
0018: Leroy Neiman Print "Arnold in the Rain" Golf Hammer Graphics Framed and SignedEst. US$200-US$300
0021: An Abstract Landscape Water Color Painting Signed and Framed, a Compatible PairEst. US$300-US$500Lot Passed
0022: Signed Water Color Contemporary Painting Titled in a Mahogany and Ebony FrameEst. US$400-US$600
0023: Claude Bonnefond Art Nouveau Woman Candlestick or Statue, a PairEst. US$700-US$1,500Lot Passed