Coins Currency & Bullion Auction 2022-10-30 Auction - 830 Price Results - Matthew Bullock Auctioneers in IL - Page 2

Group of (24) Silver Peace Dollars in Whitman Album1884 O Morgan Silver Dollar (NGC) MS65Group of 10 1901 Morgan Silver Dollars
Ottawa, IL, United States

Coins Currency & Bullion Auction

Our premier October Coin Currency and Bullion Auction Nearly 900 lots with all types of coins Many key dates, a large amount of Morgan and Peace Dollars, Complete sets of half dollars, Early type coins, A large amount of 90% Silver US coins, over $1000 face value of US Currency, 20+ ounces of Gold, 500+ ounces of Silver, Platinum, Palladium, and much more. Prebidding is now open  Live online bidding starts Sunday October 30th at 10am central  In-House shipping.  We now have ACH Payments available to save you money!!!
Lot Number: Lowest
1880 O Morgan Silver Dollar: 1880 O Morgan Silver Dollar
0025: 1880 O Morgan Silver DollarEst. US$30-US$1,000
0026: 1880 O Morgan Silver DollarEst. US$30-US$1,000
1885 O Morgan Silver Dollar: 1885 O Morgan Silver Dollar
0027: 1885 O Morgan Silver DollarEst. US$30-US$1,000
1887 Morgan Silver Dollar: 1887 Morgan Silver Dollar
0028: 1887 Morgan Silver DollarEst. US$30-US$1,000
1890 CC Morgan Silver Dollar: 1890 CC Morgan Silver Dollar
0029: 1890 CC Morgan Silver DollarEst. US$30-US$1,000
1891 CC Morgan Silver Dollar: 1891 CC Morgan Silver Dollar
0030: 1891 CC Morgan Silver DollarEst. US$30-US$1,000
1899 O Morgan Silver Dollar: 1899 O Morgan Silver Dollar
0031: 1899 O Morgan Silver DollarEst. US$30-US$1,000Lot Passed
1902 O Morgan Silver Dollar: 1902 O Morgan Silver Dollar
0032: 1902 O Morgan Silver DollarEst. US$30-US$1,000
1921 Peace Silver Dollar: 1921 Peace Silver Dollar
0033: 1921 Peace Silver DollarEst. US$30-US$1,000
1923 Peace Silver Dollar: 1923 Peace Silver Dollar
0034: 1923 Peace Silver DollarEst. US$30-US$1,000
1924 S Peace Silver Dollar: 1924 S Peace Silver Dollar
0035: 1924 S Peace Silver DollarEst. US$30-US$1,000
1925 Peace Silver Dollar: 1925 Peace Silver Dollar
0036: 1925 Peace Silver DollarEst. US$30-US$1,000
1926 Peace Silver Dollar: 1926 Peace Silver Dollar
0037: 1926 Peace Silver DollarEst. US$30-US$1,000
1928 Peace Silver Dollar: 1928 Peace Silver Dollar
0038: 1928 Peace Silver DollarEst. US$30-US$1,000
1934 D Peace Silver Dollar: 1934 D Peace Silver Dollar
0039: 1934 D Peace Silver DollarEst. US$30-US$1,000
1935 Peace Silver Dollar: 1935 Peace Silver Dollar
0040: 1935 Peace Silver DollarEst. US$30-US$1,000
US Mint 2021 D Morgan Silver Dollar: US Mint 2021 D Morgan Silver Dollar
0041: US Mint 2021 D Morgan Silver DollarEst. US$30-US$1,000
US Mint 2021 P Morgan Silver Dollar: US Mint 2021 P Morgan Silver Dollar
0042: US Mint 2021 P Morgan Silver DollarEst. US$30-US$1,000
1991 Proof American Silver Eagle: 1991 Proof American Silver Eagle
0043: 1991 Proof American Silver EagleEst. US$30-US$1,000
Group of Silver Nuggets: Group of Silver Nuggets
0045: Group of Silver NuggetsEst. US$30-US$1,000
Group of 3 1864 Two Cent Pieces: One with counterstamp JH Baldwin
0045C: Group of 3 1864 Two Cent PiecesEst. US$30-US$1,000Lot Passed