CRYSTAL,JADE, ASIAN & AFRICA ART AUCTION 2022-11-15 Auction - 234 Price Results - HALPHEN AUCTIONS in San Marino

GOLDSCHEIDER, BUTTERFLY LADY FIGURE,JOSEF LORENZL19 PIECES 18-19TH CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAINA SPINACH-GREEN JADE SQUARE BOX AND COVER, QING
San Marino, United States

CRYSTAL,JADE, ASIAN & AFRICA ART AUCTION

November 15 Auction Sales Features Goldscheider Porcelain By Josef Lorenzl, Paintings & Prints, Baccarat, Lalique Crystal. Limoges France Trinket Boxes, Important Chinese Porcelain, Jade, Embroidery, And Japanese Woodblock Prints.
Lot Number: Lowest
GOLDSCHEIDER, FIGURINE VIENNA,JOSEF LORENZL: Provenance:Property from The Saul Brandman Foundation, Beverly Hills, California.Artist: Josef Lorenzl. Goldscheider Figurine Vienna - Seated Dancer In A Butterfly Dress. Issued: Art Deco 1925-1941
0002: GOLDSCHEIDER, FIGURINE VIENNA,JOSEF LORENZLEst. US$1,000-US$2,000
GOLDSCHEIDER VIENNA VAUDEVILLE LADY,JOSEF LORENZL: Provenance:Property from The Saul Brandman Foundation, Beverly Hills, California.Rare goldscheider figure of the period Art Deco (1925-1941) The standing dancer wears a pink cylinder hat on her
0003: GOLDSCHEIDER VIENNA VAUDEVILLE LADY,JOSEF LORENZLEst. US$1,000-US$2,000
GOLDSCHEIDER, BUTTERFLY LADY FIGURE,JOSEF LORENZL: Provenance:Property from The Saul Brandman Foundation, Beverly Hills, California.NO.22 Artist: Josef Lorenzl Issued: Art Deco 1925-1941 Dimensions: H: 18 1/2 in.(46.99 cm) W: 15 in.(38.1
0004: GOLDSCHEIDER, BUTTERFLY LADY FIGURE,JOSEF LORENZLEst. US$3,000-US$5,000
GOLDSCHEIDER, AIDA FIGURE,JOSEF LORENZL: Provenance:Property from The Saul Brandman Foundation, Beverly Hills, California.Goldscheider Signed, Numbered Aida Odalisque Figurine Country of Origin: Austria Period Air Deco 1925-1941.H: 11 in.
0005: GOLDSCHEIDER, AIDA FIGURE,JOSEF LORENZLEst. US$1,000-US$2,000
GOLDSCHEIDER WIEN, ART DECO FIGURE STEPHAN DAKON: Provenance:Property from The Saul Brandman Foundation, Beverly Hills, California.Goldscheider Wien Signed, Numbered Stephan Dakon Figurine Country Of Origin: Austria Period Air Deco 1925-1941.H: 8
0006: GOLDSCHEIDER WIEN, ART DECO FIGURE STEPHAN DAKONEst. US$400-US$800
GOLDSCHEIDER VIENNA LADY WITH THE DOG MODEL 7720: Provenance:Property from The Saul Brandman Foundation, Beverly Hills, California.Goldscheider Figurine Country of Origin: Austria Period Air Deco 1925-1941. Model: 7720 H: 7 1/2 in. (19.05 cm)W:3
0007: GOLDSCHEIDER VIENNA LADY WITH THE DOG MODEL 7720Est. US$1,000-US$2,000
GOLDSCHEIDER,BUTTERFLY LADY JOSEF LORENZL, LAMP,: Provenance:Property from The Saul Brandman Foundation, Beverly Hills, California.Made Lamp Artist: Josef Lorenzl. Goldscheider Figurine Vienna Country of Origin: Austria 'Butterfly Girl' is a Pottery
0008: GOLDSCHEIDER,BUTTERFLY LADY JOSEF LORENZL, LAMP,Est. US$2,000-US$4,000
DAUM NANCY CRYSTAL LIMOUSINE: Daum Nancy Crystal Limousine H:2.75in(6.9cm) W:9in(22.8cm)
0011: DAUM NANCY CRYSTAL LIMOUSINEEst. US$100-US$200
DAUM NANCY FRANCE CRYSTAL BUGATTI COUPE RIVIERA: Daum Crystal "Coupe Riviera" Bugatti Sculpture A Daum Crystal "Coupe Riviera" Bugatti Sculpture. It Was Designed/crafted In 1984 By Artist Xavier Froissart, MasterArtisan.Size: 15 1/2” long
0012: DAUM NANCY FRANCE CRYSTAL BUGATTI COUPE RIVIERAEst. US$200-US$400
LALIQUE FRANCH KAZAK CRYSTAL HORSE: Lalique Franch Crystal Horse W: 7 In (17.78 Cm) H: 4 1/2 In (11.43 Cm)
0015: LALIQUE FRANCH KAZAK CRYSTAL HORSEEst. US$150-US$300
BACCARAT CRYSTAL LALANDE PEN HOLDER: Baccarat Crystal Lalande Pen Holder H:4.25in(10.7cm) D: 3.5in(8.8cm)
0017: BACCARAT CRYSTAL LALANDE PEN HOLDEREst. US$60-US$120
BACCARAT CRYSTAL OTTER: Baccarat Crystal Otter Made In France H:2in(5cm) X 6.5in(16.5cm)
0018: BACCARAT CRYSTAL OTTEREst. US$100-US$200
STEUBEN GLASS EAGLE FIGURE: Steuben Glass Eagle Figure H:2in(5cm) 2.75in(6.9cm)
0019: STEUBEN GLASS EAGLE FIGUREEst. US$60-US$120Lot Passed
LALIQUE CRYSTAL PUFFER FISH AND SNAIL: Lalique Crystal Puffer Fish And Snail H: 1.75in(4.4cm) Snail H: 1.5in(3.8cm)
0020: LALIQUE CRYSTAL PUFFER FISH AND SNAILEst. US$100-US$200
DAUM NANCY FRANCE CRYSTAL BEAR WITH CUB: Daum Nancy France Crystal Bear With Cub H:3.75in(9.5cm) W: 4in(10.1cm)
0021: DAUM NANCY FRANCE CRYSTAL BEAR WITH CUBEst. US$200-US$400
DAVID DOWLER, STEUBEN LIGHTHOUSE CRYSTAL & BRONZE: David Dowler, Steuben Lighthouse Crystal & Bronze Crystal, bronze. Corning, NY, circa 1993, model #1159 bronze Lighthouse is poised at the edge of a rocky peninsula as it lights a sea of glass with
0022: DAVID DOWLER, STEUBEN LIGHTHOUSE CRYSTAL & BRONZEEst. US$1,000-US$2,000
LALIQUE CRYSTAL SHARK ATLANTIS BAHAMAS FIGURINE: Lalique Crystal Shark Atlantis Bahamas Figurine H:2.5in(6.3cm) W: 5in(12.7cm)
0023: LALIQUE CRYSTAL SHARK ATLANTIS BAHAMAS FIGURINEEst. US$100-US$200
PAIR OF GLASS BULLS: Pair Of Crystal Glass Bulls H:7.5 In(19cm) X 12in(30.4cm) H:5.5 In 13.9cm) X 8.25in(20.9cm)
0024: PAIR OF GLASS BULLSEst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed