Online Only - Disney Auction Session 1 2022-11-26 Auction - 749 Price Results - Matthew Bullock Auctioneers in IL

Disney Limited Edition The Olympic Champ Animation Art CelPride Lines Walt Disney World 1971-1986 Electric Railway Street CarDisney Magical Big Figurines The Evil Queen Statue
Ottawa, IL, United States

Online Only - Disney Auction Session 1

The Ron and Bonnie Goodman Lifetime Collection Disney Memorabilia Featuring Many Limited Edition Park Exclusive Figurines, Statues, Animation Cels, Serigraphs, Lithographs, Prints, Autographs, Toys, Plushies, Vintage Toys, Christmas Ornaments, Original Drawings, Lionel Trains, Pride Lines Items, Cast Iron, Disney Showcase Collection, Disney Store Items, Walt Disney Classics Collection, Brenda White, Bill Farmer, A Amazing Disney Pin Collection, Pewter Figurines, Disneyana Convention Items, Household Items, Wrist Watches, Cookie Jars, Salt and Peppers, Mugs, Glasses, Cups, Disney Villains Collection, Disney Cruise Line Items, Hats, Jackets, Mickey Mouse, Minnie Mouse, Goofy, Snow White and The Seven Dwarves, License Plates, The Haunted Mansion Items, and Much Much More.  Live Online Bidding Begins on Saturday November 26th at 9:00am Central Time  Pre Bidding is Now Open Pick Ups for this Auction will begin on Tuesday November 29th Starting at 12:00pm, Please do not show up on Monday November 28th to pick up your items as they will not be gathered for you yet. We will need this time to process invoices and payments from all 4 bidding platforms.
Lot Number: Lowest
Walt Disney Snow White and Apple Hag Figurine: COA, limited edition, sculptor - Jacqueline Perreault, 1581/2500, measures 6 1/4 X 9 X 5 1/4 inch
0010: Walt Disney Snow White and Apple Hag FigurineEst. US$100-US$300
Walt Disney Snow White Evil Queen Figurine: COA, sculptor - Jaquelin Perreault, limited edition, 411/2500, measures 8 1/4 X 7 inches, with original box
0011: Walt Disney Snow White Evil Queen FigurineEst. US$100-US$300
Walt Disney Villans Evil Queen Figurine: COA, sculptor - Bruce Lau, limited edition, 491/5000, measures 9 1/2 X 5 inches, with original box
0013: Walt Disney Villans Evil Queen FigurineEst. US$100-US$200
Walt Disney Villains Evil Queen Teapot: measures 4 3/4 X 5 1/2 X 4 1/2 inches, with original box
0014: Walt Disney Villains Evil Queen TeapotEst. US$50-US$100
Department 56 Mickeys Christmas Carol Figurine: 1994, largest measures 7 1/4 X 7 1/4 X 5 1/4 inches, with original box, Disney Parks Village Series
0024: Department 56 Mickeys Christmas Carol FigurineEst. US$50-US$100